HomeBEYOND TURKEYTurkish Place Names in 100 Countries (exonym)

Turkish Place Names in 100 Countries (exonym)

EXONYM:  different naming of places and people named by local people by foreigners

We have a traveler and rich language that names more than 7500 places in the world in TURKISH.

We named the places in 100 countries in TURKISH.

German only named places in 30 countries.

World language English 79 countries

French 76 countries

 

1 Afghanistan

2 Albanian

3 Algeria

4 Andorra

5 Armenia

6 Australia

7 Austria

8 Azerbaijan

9 Belarus

10 Belgium

11 Bosnia-Herzegovina

12 Bulgaria

13 Central Asia

14 Chad

15 China

15.1 Xinjiang Uyghur Autonomous Region

16 Comoros

17 Croatia

18 Cuba

19 Cyprus

20 Czech Republic

21 Denmark

22 Egypt

23 Eritrea

24 Ethiopia

25 Europe

26 Finland

27 France

28 Georgia

28.1 Abkhazia

28.2 South Ossetia

29 Germany

30 Gibraltar

31 greece

32 Hungary

33 India

34 Indonesia

35 Iran

36 Iraq

37 Israel

38 Italy

39 Jamaica

40 Japan

41 Jordan

42 Haiti

43 Kazakhstan

44 Kenya

45 Kosovo

46 Kyrgyzstan

47 Lebanon

48 Libya

49 Lithuania

50 Luxembourg

51 Madagascar

52 Malaysia

53 Malta

54 Mexico

55 Moldova

56 Mongolia

57 Montenegro

58 Morocco

59 Mozambique

60 Myanmar

61 Netherlands

62 North Korea

63 North Macedonia

64 Oman

65 Pakistan

66 Palestine

67 Papua New Guinea

68 Poland

69 Portugal

70 Puerto Rico

71 Romania

72 Russia

73 Saudi Arabia

74 Serbia

75 Slovakia

76 Slovenia

77 Somalia

78 South Africa

79 South Korea

80 South Sudan

81 Spain

82 Sri Lanka

83 Sudan

84 Sweden

85 Switzerland

86 Syria

87 Tajikistan

88 Tanzania

89 Tunisia

90 Turkey

91 Turkmenistan

92 Turks and Caicos Islands

93 Ukraine

94 United Arab Emirates

95 United Kingdom

96 United States

97 Uzbekistan

98 Vatican

99 Vietnam

100 Yemen

…………………………………………………………………

23 August Büyük Tatlıcak, Balaban Tatlıcak

A Coruña Kürünne

Aabey Abeye

Abadan Abadan

Abastumani Abastümen, Abastuman, Abastuban

Abay Çurubay Nura

Abbasi Abbas, Abbasi

Abdi Çavuş Abdi Çavuş

Abha Ebha

Abou Kavouk Akkavuk, Ak Kavuk, Ebu Kavuk

Abovyan Eller

Abrud Malçıova, Molçova, Mulç Ova

Absheron Abşeron, Apşeron

Abtaa Bita

Abu `Arish Ehariş, Ebu Ariş

Abu Dhabi Abu Dabi

Abu Ghraib District Ebu Garip İlçesi

Abu Ghraib Ebu Garip, Ebu Hureybe

Abu Kahf Subdistrict Ebu Kahf Beldesi

Abu Kamal Ebukemal, Ebu Kemal, Elbu Kemal, Kışla

Abu Qilqil Ebu Kilkil, Ebu Kılkıl

Abu Qilqil Subdistrict Ebu Kilkil Beldesi

Abwein Abaveyn

Abyssinia Habeşistan, Abisinimye

Aceh Açe, Aceh

Acheleia Açelya, Aşelya, Akeli

Acheritou Güvercinlik, Aşeritu, Aşarido, Aşeridu, Aheridu, Ahridye, Çiftlik-i Çömlekçi, Çömlekçi Çiftliği

Achinsk Açık Tura

Achna Düzce, Ahna

Acireale Yaç, Alyac

Acre Akka, Akre

Ada Bojana Boyana Adası, Buna Adası, Gökbaşı

Ada Ciganlija Çingene Ada

Ada Kaleh Ada Kale, Adakale, Ada-i Kebir

Adagum Atakum

Adamclisi Adam Kilise, Adem Kilise, Azim Kilise

Addis Ababa Addis Ababa, Adis Ababa, Addis Abeba

Aden Aden, Adeyn

Adhamiyah District Azamiye İlçesi

Adigeni Adıgün, Adigön, Adıgen

Adjara Acaristan, Acarya, Eceristan, Egeristan

Adony Cankurtaran Palankası, Korkmaz Kale

Adriatic Sea Adriyatik Denizi, Venedik Körfezi, Venedik Halici

Adyge-Khabl Adıge Hable

Adygeysk Adigekale

Adziogol Lighthouse Acıgöl Denizfeneri

Afania Gaziköy, Afanya (previously part of Famagusta District)

Afrin Afrin

Afrin District Afrin İlçesi

Afrin Subdistrict Afrin Beldesi

Afrodision Afrodizyon

Agadir Agadir

Agdam Akdam, Ağdam

Aghdara Akdere

Aghin Ağın

Agia Anna Akhisar, Ayanna, Ayana

Agia Dilekkaya, Ayakebir, Aya, Agakebir, Aya Kebir

Agia Eirini Akdeniz, Ayarini, Ayrini, Aya İrini

Agia Eirini Aya İrini, Ayirini, Ayarini

Agia Fyla Aya Fila

Agia Marina Aymarina

Agia Marina Gürpınar, Aymarina, Ay Marina (Maronite village)

Agia Marina Kalograias Küçükerenköy

Agia Marinouda Ayarinuda, Aya Marinuda

Agia Trias Sipahi, Aytirya, Ayatrias, Aytriada, Aytrias

Agia Varvara Engindere, Ayvarvara, Aya Varvara, Kayalık

Agigea Acıçay, Acıca, Aziziye

Agighiol Acıgöl, Acıgül

Agioi Iliofotoi Zeytinlik, Alifodez, Alifodes

Agioi Trimithias Aytrimitya, Aytrimityas, Ayos Tirmitye, Ayos Drimitya

Agioi Vavatsinias Ayos, Ayvavatsinya, Ayos Vavatsinya

Agion Georgoudi Küçük Selçuklu

Agios Amvrosios Ayavras, Ayamvrasiyo

Agios Amvrosios Esentepe, Aykuruş, Ay Kuruş, Aya Koroş, Ayoz Amrosyos

Agios Andronikos (Topsioukeuy) Topçuköy, Ay Andronigo

Agios Andronikos Yeşilköy, Ayantroniko, Ayandroniko, Aya Andreniko

Agios Antonios Ayandon, Ayanton, Aya Andoni, Aya Antoni, Aya Anton, Türk Mahallesi

Agios Athanasios Aya Atanaş, Ayatanaş

Agios Chariton Ergenekon, Ayharida, Ayharita, Ayaharido, Bayraktar

Agios Dimitrianos Aya Dimitriyano, Ayamteriyano

Agios Dimitrios Aydimitri

Agios Efstathios Zeybekköy, Ayistat, Ayisdat, Ayevstat, Ayastad, Ayostasi

Agios Epifanios Oreinis (Agios Epifanios Klirou) Aya Ebifan, Aya Evani

Agios Epifanios Soleas (Agios Epifanios Linou) Esendağ, Aybifan, Aybıfan, Ayabifan

Agios Epiktitos Çatalköy, Ayapihtido, Ay Epiktitos

Agios Ermolaos Şirinevler, Ayermola, Ayarmola, Ayermela, Ermola

Agios Fanourios Maviyalı, Mavi Yalı

Agios Filon Monastery Ayfilon Manastırı, Ay Filon Manastırı

Agios Georgios Aya Yorgi

Agios Georgios Aygün, Ayyorgi, Aya Yorgi

Agios Georgios Karaoğlanoğlu, Ayorgi, Ayyorgi, Ayyori, Ayagoros, Aya Yorgi

Agios Georgios Kavaklı, Ayyorgi, Ay Yorgi, Aya Yorgi, Ayayorgi, Baf Ayorgisi

Agios Georgios Lefkas Madenliköy, Madenköy, Ayyorgi, Ayyorgi Solya, Ayorgo, Aya Yorgi Yoro

Agios Iakovos Altınova, Aynakofo

Agios Ilias Yarköy, Ayiliya, Ayilya, Ay Elya

Agios Ioannis Aydın, Aydınköy, Aygın, Ayanni, Ayyani, Ayyanni, Aya Yani, Aynalı, Ayanlı, Çamlı Manastır

Agios Ioannis Ayo Yanni, Ayyannisi

Agios Isidoros Demirci, Aya Sidera, Aya Sidiro, Aya Sidro, Ay Sederos, Aysideras, Aysideros

Agios Konstantinos Ayakonstanti

Agios Mamas Ayamama, Aya Mama, Ayo Mamma

Agios Memnon Ayamemnon, Ağamemnon, Agamemnon

Agios Neophytos Monastery Ayneofidos Manastırı

Agios Nikolaos Bahçeler

Agios Nikolaos Esentepe, Aynikola, Aya Nikola, Ayanikola, Karakale

Agios Nikolaos Lefkas (Agios Nikolaos Soleas) Aynikola

Agios Nikolaos Yamaçköy, Yamaç, Aynikola

Agios Nikolaos, SBA Akbulut, Aynikola, Aya Nikola (part of British base)

Agios Pavlos Ayo Pavlo

Agios Sergios Yeni Boğaziçi, Yeniboğaziçi, Aysergi

Agios Sozomenos Arpalık, Aysozemeno, Aysezomeno, Aysozomeno

Agios Symeon Avtepe, Aytepe, Aysimen, Ay Simen, Aysinyo, Aysimyo

Agios Theodoros Ayo Todro

Agios Theodoros Boğaziçi, Aytotoro, Aytodoro, Aytotro, Kömürlü

Agios Theodoros Bozdağ, Aytotro, Aytotoro, Aytottoro, Dillirga Aya Teodoros

Agios Theodoros Çayırova, Otluk, Aytodori, Aytotoro, Aytotro, Aya Todori

Agios Therapon Ebtarab

Agios Thomas Mersinli, Mersinlik, Aytuma, Aytoma

Agios Thyrsos Aytirsos

Agios Tychonas Ayandihona, Ayandihora

Agios Vasileios Türkeli, Ayvasıl, Ayvasil

Agirda Ağırdağ, Ağırda, Agirda

Aglandjia Eğlence, Eylence

Agra Agra

Agridaki Alemdağ, Ağırdaki, Ağirlaki, Agirlaki, Ağirdaci, Agridaci, Afrikaka

Agridia Ağridya, Ağrıd, Agridye, Agridiya

Agrigento Kirkent

Agrokipia Agrocipye, Agrocibya

Agroladou Agroladu

Agros Ağro, Agro, Agros, Arguz

Agryz Egerce, Agerce

Ağstafa Akstafa, Ahıstafa, Ahıstabad, Ahıstav

Ahmadiyah Ahmediye

Ahmići Ahmiç, Ahmiçi, Ahmici

Ahvaz Ahvaz

Ain El Ayn

Aïn El Turk Ayn el-Türk, Aynel Türk, Eynel Türk, Eyn el-Türk

Ain Sifni Aynsüfni, Ayn Sufna

Aïn Turk Ayn Türk, Eyn Türk

Ai-Petri Aya Petri, Ay Petri

Ajaylat Uceylat

Ajdabiya Cüdabiye

Aji Su Acısu

Ajimatovo Hacı Ahmetli

Ajloun Aclun

Ajman Acman

Ajyad Ecyad

Ajyad Fortress Ecyad Kalesi

Akaki Akaça, Akaca, Akaki

Akamas Peninsula Akama Yarımadası, Agama

Akanthou Tatlısu, Akatu

Akapnou Akabno, Akapnu

Akentou (Aqua De Cento) Acendu

Akhalkalaki Ahilkelek, Ahılkelek, Ahırkelek, Ahikelek, Ağkale, Ahal Kelek (Ak Kale)

Akhaltsikhe Ahıska, Aksıka

Akhtarin Ahtarin

Akhtarin Subdistrict Ahtarin Beldesi

Akhtubinsk Aktuba, Aktepe

Akhuryan Düzkent

Akoursos Akarsu, Akurço, Akurso

Akrotiri Ağrotur, Ağratur, Akrodir

Akrotiri and Dhekelia Ağrotur ve Dikelya (British Sovereign Land)

Akrotiri Bay Limasol Körfezi, Ağrotur Körfezi

Akrotiri Peninsula Ağrotur Yarımadası

Akrounta Akrunda, Akrunta

Aksai Yahsay

Aksay Aksay

Aksu Aksu

Aksubayevsky Aksubay

Aktanysh Aktanış

Aktau Akdağ

Aktobe Aktöbe, Aktepe, Aktopu

Alagadi Beach Alakadın, Alakadı, Alakadi, Alagadi, Alakati

Alagyaz Alagöz, Camışlı

Alaminos Aleminyo, Aliminyo, Alaminyo, Alamano, Alamino

Alampra Alambra, Alamra

Alamut Alamut, Elemût

Al-Aqsa Mosque Mescid-i Aksa, Beyt-i Mukaddes, Beyt’ül Mukaddes

Alassa Alasya, Alaşya, Alaşiya, Alaso, Halasa

Álava Elbe

Alaverdi Allahverdi, Manes

Alba Akkadın

Alba Iulia Erdel Belgradı, Karlsburg

Albacete Basit, El-Basit, El-Basıt

Albalá Medinet’ül Beled

Albarracin Beni Resin, Abin Resin, Aben Razin, Şentemeriye, Şentemeriyyetüşşark, Şentemeriyyetü’ Şark

Albeşti Akbaş, Sarıgöl, Sarıgül

Albina Balcı

Albufeira Buhara

Albuixech Abu İshak

Albuquerque Albükerk

Alcacer do Sal Kasrü’l Ebu Deniz

Alcáçovas Kasaba

Alcamo Menzilü’l Kamuk

Alcañiz Kenayis, Hisnü’l Kenayis

Alcántara Kentere, El-Kantere

Alcantud Kentüd, El Kentüd

Alcaudete Kibdet

Alcázar de San Juan Kasr-ül Atiyye

Alcobaça Kubaşe, Kubaşa

Aleksinac Aleksanca, Aleksince, Aleksince Palankası

Alektora Gökağaç, Alehtora, Alektora, Çepik

Aleppo Governorate Halep İli

Aleppo Halep

Alessandria İskenderiye, İskendire, İskenderiyetü’l Rum

Alethriko Aletirko, Aletrigo, Aletriko, Aletirke, Alatirke, Alatirko

Alevga Alevkaya, Alevkayası, Alevga

Alexander the Great Street Köfteros Caddesi

Alexandria İskenderiye, El-İskenderiye

Algarve Algarve, El-Garb, Gerib

Al-Gawhara Palace Cevhere Sarayı

Algeciras Ceziretü’l Hadra

Algés Beledü’l Ceyiz, Ceyiz, Ciyiz

Algiers Cezayir, Cezair-i Magrib, Cezair-i Garb, Argel

Alibey Lagoon Alibey Gölü

Alibunar Alipınar

Alicante Alikante, Likant, Elkant, Alakant, Lakant, Alikant

Aliman Aliman

Alithinou Alişino

Aljezur Cezayir

Alkeyevsky Elki, Alki

Alma River Alma Deresi, Elma, Almalu, Elmalı

Almada Hisnü’l Medine

Almadén El Maden, Medinetü Maden

Almălău Elmalı, Almalı, Elmalı Bük

Almaliq Elmalık

Almanzora Mansuriyye

Almaș Almaş

Al-Masjid al-Nabawi Mescid-i Nebevî, Peygamber Camii

Almaty Almatı, Alma Ata

Almazna Elmas

Almeirim Medinetü’l Meryem, Hisnü’l Meryem

Almeria Almeria, Elmeriyye, Meriye, El Meriye

Almetyevsk Elmet, Almat, Calmat

Almodóvar del Río Müdavver ül-Adna

Almodôvar Müdavver

Aloda Atlılar, Aloda

Alona Alone, Alona

Alonagra Alonağra

Alovera Hüveyre

Alps Alpler, Alp Dağları

Alpujarras Büşşerat, Beşerat, Büşşere

Alqosh Elkuş, Alkuş

Alqueidão da Serra Keyatün

Alsace-Lorraine Alsas-Loren

Altay Altay

Altenburg Altunbardak

Altun Kupri Altınköprü, Altunköprü

Alupka Alupka

Alushta Aluşta

Alzira Ceziretü’ Şükür

Amadiya District İmadiye İlçesi

Amadiya İmadiye, Amediye, Amadiye

Amara District Emare İlçesi

Amarah Emare, İmara, Amara, Ammâre

Amargeti Amarkent, Amarkez, Amarged, Amargerd, Amarget, Amargit, Amarkit, Gelgit

Amarnah Amarine, Amarna

Amathus Amatu

Ameriyeh Mazıcı, Amiriye

Amiriyah Amiriye, Emiriye

Amirli Amirli, Emirli

Ammadies Günebakan, Amadyez, Amargez

Amman Amman

Amol Amul

Ampelikou Bağlıköy, Ambeligu, Ambeliku, Embaliko, Anbaliku

Amran Umran

Amsterdam Amsterdam, Amstırdam, Amesterdam

Amu Darya Ceyhun, Amu Derya

Amuda Amudiye

Amzacea Hamzaca, Hamzaça, Hamza Ağa

Anadiou Görmeli, Anadyu

Anafotia Akkor, Anafodiya, Anafotya, Ana Fodiye, Ana Fodile, Ano Fodi

Anageia Anaya

Anaklia Anakara, Anakra

Analiontas Analyonda, Analiyonda

Anapa Anapa, Buğurkal, Bukurkale, Buğurkale

Anarita Anarite, Anarida, Anarita

Anau Ab-ı Nev, Anev, Anav

Anbar Governorate Anbar İli

Ancona Ankone, Ankona

Andalusia Endülüs

Andijan Andican

Andnaniyeh – Farjein Vericine

Andorra la Vella Andorra, el Darra, Endare

Andreyevo, Dagestan Enderi, Endirey

Andriyivka Akleyiz, Ekles, Aklez

Androlykou Gündoğdu, Androliko, Antroligo, Androliku, Antroliku, Androniko

Andújar Endücer

Angara River Angara Nehri

Angarsk Angara

Angarskyi Pass Angara Boğazı

Angastina Aslanköy, Arslanköy, Angastina, Ankastina, Ankastine

Anglisides Aksu, Anglisiya, Angliya

Angolemi Taşpınar, Angolem

Annaba Annabe, Unnabe, Bone, Beled-i Annab, Anabe, Beled-i Unnab

Anogyra Taşlıca, Anoyra, Anoyira

Anss Anes

Antananarivo Antananarivo, Tana

Antequera Entakire

Anthoupolis Antupolis

Antwerp Anvers

Apamea Efemiye, Epemiye

Aparan Baş Abaran, Baş Aparan

Apastovo Apas

Apesia Apeşa, Abeşa, Apesa, Abesa

Aphendrika Afendrika

Aplanta Aplanda, Ablanda

Apliki Aplıç

Apliki Aplıç, Apliç

Apollo (Haji Christo) Street Hacı Hristo Caddesi

Apostolos Andreas Monastery Havari Andreas Manastırı, Ayandreya Manastırı, Apostolandreya Manastırı, Ayabostoli

Appidhaki tou İstinjo Appiyaca Çiftliği

Apsiou Abşu, Apşu

Apulia Apulya, Pulya

Aq Jallar Akçalar, Ağçalar

Aqaba Akabe

Aqchah Akça, Akçe

Aqrab Akrap, Akrab, Akrep, Kara Halil

Aqrah Akra

Aqrah District Akra İlçesi

Aqtas Lake Aktaş Gölü

Arab Ahmet Arap Ahmet, Arab Ahmed, Arabahmet, Arapahmet, Arabahmedpaşa

Arab Azzah Arap Aziz

Arab Hassan Kabir Arap Hasan Kebir

Arab Hassan Saghir Arap Hasan Sağir

Arabat Spit Arabat beli, Arabat dili, Rabat, Ribat, Arbat, Arpat

Arad Arad, Arat

Aradippou Aradip

Aragats Alagöz

Aragon Aragon, Ergun

Arak Erak, Karaç, Sultan Abad

Arakapas Arakaba, Arakapa

Aral Sea Aral Gölü, Turan Denizi, Sir Denizi, Harzem Denizi

Ararat Develi

Archangelos Michael Church Erhancelo Kilisesi

Archimandrita Arçimandrita, Argimandrida, Arhimandrita, Arhimandrida, Arkimandrida, Arşimandrida, Arcimandirva, Arçimandirye

Arcos de la Frontera Erkuş, Erküş

Ardabil Erdebil

Ardales Erzullah

Ardana Ardahan, Ardana

Ardealu Hasanlar, Kasanlar, Hasanköy, Hasancı

Arediou Aretyu, Aradiyu, Aredyu, Aradyu, Aratyu

Argaki Akçay, Akça, Argaca, Argaci, Arkaca, Arkacı, Argaka

Argeș County Arciş Sancağı

Argeș River Arciş Nehri, Argeş

Arhab Erceb

Ariana Aryana

Arieș River Aranoş

Arima Arima, Orayma

Arima Subdistrict Arima Beldesi

Ariqah Arihe, Ahire

Arish El Ariş, Ariş, Elarış

Arjona Ercune

Arjoun Arcun

Arkiko Hergigo

Armanca, Rîșcani Armanca

Armavir Kurdukulu, Serdarabad, Şah Kirman

Armavir Şah Kirman, Yermelhable, Ermelkale, Yermelhabl

Armenochori Esenköy, Armenehor, Armenohor

Arminou Ermino, Arminu

Armou Armu, Armuta, Armo, Amro

Armyansk Ermenibazar, Ermenipazar, Kalıncak, Kanlıcak

Arnadi Kuzucuk, Arnayi, Arnai

Arnaoutogeitonia Arnavut Mahallesi, Arnabud Mahallesi

Aroussa El Araz

Arsa Kopukçu, Kopuzcu, Kopuzcu Murad, Ay Doğmuşlar, Kapıcı

Arsinoes (Kiatip Zade) Street Katip Zade Caddesi

Arsk Arça

Arslan Tash Arslan Tas

Arsos Arcoz, Arcoz-Limassol, Arsos

Arsos Yigitler, Arcoz, Altinozu (previously part of Larnaca District)

Artashat Arched

Artashhavan Annçalan

Artemis Beedami, Artemis, Artemis

Artsyz Arsız, Arçız

Artux Juniper, Artuc, Increase

Arwad Avrat Island

Arzamas Arzamas

Arzew Arzev

Asgata Azgada, Azgata, Asgata

Asha Paşaköy, Paşa, Aşa, Aşşa, Aşke

Asharah Ashara, Ashara, Al Ashara, Ashara

Ashdod Ashdod, Isdud

Ashgabat Ashgabat

Ashme Esme

Ashotsk Kizilkoc

Ashqelon Eshkalon, Ashkelon, Magdalene, Mucdel

Ashraf City Ashraf Town

Asinara Geyikli Island

Askania-Nova Large Diameter, Big Diameter

Askas Aska

Aski Kalak Eski Kelek

Asmara Asmara

Asomatos Eyeless, Asomado, Asomato, Asomatos

Asomatos Özhan, Asomato, Asomota, Asomoda, Asomados, Asamato (former Maronite village)

Aspindza Espince, Esmince, Aspinza, Aspinze, Asminza

Aspro Mutti Bozdag

Asprogia Aktepe, Asporye, Asproya

Assur Asur, Aşur, Şirkat, Şerkat, Kale-i Şirkat, Kale-i Şerkat, Kale-i Şarkat, Şarkat Kalesi

Astana Astana, Akmola, Nursultan

Astrahan Hacı Tarhan, Ejderhan, Astırhan, Esterhan

Astromeritis Astromerit, Aspromeliti, Astromerid

Aswan Asvan

Asyut Asyut

Aşlı Aşlı

Atamurat Atamurat, Kerki

Atarfe El Taraf

Athalassa Atalassa

Athienou Kiracıköy, Atyoni

Athrakos Atrako

Atil İtil, İdil, Etil

Atkarsk İtkara, Etkara

Atmagea Atmaca, Atmacalar

Atme Atme, Atma

Atninsky Etne, Atna

Atskuri Azgur

Atyrau Aşağı Yayık, Atıra, Atrav

Auja al-Hafir Hafır, Hafir, El Hafir

Auvergne Uranya

Avajiq Avacık

Avala Havale

Avdarma Avdarma

Avdellero Avdeler, Avdelloro

Avdimou Düzkaya, Odim, Evdim, Avdim, Afdimu

Aveiro Aveiro, Übeyre

Avgolida Kurtuluş, Avgalida

Avgorou Ovguru, Avkoro, Avkaroz

Avignon Abinyun, Navenyan, Aben Yunus, Beni Yunus

Avlona Gayretköy, Avlona, Uluna

Axylou Aksulu, Aksu, Akselu, Aksilu, Aksilo, Aksiluro, Akaslu, Aksyalu, Selim

Ayadia İyadi, İyaziye, Ayaziye

Ayagoz Ayagöz

Aydamun Aydamun

Aygedzor Kuleli

Ayia Marina Chrysochous Aya Marina Hırsofu, Amarin

Ayia Marina Kelokedharon Aymarina, Aya Marina Kelokedaron, Aya Marina

Ayia Napa Aya Napa, Ayanapa

Ayia Sofia Selimiye, Ayasofya

Ayioi Omoloyites Balcıelması, Balcı Elması, Balcı Ayazması, Balcı Ayazma, Ay Omologites

Ayios Andreas Tophane

Ayios Antonios Ayandon, Aya Andoni

Ayios Dhometios (Greek Part) Aydemet, Aya Demet, Metehan

Ayios Dhometios (Turkish Part) Aydemet, Aya Demet, Metehan

Ayios Ioannis Aya Yanni, Aya Yani

Ayios Kassianos Kafesli, Aykasyano

Ayios Kassianos Kafesli, Aykasyano, Aya Kaşano

Ayios Loukas Ayyıldız, Ayluka

Ayios Savvas Aysava

Ayn al-Arab District Arap Pınar İlçesi

Ayn al-Arab Subdistrict Arap Pınar Beldesi

Ayn al-Bayda Akpınar

Ayn al-Bayda Akpınar, Ayn el Beyda

Ayn al-Bayda Subdistrict Akpınar Beldesi

Ayrum Büyük Ayrım

Ayu-Dag Ayı Dağ

Ayvazovskoe Şeyh Mamay, Şah Mamay

Azaz Azez

Azaz District Azez İlçesi

Azaz Subdistrict Azaz Beldesi

Azemmour Zamur

Aziziyah Aziziye

Aziziyah Aziziye

Aziziyah District Aziziye İlçesi

Aznakayevo Aznakay

Aznalcázar Hisn-ül Kasır

Azores Azor Adaları

Azov Azak Denizi

Azov Azak, Tane, Zane, Kal’a-i Açu

Azuqueca de Henares Zükeyke, Beledü’ Zükeyke

Baalbek Balbek, Ba’albek

Bab al-Yaman Yemen Kapısı, Babü’l Yemen

Bab District El Bab İlçesi

Bab El Bab, Bab

Bab Subdistrict El Bab Beldesi

Bab Zuweila Bab el Zuveyla, Bab’ül Zuveyla

Baba Gurgur Baba Gürgür

Babadag Babadağ, Baba, Babadağ Kasaba, Babadağ Hisar, Sarı Saltuk Baba Tekkesi

Babbila Babila

Bab-el-Mandeb Bâb’ül Mendeb Boğazı, Babülmendep

Babil Governorate Babil İli

Babin Most, Obilić or Babimoc, Obilić Derbent

Babócsa Bobofça, Baboça, Bobaça, Bobokça, Papoçe

Babylon Babil, Sarkel

Bač Baç

Bacău Baka, Bako

Bačka Baçka

Bačka Baçka

Bačka Palanka Küçük Hisar

Bad’ El Bid, Medyen

Badajoz Batalyos, Batalyevs, Beytü’l Yevz

Badakhshan Badahşan, Bedahşan

Badr Bedir

Badra Bedre

Badra District Bedre İlçesi

Badrusiyah Bedrusiye

Baeza Beyyase

Baghdad Bağdat

Baghdad Governorate Bağdat İli

Bagheria Bagerya, Babü’l Gerib

Baghjaghaz Bağcağaz

Bahluliyah Behlüliye

Bahluliyah Subdistrict Behlüliye Beldesi

Bahwartah Bahvarta

Baia Hamamcı, Üçgöz

Baia Mare Banya, Nagbanya, Büyük Banya, Nagibanya, Nekban, Nekban Ejder

Baiji Beyci, Beci

Baiji District Beyci İlçesi

Baikonur Baykonur

Baimaclia, Cantemir Baymaklı

Baimaclia, Căușeni Baymaklı

Baja Baya

Bajrakli Mosque, Belgrade Bayraklı Cami, Çuhacı Cami, Hüseyin Bey Cami, Çuhacı Hüseyin Cami

Bakar Bakır, Bukarica

Bakhchisaray Bahçesaray, Bağçesaray

Bakhdida Karakuş, Hamdaniye, Bağdede

Bakhmach Bahmaç

Bakhmut Mahmut

Baku Bakü

Balaban Balaban, Balban

Balabancea Balabanca

Bălăbănești, Criuleni Balabaneş

Balabanka, Tatarbunary Balabanköy

Balad Ruz Beledruz, Baladruz

Balad Ruz District Beledruz İlçesi

Balakhna Balahanı, Balahane, Balakan

Balaklava Balıklıova, Balıklava, Balıklova, Balıklağı, Balıklağo

Balaklava Bay Balıklıova Körfezi

Balanjar Belencer, Bülüncar, Balancar

Balasagun Balasagun, Gobalık, Koz Ordu, Koz Oluş, Kuz Uluş

Balassagyarmat Germat

Balaton Balaton Gölü, Balatin, Balatın

Balawat Balavat

Balaxanı Balahanı

Balearic Islands Baler Adaları

Balkanabat Balkanabat, Nebitdağ

Balkh Belh

Balmaz Balmaz

Balmazújváros Yapışmaz

Baltasi Baltaç

Băltenii de Jos Aşağı Karasöğüt, Aşağı Kara Suat

Băltenii de Sus Yukarı Karasöğüt, Yukarı Kara Suat

Bălți Balçık

Balykchy Balıkçı

Bamyan Bamyan

Banat Banat

Banatska Palanka Haram, Haram-ı Cedid

Banda Aceh Bender Açe

Băneasa Paraköy

Bani Al Awam Beni Avam

Bani Hushaysh Beni Haşiş

Baniyas Banyas, Baniyas

Baniyas District Banyas İlçesi

Banja Luka Bana Luka, Banaluka, Benaluka, Bonoluka

Banoštor Banoştra

Banská Bystrica Besterce Ban’a, Besterce Banya

Banská Štiavnica Şelmec Ban’a, Şelmeç Banya

Baqubah Bakuba, Bakube, Ukuba

Baqubah District Bakuba İlçesi

Bar Bar

Bar Bar, Tivar, Anti Bezi, Antibari

Baraboi River, Odessa Baraboy, Kanlısu, Kanayan Su

Bărăganu Osmanfakı, Osmanfakih, Osmanbakı, Osmanfaki Pınarcık

Baraghida Barak Atlı

Barawa Barava

Barbalissos Baliz, Balis

Barbaro Bastion Musalla Burcu

Barca Berke, Berka

Barcelona Barselona, Berşelune, Berselune

Barda Barda

Bardar Bardar

Barents Sea Gök Deniz

Bari Bari, Medinetü’l Bari

Barič Bariç

Barisha Barişa, Cebel-i Barişa

Bârlad Berlat, Birlat, Barlad

Barnaul Borangöl, Barangöl, Boranul, Baranul

Barrameda Bahrü’l Medâ, Salukka

Barzan Barzan

Barzeh Berze

Barzinjah Berzince

Basarabeasca Besarabka

Basatin al-Assad Bisitin

Baščaršija Başçarşı

Bashiqa Başika, Beşika

Bashir Beşir, Beşir Kasabası

Bashtanivka, Tatarbunary Bahçeli

Bashurtah Başorta

Basil Boulgaroktonos (Mukhtar) Street Muhtar Caddesi

Baška Başka

Basra Basra

Basra Governorate Basra İli

Bastasi Paşaova

Bastia Pestiye, Peştiye

Bat Yam Bat Yam

Batăr Fekete Bator, Fektebatur

Bátaszék Bataşek, Bat Ösek

Bataysk Batısu, Batı

Batken Batken, Batkent

Batumi Batum

Baturyn Batur

Baurci Baurçu

Bavly Bavlı

Bay of Biscay Biskay Körfezi, Halicü’ Beskaye, el Bahr’ul Ahdar

Baydar Gate Baydar Kapı

Baydar Valley Baydar Ova

Bayern Bavyera

Bayırbucak Bayırbucak, Bayırbucak Türkmen Yöresi

Baykand Baykent, Paykent

Bayonne Beyun

Baýramaly Bayram-Ali, Bayramalı

Bayt al-Faqih Beytü’l Fakih, Beytülfakih

Bayt ‘Itab Beyt-i A’tâb

Bayt Jibrin Beyt-i Cireyn

Bayt Natar Beyt Nater

Bazargan Bezirgan, Bazergan

Bazmaghbyur Tekke

Bazyan Baziyan

Bečej Beçe

Beclean Betlenvar

Bécsi kapu Beç Kapusi (Viyana Kapısı)

Beersheba Berşeba, Bir es Saba, Birüssebi, Birü’s Seb’a, Beerşeba, Birüsseb, Birussebi

Beidaud Beydavut

Beijing Pekin, Hanbalık

Beirut Beyrut

Beit Jala Beyt Cala, Beyt el Cala

Beit She’an Beysan

Beiuș Belnoş

Béja Bace, Ifrîkiyye maa Bâce, Bacce

Beja Becayü’z Zeyt, Beca üz-Zeyt, Beca, Baca

Béjaïa Becaye, Bicaye, Becaya

Békés Bekeş

Békéscsaba Bekeş-Çaba, Çaba

Bekirlija Bekirli

Bela Crkva Aktabya, Akkilise

Bela Palanka Mustafapaşapalanka, Mustafapaşahisar, Musapaşa

Belawa Belava

Belaya River (Kama) Akidil, Akidel

Belaya River Şagvaşe

Belgorod Çallı Kale

Belgrade Belgrad, Belgrat, Yunusakhisar, Yunusbelgrat, Belgrad-ı Ungurus, Belgrat-ı Üngürüs, Belgrad-ı Engürüs, Fikir Tepe, Bab’ül Hurub, Dârü’l-Cihad, Belgrad-ı Tuna, Belgrat-ı Bûnyâd, Sengin-Bünyad

Belinsky Çembar, Çember, Çıngar

Bellapais Beylerbeyi, Bellabayıs, Balâbayis

Belorechensk Şıthale, Şithale

Belső-Szolnok Beleşö, Belşö

Beltinci Balatin

Ben Arous Ben Arus

Benaguasil Beni Vezil, İbnü’l Vezil

Benahadux Bayyana

Benalmádena Beniyü’l Medine, Ibnü’l Medine, İbn’ül Maden

Benara Beynara

Bender Bender, Benderabad

Benghazi Bingazi

Beqaa Bekaa, Bika, Beka

Berane Berane, Piran

Berat Berat*, Belgrad-ı Arnavud, Arnavutbelgrat, Belgrad

Berd Tavuzkale, Tavuzkent

Berdyansk Kuturoğlu, Yeni Nogay

Beregovoye Kuran Eli, Koran Eli

Bereket Bereket, Kazancık

Berezan Estuary Büzülü Liman

Berezan Island Pirezin Adası, Bürüzen, Büzülü

Berlin Berlin

Berovo Berova

Beruniy Biruni, Beruni, Kat, Kos

Beryslav Kız Kermen, Kızı Kermen, Kız Kirman, Gazi Kerman, Gazi Kirman, Kazı Kirman, Gazikermen, Kızıl Kermen, Doğan Geçit, Doğan, Tavan

Berzence Berzenç, Berzence, Berzense

Beștemac Beştamak

Beștepe Beştepe

Beşalma Beşalma, Beşelma

Beşghioz Beşgöz

Bethlehem Beytülehem, Beytü’l Lahm, Beyt el Lahm, Beytü’l Lahim

Beykeuy Beyköy

Bihać Bihke, Behke, Bihaç, Beke

Biharia Buhar

Bihor Bihar

Bihor Bihor

Bijeljina Biyelina, Beline, Belene, Biline

Bijelo Polje Akova

Bila Tserkva Piyaçerko (Akkilise), Piyale Sergü

Bilad Ar Rus Biladü’r Rus

Bilär Biler, Büler, Bilyar, Bulyar

Bilbao Bilbao, Bilbav, Bilbo

Bileća Bileke, Bileka, Bilika, Bileyke

Bilhorod-Dnistrovskyi Akkerman, Akkirman, Akça Kirman, Turla

Bilisht Behlişte, Bihlişte

Biljača Bilaç

Bilohirsk Karasubazar, Karasupazar

Bilolissya, Tatarbunary Akmangıt

Bilosaraiska Spit Aksaray Dili, Balı-Saray Dili

Bir Fawqani Karakuyu, Karaköy, Bir Fevkan

Bir Tahtani Kanköy, Bir Tahtani

Birgu Birgu

Birjand Bircend

Biruinţa Murathan, Küçük Murat, Küçük Murathan, Murathan Zir

Bishkek Bişkek, Pişpek

Biskra Biskire

Bisse Bise

Bistrița Besterce, Bistiriçse

Bitola Manastır[1][2]

Biya River Beysu Nehri

Biysk Yaş Tura, Beysu

Bizaah Bezağa

Bizerte Binzert, Benzert, Bekzert

Black Sea Karadeniz, Bahr-i Siyah, Pontus Denizi

Black Stone Hacer el-Esved, Hacerü’l-Esved, Hacerü’l-Esvad, Siyah Taş

Blagaj Bulagay, Balagay, Blagay, Bolagay

Blida Bilida

Blyzhnye Bay Buğa, Baybuga

Bobadela Ebu Abdullah

Bobrov Bityuk Yurt

Bocşa Bogça, Bokşen

Bogazi Keryneias Boğazköy

Bogazi Trikomou Boğaz

Bohemia Bohemya, Buyama, Bühamiya

Bojana (river) Boyana, Buna

Bolghar Bulgar, Bolgar

Bolhrad Bolgrad, Tabak, Palada

Bolnisi Çürük Kemerli, Karatepe, Bolus, Bolulus

Bologa Sebeş Uyvar, Şebeş Uyvar

Bologna Bolonya

Bolshoy Cheremshan River Ulu Çirmeşen

Bolshoy Zelenchuk River Ulu İncik

Bonab Bunab, Binev

Bonifacio Bonofasa

Bordeaux Bordo, Bürzil

Borjomi Borcum, Borcom

Borogani Borazan

Bortala Böretala, Bortala

Bosanska Krupa Krupa

Bosanska Otoka Ada-i Kebir

Bosanski Petrovac Petrovaç

Bosra Busra, Busra el-Şam

Botoşani Potşan

Bouïra Buyra

Bourganeuf Burgono Kalesi

Bovan Bolvan

Boyuk Zira Nargin Adası

Brač Brasa, Bıraç, Brast

Braga Braga, Babü’l Garbiye

Braha, Khmelnytskyi Biraga

Brăila İbrail, Berâil

Bran Castle Bran Kalesi, Törçvar

Branjin Vrh Birnivar

Brasov Braşov, Barasu, Braşova, Bozsu, Baraşo, Braso

Bratislava Bratislava, Pojon, Başu, Pojun

Bratsk Buryad, Buryat

Bratslav Breşlav, Breslav

Brčko Berçka, Breçka

Breadfield Ekmek Otlağı, Ekmek Otlak

Brebeni Çukurköy, Çukurluköy

Brega Bureyka

Brest Berestiye, Brest-Litovsk

Brindisi Pirindiz, Brindizi, Prendiz

Brnjaci Hacımustafahan

Brno Brün, Brünn, Beren

Brod Bosnabuyuncik, Bosnaboyuncuk

Bruck an der Leitha Anporok

Brusnica Burusniça

Brussels Brüksel

Bryansk Birinçi

Buchach Bucaş

Bucureşti Bükreş, Ebu-Kureyş

Buda Budin (historical), Budun, Buda, Budim

Buda Castle Kızılsaray, Kızılhisar

Budăi, Ialoveni Buğday

Budăi, Taraclia Buğday

Budapest Budapeşte

Budjak Bucak, Tatar Bucağı, Güney Besarabya

Budva Buduva, Budeva, Boduva, Bodove

Budyonnovsk Mecara Suba, Macar Suba, Macar, Eski Macar

Buffavento Castle Buffavento Kalesi, Bufavento

Bug Estuary Buğ Liman, Aksu Liman

Bugac Boğaç

Bugazkskiy Estuary Boğaz Gölü, Kızıltaş Boğazı

Bugeac Bucak

Bugeac Bucak

Bugojno Akhisar, Bugoyna, Bugoyna-Akhisar

Bugulma Bügülme, Bögelma

Buhoci Beygir

Buinsk Bua

Buják Buyak, Boyak

Bujalance Burç ül-Henis

Bujanovac Buyanofça

Bukan Bukan

Bukhara Buhara

Bulbul Bülbül

Bulbul Subdistrict Bülbül Beldesi

Bulbulder Bülbüldere

Burgos Bürşiye

Burgunka Burgu

Burj al-Qasab Burç Kesep, Burc Keseb

Burj Islam Burç İslam

Burj Qa’i Kala

Burjasot Burç üz-Zut

Burmarrad Bür Murad

Burnas Lagoon Burun Gölü

Burraq Barak

Burrel Mat, Burel

Busan Pusan

Busayrah Buseyra

Bushat Buşat

Bushehr Buşir, Buşehir, Buşehr

Bustamli Bestamlı, Bastamlı

Bustan al-Basha Bostanpaşa

Buthrotum Butrint

Buynaksk Temir Han Şura

Buzău Boze, Buza, Boca, Bozav, Boza, Bozo

Buzlijah al Gharbiyah Buzluca Garbiye, Batı Buzluca

Buzlijah ash Sharqiyah Buzluca Şarkiye, Doğu Buzluca

Bystraya Sosna River Saz-İdil

Cabra Kabra, Kebre

Cabras Islets Kopis

Čačak Caçka

Cacém Keşem

Cáceres Kasareş, Kanreş, Kasrü’l Azad

Căciulaţi Çalmaca, Çalmarca

Cádiz Kadis, Kadiz, Medinetü’l Kadis

Cagliari Kagliari, Kalyarı

Cahul Kartal, Kagul, Gölbaşı, Kogul, Kartal Ovası

Căinari Kaynar

Čair Çayır

Cairaclia Kayraklı

Cairo Castle, Ta’izz Kahire Kalesi

Cairo Kahire

Čajniče Çayniça, Çaniça, Çayniçe, Çayniçse

Čakovec Çakatorna, Çakotorna

Calafat Kalafat

Calamocha Kaletü’l Musa, Kalemusa

Călăraşi Kılıraş

Calatafimi-Segesta Kaletü’l Fimi

Calatañazor Kaletü’l Nusür

Calatayud Kaletü’l Eyüp

Calatrava la Vieja Kaletü’l Rebbe, Kalat-ü Rebâh, Kal’atur-Ruba

Calfa Kalfa

Câlnic Kelnek

Caltanissetta Kalatanisa, Kaletü’l Nisa

Caltavuturo Kaletü’l Ebu Tavir, Ebu Tavir

Călugăreni Kaçamak

Călugăreni Kalugeran, Uzun, Uzunu

Camena Kamena, Kamana

Camenca Kamenka, Kamanke, Karnenin Zaton

Câmpia Turzii Aranyuşciriş

Câmpulung Uzunköy

Canary Islands Kanarya Adaları, Kanarye

Cañete Kenit

Canicattì Handakü’l Tin

Canlia Kanlı

Cannes Kan, Kanas

Cantabria Kantebriye

Cantemir Kandemir

Capaclia Kapaklı

Cape Akhiropietos Aşeropiyito Burnu, Ahiroplitos Burnu, Yeşiltepe Burnu

Cape Apostolos Andreas Zafer Burnu, Karpuz Burnu, Ayandreya Burnu, Ayandrea Burnu, Abosdolo Andrea, Andreya Burnu, Andrea Burnu, Apostolo Andrea Burnu

Cape Arnauti Arnavut Burnu

Cape Aspro Beyazburun, Beyaz Burun, Beyaz Burnu, Akburun

Cape Aya Aya Burun, Ayya Burnu

Cape Bojador Bozabur Burnu

Cape Caraolos Karakol Burnu, Karaoğlu, Karaolos, Karağulos

Cape Chelones Helones Burnu

Cape Dolos Dolo Burnu, Dolos Burnu

Cape Drepanum Drepano Burnu, Dırepanum Burnu

Cape Elaia Zeytin Burnu, Ayılı Burnu, Ayılıburun, Elya Burnu, İliya Burnu, İlya Burnu

Cape Fiolent İyane Burnu, Fenar Burnu

Cape Fonar Fener Burnu, Akıntı Burnu

Cape Galounopetra İyitaş Burnu, İğitaş, Galunopedra Burnu, Galunopetra Ucu

Cape Gata Doğan Burnu, Kedi Burnu, Gate Burnu

Cape Geranissos Yeraniso Burnu, Yeranisos Burnu

Cape Glossa Glossa Burnu

Cape Greco Poyraz Burnu, Greko Burnu, Gıreko Burnu

Cape Kiti Çite Burnu, Kite Burnu, Kiti Burnu

Cape Kokkina Erenköy Burnu, Koççina Burnu

Cape Kormakitis Koruçam Burnu, Kormacit Burnu

Cape Lara Lara Burnu

Cape Lembos Işık Burnu, Işıkburun

Cape Limnitis Limniti Burnu, Yeşilırmak Burnu

Cape Melissakros Kasa Burnu

Cape Negro Zenci Burnu, Karaburun

Cape of Good Hope Ümit Burnu, Kavbono Espiranse

Cape of Rodon Kazık Burnu

Cape Pachyammos Paçiammo Burnu, Paşiammo Burnu

Cape Palloura Koyuntaşı Burnu, Balurya Burnu

Cape Petounda Bedunda Burnu, Pedunda Ucu, Petunda Burnu

Cape Plakoti Yassıburun, Yassı Burnu, Işıkburun, Pilakoti Burnu

Cape Pomos Pomo Burnu, Pomos Burnu

Cape Proti Proti Burnu, İlkburun

Cape Pyla Pile Burnu

Cape Stazousa Dikburun, Dik Burnu, Stazusa Burnu

Cape Vavilas Güzelyalı Burnu, Vavila Burnu

Cape Zevgari İkizler Burnu, İkizburun

Capidava Kaleköy, Kale

Căprioara Caferka

Caracui Karaköy

Caransebeş Sebeş, Şebeş, Karansebeş, Şeşbeş

Caraorman Karaorman

Carbalia Kurbağalı, Kırbaalı

Carcaliu Karaçalı, Karakale

Carei Karolvar, Karol

Carinthia Karintiya

Carinthia Karintiya

Cârjelari Kırcılar, Kırcallar

Carmona Kermüne, Karmuna, Karmune

Carniola Karinyola, Karniyola, Karniyol, Karinya, Karinova

Carpathian Mountains Karpat Dağları, Üç Uli, Üç Oğul

Cartagena Kartacennetü’l Halfa

Cartaya Kaştem

Carthage Kartaca

Carvăn Kervan

Casablanca Kazablanka, Nebfe, Dar’ül Beyza, Dar’ül Beyda

Casares Sas

Căscioarele Mamuşlu, Mahmuzlu, Mahmuzlu Halil

Casian Şeramet, Şeremet, Şirmerddüm

Casicea Kaşıkçı

Casimcea Kasımca, Kasımça, Kazımca

Caspian Sea Hazar Denizi, Bahr-i Kulzum

Castel Sant’Angelo Kastel de Sentencelo

Castellar de la Frontera Ruhiye, Erruh, Hisnü’l Levre

Castelu Köstel, Köseler, Küstel, Kösterli

Castelverde Garabulli, Karabolulu

Castillo de Locubín Ükbin

Câşliţa Kemalbey

Cața Kaçavar

Catalonia Katalonya, Gedelanya

Catania Kataniye, Beledü’l Fil

Catanzaro Katansar

Caucasus Mountains Kafkaslar, Kafdağ, Saklandağ

Caugagia Kavgacı

Căușeni Kavuşan, Kavşan, Favşan

Cavtat Raguzaveko

Cazaclia Kazayak

Cazangic Kazancık

Cazin Sazin

Čazma Çazma, Zaçesne, Zaçisne, Zaçasna, Zacisne

Ceadâr-Lunga Çadır, Çadır-Lunga

Ceamurlia de Jos Küçük Çamurlu, Aşağı Çamurlu, Çamurlu, Türk Çamurlusu

Ceamurlia de Sus Yeni Kazak, Büyük Çamurlu, Yukarı Çamurlu, Tatar Çamurlusu

Ceatalchioi Çatalköy

Cedar Valley Sedir Vadisi

Cefalù Gafludi

Celemê Çeleme

Celje Silli

Cenac Çanak

Cenad Çanad

Čepin Çepin

Cerbu Hacı Ömer

Cerchezu Çerkezköy

Cerdagli Çardağlı, Çardaklı, Çerdağlı

Čerević Çerevit, Çereviç

Cerna Çerna

Cerna Karacalar, Çerna

Cerna River Zerne Nehri

Cernavodă Boğazköy, Akkerman Boğazkesen-Giberan

Cernești Çernes

Cernik Çernik

Cetate Çatana

Cetatea Asırlık, Hisarlık, Hasarlık

Cetatea Colț Kolçvar, Kolçovar

Cetinje Çetine, Çetinye

Ceuta Septe, Sebte

Cevizli Cevizli

Ceylon Seylan, Serendip

Chacharaki Çeçerek, Çeçarak, Cecerek

Chaghcharan Çağçaran

Chakaljek Çakalcık

Chakhmakha Çakmak

Chaldoran Çaldıran, Çaldıran Ovası

Chaltyr Çaltır, Çıldır

Chaman Buyuk Büyükçimen, Büyük Çimen

Chambarak Çemberek

Chamchamal Cemcemal, Çemçemal

Chamchamal District Cemcemal İlçesi

Chandria Handirye, Handriya, Handri, Kandriya

Chapultepec Çapul Tepe

Charentsavan Lusavan

Charkeia Karaağaç, Harce, Harca, Harça, Harga

Chatyr-Dag Çatırdağ, Çadırdağ

Chatyr-Tau Çadırdağ

Chavusy Çavuşi

Cheboksary Şupaşkar, Çeboksarı, Çubuksaray, Çabaksar, Sibosar, Veda Suvar, Veda-Suar

Cheia Kirişlik, Kireçlik, Kireşlik, Kirecilik

Chelyabinsk Çelebi, Çelyaba, Çeleyaba, Çelebey, Çilebe

Chennai Madras, Çennay

Cherchell Şerşel, Çerçel, Çiçel, Cicelye, Cicelli, Cercere, Şirşel, Cicel

Cherdyn Çerdin

Cheremkhovo Arangata, Sheremye

Cheremshansky Çirmesen, Çirmeşan

Cherkasy Contradiction, Repeat

Cherkessk, Circassian City, Battalpasa, Cerkezkale, Sherceskale

Chernihiv Karacar, Karajar, Karadjar

Chernivtsi Chernovi, Chernovich

Chersonesus Yellow Kerman, Cherson, Korsun

Chiatura

Chiba Chiba

Chicago Chicago[9]

Chikly Sen Jak, San Jak

Chilia Veche Old Kili, Old Kiliye, Old Kilya, Old Castle

Chilov Chilov Island, Ciloy Island

Chimgi-Tura Çimgi-Tura, Çinki-Tura, Çımgı-Tora, Ibak Khan

Chinar Cinar

Chioselia Leathery

Chioselia Rusă Corny Rus

Chiriet-Lunga Kiriyet, Kiryat

Chirnogeni Safe, Kögenli, Gokmeli, Buckled

Chirsova Baskoy

Chiscani Sherbanu

Chistopol Chistai, Tukchi

Chişinău Chisinau, Chisinau, Barracks Nova, Keşene, Akbaş Keşenev

Chloraka

Choban-Tower Shepherd’s Tower

Choirokoitia Chirokitia, Hirokitia

Choletria Choletria

Choli Holi

Chonhar Congar

Chonhar Peninsula Congar Peninsula

Chornaya River Çorhun, Çorna

Chornomorsk Buh

Chornomorske Akmeçet, Akmecit, Akmeçit

Choulou Hulu

Chrysaliniotissa Krisaliniotisa

Chrysiliou Yuvacık, Hırisilya, Hrisilyu

Chrysochou Altıncık, Hacısofu, Hırsofu, Hırsofi, Hirsofu, Hırsofo, Hrisofi

Chrysochous Bay Hacısofu Körfezi, Hırsofu Körfezi

Chrysoroyiatissa Monastery Hrisoroyadissa Manastırı

Chumlchuk (Tsomlektsi Tsiftlik) Çömlekçi, Çömlekçi Çiftlik

Chushka Spit Çoçka Burnu, Çoçka dili, Çuşka, Çışko, Çışkho, Koşka, Karaşka, Karşaka, Köşka, Karşıyaka

Chusovaya River Yüz Uba, Coz Uba

Chyhyryn Çehrin, Çihrin

Ciacova Çakova

Ćićevac Yunis, Yunus

Cieza Medina Siyâsa

Ciglana Teneke Mahalle

Cimișlia Cimişli, Kamışlı

Ciobăniţa Acemler

Ciobanovca Çobanova

Ciobanovca, Rîșcani Çobanova

Ciobanu Çoban Kuyusu

Cioburciu, Ștefan Vodă Koburcu

Cioburciu, Transnistria Çuburca, Çoburcu

Ciocârlia de Jos Küçük Bülbül, Kişkene Bülbül, Kışkene Bülbül, Bülbül Cedid, Yeni Bülbül

Ciocârlia de Sus Büyük Bülbül, Balaban Bülbül, Üyken Bülbül, Bülbül Atik, Eski Bülbül

Cioc-Maidan Çok-Maydan, Çok-Meydan

Cîșla, Cantemir Kışla

Cîșla, Telenești Kışla

Cişmichioi Çeşmeköy

Citadel of Salah Ed-Din Sahyun, Selahattin Kalesi, Ziyon, Siyon

Čitluk Çitlik

Ciucurova Çukurova, Çukurluova

Ciudad Real Maslaha, Meslehe

Ciuluc Kuyuluk

Civitavecchia Çivita Veko

Cloşca, Constanţa Musul, Musluk

Cloşca, Tulcea Davutça

Cluj Kaloş, Koloş

Cluj-Napoca Kaloşvar, Koloşvar, Kolojvar

Cobadin Kobadin, Kubadın, Kop Aydın, Kubadin Bey, Kubadin, Kutbeddin

Cobani Koban

Cochirleni Kökerlen, Kökirlen, Kökerlan

Cogalnic River Kunduk Nehri

Cogealac Kocalak

Coimbra Kulumriye, Kulunbire, Kulumbriye, Kuvimbire, Kovambra, Kulumeriye

Čoka Çoka

Colelia Kuleli, Kaleköy, Kubbeli

Colibași Kulbaşı, Kolbaşı

Colina Kara Habil, Karaybil, Kara Habir, Kara İbil, Kara Ebil, Caraybil

Collo El Kul, Kol

Cologne Köln, Kolonya

Comana Mustafa Hacı, Mustafa Fakih, Mustafa Kuyusu

Comino Kamuna, Uluç Ali

Comoros Kamer Adaları, Kamur, Kumur, Komor, Mefta Adaları

Comrat Komrat, Kumrat, Kömürat

Conacu Beşoğul, Beşağıl

Congaz Kongaz

Constanţa Köstence, Küstence

Constantine Kosantina, Kosantine, Kasmatine, Kasantine, Konstantin, Kostantiniyye

Copceac Kıpçak

Copenhagen Kopenhag

Corbu de Jos Aşağı Kargalık, Küçük Kargalık

Corbu de Sus Yukarı Kargalık, Büyük Kargalık, Kargalık Tatar, Karga Tatar

Córdoba Kordoba, Kurtuba

Coroana Kadıköy, Kadı

Corsica Korsika, Korsuka, Kurnus

Corsica, Sardinia, Baleares Gedelan Adaları, Batı Akdeniz Adaları

Coșlugea Kozluca, Kızılca Veli, Hoşluca

Cospicua Birmula

Cotovscoe Kırlannar

Cotu Văii Kiracı, Çıracı, Çırak Kuyusu

Covadonga Zahrayü’l Bilay, Zahrayibilay

Craiova Kraiova

Crângu Kara Ahmet, Karamat

Credinţa Pious

Cres Karsu, Carsu, Sherso

Crimea Crimea

Crimean Mountains Crimean Mountains

Crişan Doorman

Crişana Kiris District, Kirshan

Crkolez or Cërkolez Crkolez

Crucea Saleskoy, Seller

Csákanydoroszlo Cakan, Cakani

Csakvar Çakvar

Császar Çasar-i Nemse

Csepel Island Sheep Island, Kovun Island, Kuvin Island, Cezire-i Kovin

Cserep Cerep

Csesznek Chasnik

Csik Quik

Csobanc Shepherd, Cobanicse

Csongrad Congrad

Ctesiphon Tizfun, Tizpon, Medayin, Medin, Kutaysifun, Tisfun, Taysafun

Cuba Cuba, Kubed

Čubura Çubura

Čubura Çubura

Cuciurgan Reservoir Kuruçukur Lake, Kuçurgan, Göçürgen

Cuenca Künka, Künga

Cugir Kucir

Cuiugiuc Well, Garvan Well, Garvan Well, Kuyucak, Small

Cumania Deşt-i Kipchak, Heyhat Field, Supply, Kipchak Hand

Cumpăna Haşiduluk, Hassi Döllük, Hasi Turkishness, Haşi Dölük, Hasdörlük, Astorluk

Ćuprija Kopri, Bridge

Curcani Kertikpinar, Ketikpinar

Cuza Vodă Dokuz Oğul, Dokuz Ağıl, Dokuzol, Dokuzoğlu, Dokuzoğulları

Cyrenaica Sirenayka, Berke, Kirenayka

Çağlayan Çağlayan

Çufut Qale Çufut Kale, Çiftkale, Çufud Kale, Çuhud Kale, Cufut Kale, Cevher Kirman, Gevherkermen, Gevherkirman, Potmay, Botmay, Kermencik, Kırk Yer, Kırk Er, Çıfıt Kale

Dabiq Dabık, Mercidabık, Merc-i Dabık

Dabis Dabıs, Debis

Dăeni Daya

Dagomys Tığemıps

Dahlak Archipelago Dehlek Takımadaları, Dahlak

Đakovica or Gjakova Yakova, Yakofça, Cakova, Altuneli

Đakovo Diyakova

Dali Dali

Dalnye Eski Kamışlı

Dalnyk River Dallık Nehri

Damanhur Demenhur

Damascus Governorate Şam İli

Damascus Şam, Dimeşk

Damghan Damgan, Damğan

Damietta Dimyat

Dammam Dahran, Dammam

Damour Dâmûr

Dana Dana, El Dana

Dana Subdistrict Dana Beldesi

Dandanaqan Dandanakan

Danube Tuna

Daquq District Tavuk İlçesi

Daquq Tavuk, Tauk, Dakuk

Dar al-Kabirah Dar el Kebir

Dar es Salaam Darüsselam, Dar er Selam

Daraa Dera

Daraa District Dera İlçesi

Daraa Governorate Dera İli

Darabani Davulköy, Davullu, Davulluköy

Daraman al Kubra Büyük Derman, Büyük Daraman

Darbandikhan Derbendihan

Darbandikhan District Derbendihan İlçesi

Darbasiyah Derbesiye, Dirbesiye

Darda Darda, Tarda

Dardaghan Dardağan

Darkush Derkuş

Daruvar Daruvar

Darvoz Darvaz, Kuzey Darvaz

Darwaz Darvaz

Dasaki Achnas Ahna Ormanı

Dashty Hawler District Kuştepe İlçesi

Daşoguz Taşhavuz, Daşoğuz

Dauphiné Delfinato

Davlos Kaplıca, Davlos, Davlo, Davsos

Dead Sea Lut Gölü, Ölüdeniz

Debal Daybul

Debar Debre,[1][2] Aşağı Debre, Debre-i Bala, Dibre, Dibra

Debarwa Debarva

Debrecen Debrecen, Debreçin, Debreçen, Debrecin, Döbröçin, Dobreçin

Dečani or Deçani Deçan

Deir al-Asafir Deyr el Esafir

Deir al-Fardis Dir Firdis

Deir ez-Zor Deyrizor, Deyr-i Zor, Zor, Deyr

Deir ez-Zor District Deyrizor İlçesi

Deir ez-Zor Governorate Deyrizor İli

Deir Ful Derful

Deir Semaan Deyr Seman

Dej Dezvaroş

Delčevo Sultaniye, Delçova

Deleni Yenice

Delhi Delhi, Şahcihanabad, Dilli

Delikipos Delikipo

Delli Abbas Deli Abbas

Dellys Tilis, Dellis

Delvinë Delvine, Delvinye

Demir Hisar Demir Hisar

Demir Kapija Demir Kapu

Demir-Kapu Demir Kapı

Deneia Denya

Đeneral Janković or Hani i Elezit Elez Han

Dénia Daniye

Denta Dante

Derbent Derbent, Demirkapı, Babü’l Abvab, Bab el-Abvab, Babü’l Ebvab, Timurkapı

Dereboyu Dereboyu

Dermengi Değirmenci

Derna Derne

Derventa Derbent, Derbend

Deryneia Derinköy, Derinya

Desna River Seber-Su

Deutschkreuz Kerestire, Alamanhaçı

Deva Deve, Devevar

Đevanje, Zvornik Yenihan

Devecser Deveçer

Devil’s Gate Şeytan Kapı, Altın Kapı

Dezghingea Dezgince

Dhamar Damar

Dhekelia Cantonment Dikelya Karargahı (part of British base)

Dhi Qar Governorate Zi Kar (Müntefik) İli

Dhofar Governorate Zufar, Dufar

Dhrousha Diruşe, Druşa, Truşa

Dhu Marmar Di Mermer

Dibagah Dibege

Dibis Dıbıs, Dibıs, Dibis

Dibis District Dıbıs İlçesi

Dierona Diyerona

Dikomo Dikmen, Dikomi, Digomo, Dikomo

Dilijan Delican

Dimitrovgrad İsnebol, İznebol

Dimitrovgrad Melekes, Melkes

Dimona Dimona

Diorios Tepebaşı, Yorgoz, Yorgos, Yorkes, Dihoryo, Diorgo

Diriyah Diriye, Deriye

Diu Dev, Bender-i Dev

Divnomorskoye Meyzib

Diwaniya District Divaniye İlçesi

Diwaniya Divaniye

Diyala Governorate Diyala (Diyale, Diyali) İli

Dmanisi Başkeçid, Başgeçit

Dnieper River Özi, Özü, Dinyeper, Buriçay

Dniester Estuary Ovid Gölü, Hacıdere Gölü

Dniester Turla, Dinyester, Torla

Dniester-Tsaregrad Strait Kara Boğaz

Dnipro Kodak, Kudak, Koydak, Koydalık, Doğankale, Togay, Doğanhisar

Doboj Doboy, Doboya

Dobromir Dobromir Zir, Dobromir

Dobruja Dobruca, Kuzey Dobruca

Dofinivka Estuary Büyük Acalık Liman, Büyük Ağaçlık Liman

Dohuk District Duhok İlçesi

Dohuk Duhok, Dohuk, Duhuk

Dohuk Governorate Duhok İli

Dojran Doyran, Doyuran, Toyran

Dokan District Dukan İlçesi

Dokan Dukan, Dokan

Dolgaya Spit Uzundil

Dolneni Dolyan, Dolyani

Domalain Domalan

Dombay Dommay

Dombóvár Donbo, Donbol, Dombo

Dome of the Rock Kubbet-üs-Sahra

Don River Tun, Buzan, Şir, Sir, Ten

Donets River Küçük Şir, Küçük Sir, Kiçi-Şir

Dongola Dongula

Donja Koprivna Körpine

Donji Vakuf Vakıf, Vakf

Dora Dora

Dorćol Dörtyol

Dorfulija Dorfullu

Dorobanțu, Constanţa Bilaller, Bilaller Kışlası, Kocak-Bilal, Koca Bilal

Dorobanțu, Tulcea Ayıorman

Doros Doro, Toru, Zoro

Douz Düz, Duz

Döbrököz Döbrekös

Drava Dırava

Drégelypalánk Diregel, Deregel

Dresden Drezden

Drin Dirin

Drobeta-Turnu Severin Söreyn, Severin, Turnu Severin

Dromolaxia Mormenekşe, Vromolakşa

Dropia Derinköy, Dereköy

Drvar Dırvar

Drymou Trimu

Duba Zibâ

Dubăsari Tepesarı, Dembosarı, Tembosarı, Tombasar, Rombasar

Dubica Dubniçse

Dubrovnik Dobravenedik, Dubrovnik, Raguza, Dobruca, Dobrovenik, Dubrevonik, Dobro Venedik

Dudeştii Vechi Beşenova

Dudyan Dudiyen

Dukagjin highlands Dukakin, Dukagin

Dukancik Dükkancık

Dulceşti Küçük Tatlıcak, Kişkene Tatlıcak, Tatlıcak Sağır

Dulgheru Dülger

Dumbrăveni Hayranköy, Hayran, Divane Hayran, Delü Hayran, Ayranköy

Dunaföldvár Födvar, Fötvar, Fedvar, Föltvar

Dunakiliti Tunakilidi

Dunărea Boğazcık

Dunaszekcső Sekçöy, Sekçuy, Sekçay, Seçuy, Seçöy

Dunaújváros Pentili, Penteli

Dunkirk Dunkarkız, Donkarkız

Durrës Dıraç*,[1] Duraç, Turaç

Dur-Sharrukin Horsabad

Dushanbe Duşanbe

Dușmani Düşman

Duwaybiq Toybuk

Duzaghaj Düzağaç

Dykh-Tau Dikdağ

Dymes Dimi, Dimez

Dyo Potamoi İkidere, İki Dere, Diyobodami, Diopotamas

Dyultydag Dültidağ

Džepište Çepişte, Cepişte

Dzhangi-Tau Yenidağ

Dzhankoy Canköy

Dzhantshey Lagoon Cançay, Yeniçay

Dzharylhach Carılgaç

East Jerusalem Doğu Kudüs, Kudüs Şerif, Kuds-i Şerif, Kudüs-i Şerif

Écija İstice, Isihşe, Medinetü’l Koton, İsticce

Edineţ Yedinci

Eforie Eforye, Tekirgöl Movila, Karmen Silva

Eger Eğri, Eğre

Egervár Eğrivar, Egirvar, Egervar, Egrevar, Ekervar

Eisenstadt Kışmarton, Kışmaran, Zelezne

Ekizolukh İkiz Oluk

El Hierro Fero

Elat Eyle, Eylat, Elat

Elbasan Elbasan, İlbasan, İlbesan

Elbrus Elbruz, Bindağ, Bengüdağ, Berzi Dağı, Küh-El-Berz, Ebu’l-Cibal

Eledio Eledyu, Eledgü, Aliyot, Alâettin

Elia Doğancı, Elye

Elia Yeşiltepe, Elya, Elye, Elefteriha

El-Mahalla El-Kubra Mahalletü’l Kebir, Kübra

Emba River Çam, Cem

Embi Embi, Çam

Empa Emba, Enba

Enfida Enfida

Engels Bakır

Engomi İncirli

Enichioi Yeniköy

Enisala Yenisala, Yenisala Kale

Enkomi Tuzla, Engomi

Enna Kasrü’l Yuhanna, Kasrü’l Yahya

Epicho Cihangir, Abuhor, Abohor, Aboher, Ebiho

Episkopeio Ebiskobiyo, Piskobyo

Episkopi Bay Yalova Körfezi, Piskobu Körfezi

Episkopi Cantonment Episkopi Karargahı (part of British base)

Episkopi Piskobu

Episkopi Yalova, Piskobu, Piskopi, Ebiskobi, Episkopi

Eptagoneia Eftagonya, Eptagonya

Eptakomi Yedikonuk, Eptagomi, Eptakomi, Eftagomi

Erbil District Erbil İlçesi

Erbil Erbil, İrbil

Erbil Governorate Erbil İli

Ercsi Erçin

Érd Hamzabey Palankası

Erdut Erdöd

Ergates Argadez, Arkades, Ergates

Erimi Erimi

Erken-Shahar Erkin Şehir

Erkin-Yurt Erkin Yurt

Erseka Erseke, Kolonya, Ersek

Esechioi Eşeköy, Eseköy, İsaköy, Esedli, İsa Kariyesi, İsa

Esfahan İsfahan

Esguran İç Köy

Essaouira Mugadire

Estepona Estebunne, İstibunne

Esztergom Estergon, Usturgon, Üstürgon, Ostorgon, Estorgon

Etulia Tülüköy

Eupen Öpen

Évora Yabüre, Yafüre, Yebure

Evretou Dereboyu, Evreti, Evratu, Evretu, Evreçe, Avrece, İvrecca

Evrychou Evrihu

Exometochi Düzova, Eksomedoş

Făclia Fakriye

Făgăraş Fogaraş, Fagaraş

Făgăraşu Nou Karıklar, Sarıklar, Arıklar

Făget Façet

Faial Island Firgal

Fairouzeh Feyruze

Faiyum Feyyum

Fălciu Falcı

Faleia Gökçebel, Falya

Fallujah District Felluce İlçesi

Fallujah Felluce

Faluja Felluce

Famagusta District Gazimağusa (Paralim) İlçesi (south part)

Famagusta Gate (Porta Giuliana) Mağusa Kapısı, Taht-el Kale

Famagusta Gazimağusa, Gazimagosa, Mağusa, Magosa

Famagusta Street Çarşı Caddesi

Fântâna Mare, Constanța Başpınar, Başpınar Pazarlı

Fântâna Mare, Tulcea Başpınar, Başpınar Pazarlı

Fântâna Oilor Koyunpınar

Fântânele İnançeşme, İmamçeşme, İğnehan Çeşme, İktiman Çeşmesi

Farah Ferah

Farmakas Farmaka

Faro Faro, Farun, Harun, Bür Harun, Uhşunübe

Fasli Fesli, Faslı

Fasoula, Limassol Fasula

Fasoula, Paphos Bağrıkara, Fasula

Fátima Fatima, Fadime

Faw District Fao İlçesi

Faw Fao, El Fao, Fav

Faymonville Faymonvil, Türkanya

Fayzabad Feyzabad

Felnac Felnek, Felnak, Fenlak

Felsőegerszeg Eğrisek, Egerseg, Egirseg

Feodosiya Kefe, Kafa

Ferapontievca Parapontika

Fergana Fergana

Fergana Valley Fergana Vadisi

Ferrara Firere, Firare, Porta Ferrar, Porta Ferrara

Fès Fas

Fezzan Fizan, Fizan Çölü, Fezan

Fier Fier, Ferecik

Fikardou Fikardu

Fiľakovo Filek, Fülek

Fiq District Fik İlçesi

Firuzabad Firuzabad

Flamoudi Mersinlik, Flamuda, Flamudi, Flamodi

Flasou Filsu, Flasu

Florence Floransa, Firentin, Filorence

Flores Island Oskolores

Floreşti İslam Cafer

Florida Turconia (Türkiniye, Türkniye) [10]

Floriile Bakkuyusu, Bağkuyusu, Baki kuyusu

Foča Güzelhisar, Foça

Focşani Fokşan, Fuhşan, Fokşani

Foggia Foça

Foini Fini

Foinikaria Finikarya, Finikari

Foinikas Finike, Finika, Yenigazi

Fojnica Foyniça, Foyniçe, Foynika, Foniçse

Fontana Aynü’l Kebir, Ayn el-Kebir

Foros Foros, Faros

Fort Ricasoli Buruka, Rikasoli

Fort Saint Elmo Santarma, Sahterme

Fort-Shevchenko Tupkaragan

Fotta Dağyolu, Foda, Fota, Hota

Foundation Stone Muallak Taşı

Fraxinet Ferahşe, Ferahşenit

Frenaros Frenaros

Fresno Alhándiga El-Hendek

Frontove Otarköy

Fruktove Belbek

Ftericha Ilgaz, İfterika, Fderiha, Ptriha

Fterikoudi İfterikudi

Fuengirola Süheyl

Fuerteventura Ventore

Fujairah Füceyre

Fukushima Fukuşima

Furca Bekter, Bahtiyarköy

Furnica İskender, İskender Bey, İşkender

Furqlus Fırıklus

Fursan Sipahiler

Futak Futok

Füzuli Fuzuli

Fyllia Serhatköy, Serhadköy, Filya, Filiya

Fyti Fidi

Gabela Gıble, Gabele, Sedislam

Gabès Kabes, Gabis

Gacko Gaçka

Gafsa Kafsa

Gagauzia Gagavuzyeri, Gagavuzya, Gökoğuzya

Gaidar Haydar

Gaidouras Korkuteli, Gaydura

Galata Galata

Galataria Yoğurtçular, Galatariye, Galatarka, Galatarya

Galateia Mehmetçik, Galatya

Galaţi Kalas, Galata, Galaç

Gălbiori Sarıca, Saraç, Sarıca Kebir, Sarıca Sağır

Gali Gal

Galich Galiç

Galicia Galiçya

Galicia Galisya, Cillîkıye

Galini Ömerli, Galini

Galinoporni Kaleburnu, Galinopurni, Galinoporni, Kalinoporni

Ganja Gence

Gaochang Karahoca

Garabogaz Karaboğaz, Bektaş

Gardabani Karatepe, Karayazı

Gârliţa Gırliçe

Garni Gerni, Baş Gerni

Garrygala Kara-Kale, Mahtumkulu

Garvăn Karga

Gaspra Gaspıra

Gastria Kalecik, Gastriya, Gastirya

Gavar Kever, Yeni Bayazıt

Gaza Gazze

Gazi Baba Gazi Baba

Gazimağusa District Gazimağusa İlçesi

Gdańsk Dansık, Danşika

Gela Cela, Medinetü’l Emud

Gelendzhik Gelincik, Gelencik, Gelençik, Hafitsey

Gelibolu Gelibolu

Gellért Hill Gürz Elyas Bayırı, Gürz İlyas Bayırı, Gürzilyas Baba Dağı

Genagra Nergisli, Nergizli, Yenağra, Yenagra, Yenokra, Yanagra

Genalguacil Cennet-ü Vezir

General Scărişoreanu Engez, Engez Kebir, Engez Bala

Generalife Cennetü’l Arif

Genève Cenevre, Ceneve

Geni Tzami Yenicami, Yeni Cami

Genil River Sincil, Şenil

Genoa Cenova, Ceneviz, Cineviz

Georgiyevsk Kumkale, Gumkale

Gerakies Yeracez, Yeracaz, Yeraces, Yeracer, Yerakies

Gerani Turnalar, Yerani

Gerasa Yerasa

Geri Geri, Yeri

Germanou Patron Street Usta Kadi Caddesi

Germasogeia Yermasoy, Yermasoya, Yarmasu

Gerolakkos Alayköy, Yerolaggo, Yerolakko, Yeralaköz, Eskikuyu

Geroskipou Yeroşibu, Yeroşibo, Yerosibo, Yerokipo

Gerovasa Yerovası, Yerovasa

Getafe Cadafi

Gevgelija Gölgeli, Gevgeli,[1][2] Gevgili

Ġgantija Devin Kulesi

Ghadames Gadamez, Gadamis

Għajnsielem Ayn üs-Selam

Ghandoura Gavur Elli, Gavureli

Ghandoura Subdistrict Gavur Elli Beldesi

Ghantu Ganto

Ghariyah al-Gharbiyah El Gariye

Gharnatah Kacer, El Kacer, Gırnata, El Gırnata

Gharyan Gıryan

Ghat Gat

Ghazaliya Gazeliye

Ghazni Gazne, Gazni

Gherla Samoş Uyvar, Samoş Oyvar, Oyvar, Şamos Uyvar

Ghilad Kılad

Ghindărești Dizdar

Ghoghla Gogala, Bender-i Türk

Ghouta Guta Yöresi

Gialia Yayla, Yalya

Gialousa Yeni Erenköy, Maltepe, Yalusa

Gibraleón Jebel’ül Uyum

Gibraltar Cebelitarık, Cebel-i Tarık

Gierów Gıyerova, Gürova

Gilău Kalu

Giolou Yolu, Yulu

Giouroukkeuy Yörükköy

Girga Circe

Girne District Girne İlçesi

Girona Cüründe

Giulianova Çulyanov, Çulyanova

Giurgiu Yergöğü, Yerköyü, Yerköy, Curcu, Yergöği

Giza Gize, Cize

Gjirokastër Ergiri, Eğrikasr, Ergiri Kasrı, Eğrikasrı, Ergirokastri, Argirikasrı

Glamoč Gulamuç, Belgradçık

Glogovac or Gllogovc or Drenas Glogovça

Gnjilane or Gjilani Gölhan, Gilan, Geylan

Goa Güvve

Gobi Desert Gobi Çölü

Gol Anbar Gül Anbar, Gül Ambar, Gülembe

Golan Heights Golan Tepeleri, Culan, Ceylan, Geylan

Golden Beach (Pachyammos) Altınkum Sahili

Golovinka Şehape

Golubac Güğercinlik, Kolombaç, Galamboç, Güvercinlik, Golupça

Golubinje Göğercinlik

Gonbad-e Kavus Günbed-i Kavus, Günbedkavus, Cürcen, Deşt-i Gürgen, Kümmet

Gonio Gönye, Apsaros, Günye, Güney, Künye, Güniye, Gonyo

Goptapa Göktepe

Goražde Gorajde

Gorbatov Mişer, Mişar, Meşer

Gorgan Gürgen, Gürgan, Gürcan, Cürcen, Cürcan, Esterabad

Gorgova Görgüova, Gurguva

Gori Göri, Sefiabad

Gorizia Görz

Gorjani Goryan, Garay

Gormaz Görmez

Gorno-Altaysk Ulala, Oyrot Tura

Gorno-Badakhshan Dağlık Bedahşan

Gorodovikovsk Başanta[citation needed]

Goruni Veliköy, Kara Veli, Derzi Veli

Goryachy Klyuch Psıfabe, Psıfab

Goshi Üçşehitler, Goşşi, Goşi

Gostivar Gostivar

Gouda Huda, Hoda

Goudi Gudi

Goufes Çamlıca, Küfez, Kufez, Gufes, Kepez

Gourri Guri, Gurri, Gori, Vorri

Gozo Koza, Gozo, Havdiş, Küçük Malta

Göçmenköy Göçmenköy

Gölle Göle

Gönyű Gönyü

Götgatan Götgatan Caddesi

Gračanica Graçaniça

Graciosa Finoki

Gradačac Gradaçaç

Grădina Toksofu, Dokuzsofu

Gradiška Gradişka, Gradcaş, Gradiçka, Berbir, Kradişka

Gramsh Grameç

Gran Canaria Kanarye

Granada Granada, Gırnata, Kıranata, Kunata

Grand Turk Island Ulu Türk Adası

Grande Comore Kazice

Grăniceru Kanlı Çukur

Graz Gradçe, Graviçe, Graç

Grazalema Beni Selim

Great War Island Büyük Savaş Adası, Yukarı Ostere

Greci Soğanlık

Grenoble Granoboro

Grgurevci Girgurofça, Gırgurefçe

Grindu Pisica

Grocka Hisarcık, Hisarlık, Kruçka

Grozny Süncekale, Cevherkale, Suncakale, Sölcekale, Sunçkale

Gruyères Gravyer

Guadalajara Vadiyü’l Hicret, Vadi’ül-Hicâre

Guadalete River Vâdî Lekkü, Lekke, Bekke

Guadalquivir River Vadiyü’l Kebir, Vadi el-Kebir, Nehri Azam, Nehri Kurtuba, Beyti, Batika

Guadarrama Vadi’ür-Remle

Guangzhou Kanton

Gubin Ataağakule

Guelma Kelma

Gulf of Bomba Ras et-tin

Gulf of Gabès Gabis Körfezi

Guliston Gülistan, Mirzaçul

Gumdag Kumdağ

Gura Dobrogei Kıvırcık

Gurga Chal Karakoçal

Guria Güril, Gürel, Gürye, Gorya

Gurzuf Gurzuf

Gusinje Gosine, Gusinye, Gusine, Gusane

Gušterica or Gushtericë e Ulët Aşağı Guşteriça

Gülüstan Gülistan

Güssing Kösek, Nimet Uyvar, Nimet-i Uyvar

Güzelyurt District Güzelyurt İlçesi (previously part of Nicosia District)

Gwer Güver

Gyarmat Garmat, Kermat

Győr Yanıkkale, Yanık

Gyöngyös Göngöş

Gypsou Akova, Yipsos, İpsos, Yipsu, İpsoz, Gipsos

Gyula Göle, Küle, Cula

Gyumri Gümrü, Kumayrı

Gzira Cezire, Ceziretü’l Iskof

Haddabat Edebet, Adabat, Hadabat, Hedebet

Hadera Hadera, Hüdeyre

Hadramaut Hadramaut

Haffah District

Haffah Haffa

Hagieni Pilgrims

Haifa Haifa

Hajaliah Kekli

Hajduság Haydushak

Haji Kusa Hacikose

Hajjah Hijjah, Hajj Maghreb

Hajjarah Hajjara

Hakkari, Siilinjarvi Hakkari

Hala Sultan Lodge Hala Sultan Lodge

Halabja District Halabja District

Halabja Governorate Halabja Province

Halapic Halepkule

Haluwaniyah Elvaniye, Hilvaniye

Halych Golden Horn, Galic

Hama District Hama District

Hama Governorate

Hama Hama

Hama Subdistrict

Hamadan Hamadan, Hagmatana

Hamcearca Dagger

Hamdan

Hamdaniya District Hamdaniye (Bağdede) District

Hami Dune

Hamidiyeh Hamidiye

Hamit Mandres Hamitköy, Hamit Dairy, Hamit Mandrez, Mandirez, Mandrez

Hammam Ghezeze Hamam Oguz, Oguz Hammam

Hammamet Hamamet, Kal’a-i Hamama

Khan Pijesak Pisakhan

Hangzhou Kansay

Harem District

harem harem

Harem Subdistrict

Hargeisa Hargeysa

Harra El Hara, Khan

Harsany Irsan

Hırsova Kırsova, Khorsova, Hirs Plain, Khorova

Hasa Lahza, Lahsa

Hasakah District Haseki District

Hasakah Governorate

Hasakah Haseki, Hasaqi, Hasakah

Hasbaya Hasbeya

Hashtrud Hashtrud

Hasrajiyah Hasirciye

Haţeg Arabacı, Arabacılar

Hațeg Hatsek, Hasek

Hatra District Hatra İlçesi

Hatra Hatra

Hatvan Hatvan, Hetvan

Hauran Havran Platosu

Havana Havana, Habana

Hawar Kilis Havar Kilis, Havar

Hawash Havaş

Hawija District Havice İlçesi

Hawija Havice

Hawraman Horaman, Evreman, Hevreman, Havraman

Haydar Pasha Haydarpaşa

Hays Hays

Hayyah Kabirah Hayye Kebir

Hazar Hazar, Çeleken

Hazarajat Hazarecat, Hazaristan

Hebron El Halil, Halil er Rahman, Halilü’r Rahman

Heidenschuss Square Çerkez Meydanı, Çerkez Dayı Meydanı

Heisa Heyte

Hejaz Hicaz

Henares Nehir

Henichesk İnce, Yenice

Heracles Peninsula Peltek Burnu

Herat Herat, Hırat

Herceg Novi Kastelnova, Kastelnovo, Kastelnove, Kastal Nove, New Herzegovina, Nova, Novi, Nove

Hermel Hurmil, Hermel, Harmil

Herzegovina Herzegovina, Hercechovin

Heves Heves, Heves

Hilla District Hilla District

Hillah Hille, Hilla, El Hille, Hilla

Hindiya District Hindiya District

Turkey Turkey

Hindu Kush Hindu Kush, Hindu Kush

Hira Hira Cave

Hirak Harak, Al Hirak, Hirak, Herak

Hirbnafsah

Hirbnafsah Subdistrict

Hiroshima Hiroshima

Hisar Hill Hisar Hill

Hisor Hisar

Hispaniola Spanish Island

Hisyah Hisye

Hit District Hit District

Hit Hit

Hittin Hittin

Hlohovec Holok, Galgogue, Golgof

Ho Chi Minh City Saigon, Ho Chi Minh City

Hobby Hobby

Hoceima al-Hujaima

Hodidjed Hodidede, Aktabya

Hodonin Göding

Hofuf Hofuf, El Hasa, El Lahsa

Hokkaido Hokkaido

Hollokő Holloka, Hollok

Homs District Homs District

Homs Governorate

Homs Hummus

Honaine Hunayn

Honshu Honshu

Horia, Constanţa Musabey, Musubey, Isabey, Muslu Bey

Horia, Tulcea Ortakoy

Hormuz Island Hormuz Island

Hosh Arab Hosharab

Hostie Hirosho

Hotan Hotan

Houla Region Hule, Hula Turkmen Region

Houta (Lahij) Lahij, Lehic

Hrazdan Ahta

Hron Gran River, Gara, Garam

Hronský Beňadik Sentbenedek

Huang He Sarı Irmak, Altın Nehir

Hudaydah Hudeyde, Hüdeyde

Huelma Velme

Huelva Velbe, Üvenbe, Evnebe

Huesca Veşga

Hunedoara Hünyadi

Husiatyn Husateyn

Hussein Dey Hüseyin Dayı

Hutayb Hudaip

Huth Huş

Huwayr al-Turukman Huveir Türkmen

Huzun, Strășeni Uzun

Hvar Lezine

Hvardiiske Sarıbuz, Sarabuz

Hyderabad Haydarabat

  1. Brătianu Azaklı, Azarlı

Iaşi Yaş, Yassı

Iazurile Kalika

Iballë Altınali

Ibb Eb, İb, Ab

Iberia İberya, İbâriye

Ibiza İbiza, Yabisa, Yabise, Yabse, Yabis, Bizans, Pervise, Yaviza, Payise

Idalium İdalyon, Dali

Idlib District İdlip İlçesi

Idlib Governorate İdlip İli

Idlib İdlip

Idrizovo İdrisova

Iernut Radnot

Ihtaimlat Hatımillet, İhtayimlat, Hetemlat

Ijevan Kervansaray

Ilandža Yılanca

Ilek River Elek, İllak

Ilidža Ilıca

Ilok Oyluk, İlok

Imereti Açıkbaş

Incheon İnçon

Independența Bayramdede

Indus River İndüs Nehri, İndus, Sind

Indžikovo Encikova, İncikova

Ineu Yanova, Yenova

Inhulets Yeni Gölet

Inia İnya

Iniesta Yanasta, Yeneste

Inkerman İnkerman, İnkirman

Inkhil Inhıl, Nahal

Innsbruck Cisr-i Ene

Ion Corvin Kuzgun, Dursun Baba Tekkesi, Kuzgun-i Balaban Baba Tekkesi, Kuzgunpınarı

Iormughanlo Muğanlı

Ipeľ Ipol nehri

Iplik Bazar–Korkut Effendi İplikpazarı – Korkut Efendi

Irbid İrbid

Irig İrek, İrig

Irkutsk İrkut, Örket, Yandaş Darağa

Iron Gates Demirkapı

Irtysh River İrteş, Ertiş, Ertis

Isaccea İsakçı, İsakça, İshakça, İshakçı, Sakçı

Ishëm İsmid, İzmid, İzmit

Ishim İşim, İşim Tura, İşem

Ishim River Esil, İcim, İşim

Iskitim Iskitim, Aşkitim

Isla de Las Palomas Tarif Adaları, Ceziret-ü Tarif, Ceziret-i Tarif, Güvercin Adaları

Islam Latinski & Islam Grčki Setislam, Sedd-Islam, Sedd-i Islam, Saddislam

Islam Qala İslam Kale, Kafir Kale

Ismaïlia İsmailiye

Issyk Kul Isık Göl, Issık Göl

Istaravshan Uratepe

Isthmus of Perekop Orkapı Kıstağı

Istinjon (Kios) Tabanlı, İstinco, İstingo

Istok or Istog İstok

Istria İstirya

Istria Karanasuf, Kara Nasuf, Karanasuh

Itchan Kala İç Kale

Iulia Çineli, Çınar Obası

Ivanjica İvaniçe

Ivankovo İvankova

Ivano-Frankivsk Taşlı Şehir

Ivrinezu Mare Büyük İvrinez, Büyük Evrenos, Evrenos Kuyusu

Ivrinezu Mic Küçük İvrinez, Küçük Evrenos

Iyal Surayh Iyal-i Serih

Izberbash İzberbaş

Izhevsk İşkar

Izium Üzüm Kurgan, Üzüm

Izmail İsmail, İşmasıl, Hacidar, İsmailiye

Izra District Zura İlçesi

Izra Zura, İzra

Izvoarele Alibeyköy, Alibey

Izvoru Mare Mahmutkuyusu, Mahmudkuzusu, Mahmudkuyusu

İbrahimpaşa İbrahimpaşa

Îles d’Hyères Lariş Adaları

il-Hamrun Hemrun, Beledü’l Hesne

İskele District İskele İlçesi (previously part of Famagusta District)

Jabal al Gharbi Cebel-î Garbi, Cebel-i Garbiyye

Jabal al-Druze Cebel Dürzi, Cebel-i Dürüz, Dürzi Dağı

Jabal al-Nour Nur Dağı, Işık Dağı

Jabal Haraz Cebel-i Haraz

Jabal Sabir Cebelisabr, Cebelisabır

Jabal Thawr Sevr Dağı, Boğa Dağı

Jabbara Cebbara

Jablanac Yayıgaca

Jablanica Yablanika

Jableh Cebeliye, Cebele, Ceble

Jableh District Cebeliye İlçesi

Jabrayil Cebrail

Jabuka Yabuka, Pabuka

Jaén Ceyyan

Jaffa Yafa

Jagodina Yagodina, Yagodine

Jajce Yayçe, Yayça

Jajiyah Caciyeh

Jakarta Cakarta

Jalal-Abad Celal Abad

Jalalabad Celalabat

Jalawla Karağan, Celevle, Celavla, Gelevle, Gelevla

Jalilabad Celilabad

Jamaica Jamaika, Şamayka

Jamaraat Bridge Cemerat Köprüsü, Şeytan Taşlama Köprüsü

Jamel Câmil, Cemil, Şamil

Jamshlu Küçük Camışlı

Janakkala Yanakkale

Janjevo or Janjevë Yanova

Jankent Yenikent

Jarabulus Cerablus

Jarabulus District Cerablus İlçesi

Jarabulus Subdistrict Cerablus Beldesi

Jarak Yarka, Yarak, Yarık

Jaramana Ceramana

Jarez Carıs

Jarjisa Circisi

Jasenovac Yasenoviçse

Jászberény Canfeda

Java Cava

Javor Yavor İskelesi, Çit Kapısı

Jawadiyah Çil Ağa, Cevadiye

Jawan Civan, Cıvan

Jebel Aqra Kel Dağı, Cebel-i Akra

Jebel Cebel

Jeddah Cidde

Jéke Çekevar

Jelenec Gimöş

Jeliće Yeleç, Yalance

Jelšava Yoşva

Jem Cem, Lecm

Jendouba Cendube

Jenin Cenin

Jerash Ceraş, Jeraş

Jerba Cerbe, Cerîd Cerbe, Cirbe

Jerez de la Frontera Yerez, Şeriş, Şeriş Ferentire

Jericho Eriha

Jermuk Kuşcu, İstisu, Cermik

Jerusalem Kudüs, Batı Kudüs, Ürşalim

Jeti-Ögüz Yedi Öküz

Jezero Gölhisar, Göl Hisar

Jezkazgan Cezkazgan

Jibla Cible

Jimena de la Frontera Şemne, Şemine

Jimsar Cimisar, Jimisar, Beşbalık, Başbölük

Jindires Cinderesi, Cinderisi, Cindires, Cendires, Cenderus, Cinderes, Cindere

Jindires Subdistrict Cinderesi Beldesi

Jisr al-Shughur Cisr eş Şuğur, Cisr-i Şuğur

Jisr al-Shughur District Cisr eş Şuğur İlçesi

Jiza El Cize

Jizan Cizan, Cazan

Jizzakh Cizzak

Jódar Zevder, Sevder

Joltai Coltay

Jordan River Ürdün Nehri

Juba Cuba

Judaydah Yeni Yapan

Junik Yunik

Jurash Cüreş

Jurilovca Jurilofca

Kaaba Kâbe

Kabisa Kübeyse

Kabul Kâbil

Kačanik or Kaçanik Kaçana, Kaçanik

Kacha Kaçı, Kaça, Kancaçay

Kadesh Kadeş

Kadhimiya District Kazımiye İlçesi

Kadhimiya Kazımiye

Kadrish Gidriş

Kafr Kalbin Kefr Kelbin, Kefer Kelbin

Kafr Laha Kefr Laha, Kefer Laha

Kafr Nan Kefer Nen

Kafr Naya Kefer Neye

Kafr Shoush Kefer Şuş

Kahlenberg Alamandağı, Almandağı

Kaimakli Kaymaklı, Büyük Kaymaklı

Kairouan Kayrevân, Kayravan

Kakanj Kakan, Kakanya

Kakheti Kahit, Kahet, Kaheti

Kakhovka İslam Kermen, Şahin Giray, İslam Kirman, Şahin Kirman, Mübarek Kirman, Aslan Kirman, Şah Kirman, Mamay Saray

Kakhovka Reservoir Can Kirman, Han Burun

Kakopetria Kako Petriye, Kakopetri, Kakopetriya, Gagopedriya, Gagobetriya, Gagobedriya

Kalach-na-Donu Kalaç

Kalak Kelek

Kalandia Kalandiye

Kalar District Kaler İlçesi

Kalar Kaler, Kalar

Kalavasos Kalavason

Kalbajar Kelbecer, Kelpazar

Kalemegdan Kalemeydan

Kaliana Galyana, Kalyana

Kalininsk Balanda

Kaljibrin Kulcibrin

Kálló Kalo, Halil

Kalmius Kalmus

Kalo Chorio (Vouda) Vuda, Tülbentli

Kalo Chorio Çamlıköy, Galohoryo, Kalohoryo

Kalo Chorio Kalo Horyo, Kalohorko

Kalo Chorio Kalohorka, Galohoryo, Kalohoryo

Kalocsa Kalaça

Kalograia Bahçeli, Kallurga, Kalturga, Kalogreya, Kallorka

Kalopanagiotis Galobanayot, Galabanayot, Kalopanayoti, Kala Banayot, Kalabanayot

Kalopsida Çayönü, Galopsida, Kalepsides, Kalopsida, Kalopsido

Kaluga Kalga, Hologa

Kalyvakia Kalavaç, Galavaç

Kama River Çulman, Çolman

Kamaran Kemeran Adası, Kameran

Kamenec pod Vtáčnikom Kameneç, Kemeneç

Kamenka Kaminka

Kamianets-Podilskyi Kamaniçe, Kameniçe

Kampi Kambi Farmaka

Kampia Kambiye, Kambiya, Kambya

Kampos Kambo, Gambo

Kampyli Hisarköy, Hanbeli, Gambilli, Kambilli, Kambili, Kanili (former Maronite village)

Kamyanske Ak Manay

Kamyshla Kamışlı, Kamış-Samar

Kamyshly Kamışlı

Kanagawa Kanagava

Kanash Kaynaş, Şahran

Kandahar Kandahar, Kandehar

Kaniv Hanev

Kanli Kanlıköy

Kannavia Kanavya, Kannavya

Kannaviou Kannavyu

Kantara Castle Kantara Kalesi

Kantara Kantara

Kantou Çanakkale, Dönemeç, Kandu, Kando

Kapan Kafan, Kapan, Maden

Kapedes Kapedez, Kapadis

Kapilio Kapilyo

Kápolna Kapona

Kaposvár Kapoşvar, Kopoşvar

Kapouti (Kalo Chorio Morphou) Kalkanlı, Gabudi, Kapudi, Kaputi, Kalohoryo, Kaloheryo

Kapustyne Kabuste

Kara Dag Mountain Karadağ

Kara Sea Kara Denizi, Hara, Kar Denizi

Kara-Balta Kara-Balta

Karabash Karabaş

Karabudakhkent Karabudakkent

Karaburma Karaburma, Kayaburun

Karachaus Lagoon Karacahavuz Gölü, Karaçavuş

Karachayevsk Karaçay Şehir, Karaçaykale

Karad Dayasinah El Kırad Dasniye

Karád Karat, Karad

Karadash Karataş

Karadouran Kara Turan, Karaduran

Karaganda Karaganda, Karagandı

Karaholska Bay Karagöl Körfezi

Karahrud Kerehrud, Kara Rud

Karak Kerek, Karak, Kerak

Karakalpakstan Karakalpakistan

Karakax Karakaş

Karakol Karakol

Karakorum Karakurum

Karakoumi Karakum, Karakomi

Karakul Karagöl

Karamanzade Karamanzade

Karamay Karamay

Karamoullides Kervanyolu, Karamulla, Karamolla, Karamulles, Karamulyez, Karamullides

Karašica Kıraşıça

Karatmanovo Karatmanlı

Kara-Tube Kara Tepe

Karavas Alsancak, Karava

Karavostasi Gemikonağı, Gemigonağı

Karbala Governorate Kerbela İli

Karbala Kerbela

Kareli Kara El

Karemlash Keremleş, Keremliş, Karemleş

Karkinit Bay Karkinit Koyu

Karlovy Vary Karlova, Karlovari

Karmi Karaman, Karmi

Karmrashen Kırmızılı

Karnaz Kurnaz

Karnaz Kurnaz, Kernez

Karolino Buhaz Boğaz

Karpaseia Karpaşa, Karpasa (Maronite village)

Karpasia Karpaz, Karpas

Karpass Peninsula Karpaz Yarımadası, Kırpaşa Yarımadası, Karpaşa Yarımadası

Karrada District Kerrade (Karadağ) İlçesi

Kartal Kartal

Kashan Kaşan, Kaçan

Kashary Kaşar

Kashgar Kaşgar

Kashira Kaşir

Kashiwazaki Kaşivazaki

Kasimov Hankirman, Kasım, Mişer Şehir

Kaslajuk Kışlacık

Kaspi Hazaryurdu

Kasserine Kassarin

Kasumkent Kasımkent

Kataliontas Gadalyonda, Katalyonda

Kathikas Kadiga, Kahika

Kato Akourdhalia Aşağı Kardali, Aşağı Kordaliye, Aşağı Akurdalya

Kato Amiantos Aşağı Amyanto, Aşağı Amiyanto, Aşağı Amyando

Kato Arodes Aşağı Kalkanlı, Aşağı Arodez, Aşağı Arode, Aşağı Arudez

Kato Deftera Aşağı Deftere, Kato Deftera

Kato Deryneia Aşağı Derinköy, Aşağı Derinya

Kato Drys Kototeri

Kato Kivides Aşağı Alsandık, Aşağı Civiya, Aşağı Civisil, Aşağı Cevizli

Kato Koutrafas Aşağı Kurtboğan, Aşağı Kutrafa, Aşağı Kotrafa

Kato Lefkara Aşağı Lefkara

Kato Moni Aşağı Moni

Kato Mylos Kokomilyo, Aşağı Milos

Kato Paphos Dip Baf, Yeni Baf, Aşağı Baf

Kato Platres (Tornarides) Tornar, Aşağı Platres

Kato Polemidia Aşağı Binatlı, Aşağı Polemitya, Aşağı Polemidya, Aşağı Polemdiya

Kato Pyrgos Aşağı Pirgo

Kato Zodeia Aşağı Bostancı, Aşağı Zodya, Kado Zodya, Kato Zodya, Kato Zotya

Katokopia Zümrütköy, Gadagobya, Gadagopya, Gadakopya, Katakopya, Kakopetya, Katokopya

Katydata Kadya, Kadiya, Katidata, Kadidada

Katzrin Kisrin, Kesrin

Kavadarci Tikveş, Kavadar

Kavajë Kavaye

Kawkaban Kavkaban, Kevkeban

Kazafani Ozanköy, Gazafana, Kazafana, Kasaphan, Gazibafan

Kazan Kazan, Üçel, Uchel, Oşel, Oshel, Beş-Balta, Bish-Balta

Kazan Kremlin Kazan Kirman, Bogıldağ

Kazantyp Kazandip

Kazivera Gaziveren, Gaziveran, Gazviran

Kebili Kabili

Kecskemét Keçkemet, Keçkemed

Keda Keda

Kedares Çığır, Cidares, Kedare, Ketares, Kedhares

Kef Kâf, Kâf maa Amdûn, Kef

Kelibia Kalbiye, Kalıbiye, Kal’a-i Kalîbiya

Kellaki Kellaki

Kellia Yıldırım, Celya, Ağılbaş, Çıldır

Kelokedara Kelokedara, Celocedra, Celocedere, Celocera

Kemerovo Kemer, Kemerova, Kömürova

Keorkeuna Körküne

Kerch Kerç, Agarca, Kireç, Ferş, Kerş, Karaş, Banjа-Kepe, Agardja

Kerkennah Islands Karkana, Kekrene Adaları

Kerki Atamurat

Kerman Kirman, Kerman

Kermanshah Kirmanşah

Kessab Kesep, Keseb, Kesap

Kessab Subdistrict Kesep Beldesi

Keushk Chiftlik (Tabana) Köşklüçiftlik, Tabakhane, Tabana

Kežmarok Kesmark

Khabarovsk Boli, Açan

Khabez Habez

Khachmaz Kaçmaz

Khadjibey Hacıbey Kalesi

Khadyzhensk Hadıcen

Khadzhibey Estuary Hacıbey Limanı

Khadzhyder Lagoon Hacıdere Gölü

Khadzhyder River Hacıdere

Khalidiyah Hanik

Khalis District Halis İlçesi

Khalis Halis, El Halis

Khan el-Khalili Han Halil

Khan Shaykhun Han Şeyhun

Khan Yunis Han Yunus

Khanaqin District Hanekin İlçesi

Khanaqin Hanekin, Hanakin, Hanakın, Hankin, Hanıkayn

Khanasir Hanesir, Hanasır

Khanchali Lake Kancalı Gölü

Khankendy Hankendi

Kharabali Karabaylı

Kharkiv Harkobe, Karak, Şarukan, Şeyh Ruh Han, Şeyhruhan, Harka, Karka

Khartoum Hartum

Khasan Hasan

Khashuri Beytahtı

Khaybar Hayber

Khelvachauri Helvaçavur

Kherson Herson, Kerson

Khertvisi Hırtız, Hertvis

Khirbet al-Sawda Hırbıt Sude

Khirbet Ghazaleh Kutaybit Tamir

Khirbet Tin Nur Hırbit El Tine

Khirokitia Hirokitya

Khiva Hive, Harezm, Harzem, Harizm

Khobar Huber, El Huber

Khojali Hocalı

Khoni Hon

Khoramabad Hürremabad

Khorasan Horasan

Khortytsia Ortaca, Orta Ada

Khotyn Hotin, Hatın, Hotun, Hoten

Khovd Hovd, Kobdo

Khoy Hoy

Khujand Hocant, Hucand, Hucend

Khulo Hula, Hula Kale, Kula Kale

Khums Hums

Khuriya Muriya Islands Kurya Murya Adaları

Khust Hust, Hostvar, Husvar

Khwarezm Harezm Diyarı, Harzem Bölgesi

Khwlan Havlan

Kičevo Kırçova,[1][2] Kırcaova, Kıraçova

Kidasi Ceyhan, Cidas, Ciyas, Baf Cidas

Kielce Kelce

Kiev Kiyev, Man Kirman, Kiyef, Kiyevya, Baştu, Bashtu, Sambatas, Zanbat

Kifri District Kifri İlçesi

Kifri Kifri, Kıfri, Kifiri, Selâhiye, Salahiye, Eski Kifri

Kilinia Kilinya, Kilinye

Kiliya Kilya, Kili, Kilye

Kilwa Kisiwani Kilva

Kinburn Kılburun, Kilburun

Kingisepp Yam Kale, Yama

Kinousa Kinusa

Kintrishi Kintriş

Kiomourtzou Kömürcü, Kömürce, Kömürcük

Kioneli Gönyeli, Konyalı, Gönelli

Kirkuk Citadel Kerkük Kalesi

Kirkuk District Kerkük İlçesi

Kirkuk Governorate Kerkük İli

Kirkuk Kerkük

Kirov Kolya, Kılın, Hılın, Kolın, Kolin, Nukrat, Nokrat

Kirovske İslam Terek, İslamdirek

Kisela Voda Ekşi Su, Ekşisu

Kiskunság Küçük Kumanya, Küçük Kumanistan, Küçük Kıpçakya

Kislovodsk Narsana, Nartsane, Nartsan

Kissin Kisin

Kissonerga Cissonerga

Kisvárda Kışvarad

Kiti Çite, Cite, Kite

Kition Kittim

Kivisili Cevizli, Civisil

Kiziltashsky Estuary Kızıltaş Gölü

Kizlyar Semender, Samandar, Kızılyar, Kızlar, Kızlar Kale

Kizlyar, Mozdok Kızlarkalesi, Kızlar, Küçük Macar Yurt, Küçük Yurt, Bekiş Yurt

Kladanj Kaladine, Kladna, Kladine, Kaladina, Kalavine

Kladovo Kladova, Yenişehir, Fetislam, Feth-ül İslam, Fethülislam, Gladova

Klagenfurt Selofçe, Klagenfort

Klaipėda Klaypeda, Kaloypeda, Memel

Klavdia Alaniçi, Klavya, Kılavya, Hacı Halil

Klepini Arapköy, Arapköyü, Arap, Arab, Klapin, Klepini

Klidhes Islands Kordilek Adaları, Kordilya Adaları, Zafer Adaları, Kilit Adaları, Klides

Klina or Klinë Klina

Klirou Kliru

Klis Kilis, Klis-i Bosna, Kilis-i Bosna, Klise

Ključ Klivaç, Köluyc

Ključ Klüç, Kulica

Klonari Filonari

Klyazma River Nokrat, Nukrat, Gülasma[citation needed]

Knin Kanin, Kinin

Knjaževac Gurgusofça

Knodara Gönendere, Gonedra, Konetra, Konedra, Gönenden, Knodora

Kobanî Arap Pınar, Arappınarı, Mürşitpınar, Ayn el-Arap, Ayn ül-Arap, Kobani

Kobuleti Çürüksu, Kabulet, Kapulet, Kobulet

Kočani Koçani, Koçana[2]

Kochi Koçin

Kodori Valley Kodor Vadisi*

Kodžadžik Kocacık

Kofarnihon Yeni Pazar, Vahdat

Kofinou Geçitkale, Köfünye, Bakraçlı

Koilanemos Esenköy, Cilanemo, Gilanemos, Kilanemos, Kilanimos

Koilani Ceylan, Gilân, Cilan

Koili Kili

Kokand Kokand, Eski Kurgan, Hokand, Hokant, Kokan, Havakend

Kokkina Erenköy, Goççina, Koççina

Kokkinotrimithia Koççinodrimitya

Kokshetau Gökçedağ

Koktebel Koktebel, Köktebel, Köktebe

Kolašin Kolaşin

Koléa Kolah

Kolkata Kalküta, Kaliküt, Kolkata

Koloni Yolüstü, Koloni

Kolossi Yunus, Burçlu, Goloş, Koloş

Koma tou Gialou Kumyalı, Kumyalık, Komyalık

Komárno Komran, Komaran, Kumran, Komaron

Komárom Komran, Komaran, Kumran, Komaron

Komi Kebir Büyükkonuk, Büyük Konuk, Komikebir, Komi Kebir, Gomikebir

Komjatice Gradişka, Komyat

Konia Konya

Konjic Koniça, Koniçe

Kontea Türkmenköy, Gondeya, Kondeya

Kontemenos Kılıçaslan, Kılıçarslan, Kördemen, Kördümen, Köndemen, Gördümen

Konye-Urgench Köhne Ürgenç, Eski Ürgenç, Lucanya, Gürgenç, Curcan, Cürcan

Kopet Dag Köpetdağ

Kopeysk Çelebi Kapı, Çelebi Kopi, Tugaykul

Koprivnica Koproniça, Kapronca, Koproniçi

Koprivno Körpine

Korakou Koraku, Koragu

Korčula Korsile

Korçë Görice*, Körice,[1] Körçe,[1] Hemhudut

Kordan Kerden, Karden, Kurdan

Koreiz Koreiz

Korfi Gorfi, Korfi

Korla Korla

Kormakitis Koruçam, Kormacit, Karmakidi (Maronite village)

Kornokipos Görneç

Kornos Korno

Korotoyak Karatayak

Koroveia Kuruova, Korovya

Koshekhabl Koşhable, Koşhabl

Koshtan-Tau Koştandağ

Košice Kaşa, Kaşe, Kaşav, Kaşevar

Kosovo Polje or Fushë Kosova Kosova Ovası, Karatavuk Ovası

Kosovska Kamenica Kameniça

Kosovska Mitrovica or Mitrovicë Mitroviça, Metrofçe, Mitroviçe

Kostajnica Kostaniçe, Kostaniça, Kostayniça

Kostanay Kostanay, Kustanay

Kostroma Kuş Urma[citation needed], Kosturma[citation needed]

Kőszeg Kösek, Güns

Kotelnich Karaşar

Kotor Kotur, Katur

Kotor Varoš Kotor

Kotsiatis Koçyatağı, Koçyalağı, Koççat

Kouachra Kavaşra, Kuvaşra

Kouka Koka, Kuka

Kouklia Köprülü, Köprü, Kukla

Kouklia Sakarya, Kukla, Kukla Celocera, Eski Baf

Kourdali Kurtali, Kurt Ali, Kurdali, İspilya

Kourion Kuriyum, Kuryum (part of British Sovereign Land)

Kouris River Kuris Deresi, Tabakhane

Kourou Monastiri Çukurova, Kuru Manastır, Kurumanastır, Guru Manasdır

Kourtaka Kurtağa, Kurdaka, Kurtaka

Koutsovendis Güngör, Kutsovendi, Kutsevendi, Kutsavondi

Koy Sanjaq Köysancak, Köy Sancak

Koy Sinjaq District Köysancak İlçesi

Kozacha Bay Kozaça Körfezi

Kozhikode Kalikut

Kozluk Kozluk

Kozmodemyansk Çıkma, Çıkmatala, Çikmetala

Körmend Kemendvar, Keminvar, Kementvar, Kemenvar, Kermen

Körös River Keres, Kiriş

Kragujevac Karacofça, Kraguyevaç

Krak des Chevaliers Hısnü’l-Ekrad

Kraków Krakov, Krakuva, Kırakıvu, Karakovi, Krakova

Kraljevo Karanofça

Krasivaya Mecha River Kara Muşa

Krasnaya Polyana Atkuac, Kbaada, Atkuace

Krasnodar Kaleşkur, Kaleşho, Bjeduğkale, Bozodukkale, Karasu, Kaleşehve

Krasnohvardiiske Kurman, Kurman-Kemelçi, Kurman-Kumelçi

Krasnokamianka Kızıltaş

Krasnoperekopsk Or Boynu

Krasnovostochnoe Güm Doğu Kabak

Krasnoyarsk Kızılyar

Krasnymak Eski Kermen

Kratovo Karatova, Kıratova, Kratova

Krbava Kırbava, Krbava

Kremenchuk Kermencik, Kermençik

Kremenets Kremenis, Kremenes

Krideia Kilitkaya, Kridya, Kritya

Krini Pınarbaşı, Gırnı, Kırnı, Kirni, Karni, Kırini

Kritou Marottou Girit Marot, Girit Marut, Girit Marota, Karito Maritu

Kritou Terra Girittera, Girit Tera, Giritutera, Kirse Tera

Kriva Palanka Kirve Palanka, Eğridere, Eğripalanka, Eğri Palanga

Krk Vage

Krka Kırka, Kerka

Kropyvnytskyi İngul, Yenigöl

Krujë Akçahisar*, Akçehisar, Aksaray

Kruševac Alacahisar, Kruşevca

Kruševo Kuruşova, Kırşova

Krymsk Hatuehable, Kırımköy

Kryvyi Rih Saksağan

Ksar el-Kebir Kasrülkebir, Elkazar el Kebir, Vadisseyl, Vâdiü’l-Mehâzîn, Vadiyüsseyl

Kuban River Kuban, Kuba Su, Kuman, Kuba, Koban, Kupan

Kučajna Kütçayna, Kuçayna

Kučevo Kuçeva

Kucha Kuça, Kuçar

Kuchurhan Kuçurgan, Kuruçukur, Göçürgen

Kuchurhan River Kuruçukur Deresi, Kuçurgan, Göçürgen

Kufa District Küfe İlçesi

Kufa Küfe, Kufe, Kufa

Kula Kule

Kulen Vakuf Cisr-i Kebir

Kulikovo Field Kuluk Çölü

Kulob Gölab, Külyab, Külyap, Kolyab, Hatlan

Kuma River Kum, Kimek

Kumanovo Kumanova,[2] Komanova

Kumbetler Kümbetler, Gümbetler

Kumsal Kumsal

Kunduz Kunduz

Kupa Kulpa nehri

Kupinovo Kupinik

Kupres Köprüs

Kura River Kura, Kür

Kurd Mountains Kurt Dağı, Kürt Dağı, Halep Dağı

Kurdistan Kürdistan, Kuzey Irak, Irak Kürdistan Bölgesel Yönetimi (IKBY)

Kurgan Kurgan

Kurortne Aşağı Otuz

Kursk Kür, Hursa, Hursal, Kursa, Khursa

Kuršumlija Kurşunli, Kurşunlu, Kurşunlu Kilise

Kurudiol Lagoon Kurugöl

Kushimoto Kuşimoto

Kushuhum Küçük Kum

Kut District Kut İlçesi

Kut Kut’ül Amare, Küt el Ammâre, Kutülamere, Kut’ül Ammare, Kut, Kuttülammare, Kuttülamare

Kutaisi Kutas, Kutayıs, Kütayis

Kutjevo Kutheva

Kuyalnik Estuary Kuyanlık Liman

Kuybysheve Albat

Kvemo Kartli Borçalı, Borçalistan

Kykkos Monastery Cikko Manastırı

Kyperounta Ciberunda, Ciperunda, Kiperunda, Kiperunta

Kyra Mevlevi, Mevleviköy, Cira, Cera, Kira

Kyrenia Gate (Porta del Proveditore) Girne Kapısı, Edirne Kapı

Kyrenia Girne, Girniye, Girinye, Girine, Kerine, Cirene

Kyrenia Mountains (Pentadaktylos) Beşparmak Dağları, Girne Dağları, Cireneler

Kythrea Değirmenlik, Kitreya

Kyushu Kyüşu

Kyzyl Kızıl, Hem-Beldır

Kyzyl-Kiya Kızılkıya

Kyzylorda Kızılorda, Akmeçet, Akmescit

La Gomera Gomara

La Goulette Halkulvad, Golta, Halkulvâdî, Halkü’l Vat, Halkul-Vad

La Guardia de Jaén Mentise, Vedi Abdullah

La Mancha Mança

La Marche Mariyaka

La Marsa Marsa

La Palma Palme

Labin Albona

Labinsk Çetvın, Çetıvın, Çatvın, Nevruz-aul

Lachin Laçin

Ladyzhyn Ladjin

Lageia Laye, Laya

Lagodekhi Kaval

Lagoudera Lagudera, Laguzira

Laishevo Layış

Lak Lake

Lakatamia Lakadamya, Lakatamya

Lake Baikal Baykal, Baygöl, Boygal

Lake Balkhash Balkaş, Saban Göl

Lake Budaki Batak Göl, Aşağı Bağlar Gölü, Aşağı Bağ Gölü, Budak Gölü, Bucak Gölü

Lake Bugeac Bucak

Lake Elton Altın Göl

Lake Hammar Hammar Gölü

Lake Kahul Kahul Gölü

Lake Kartal Kartal Gölü

Lake Katlabukh Katlabuk Gölü

Lake Khasan Hasan Gölü

Lake Kitay Kıtay Gölü

Lake Kuhurluy Kovurlu Gölü

Lake Razelm Rasim Gölü

Lake Siutghiol Sütgöl

Lake Skadar İşkodra Gölü, Boyana Gölü

Lake Tașaul Taşağıl, Taşavlu

Lake Techirghiol Tekirgöl, Tekfurgöl

Lake Urmia Urmiye Gölü, Urumiye Gölü

Lake Yalpuh Yalpuç Gölü, Yalpuk Gölü

Lambousa Lambusa

Lanciano Lençano

Landshut Lonçate

Laneia Lanya

Lankaran Lenkeran

Lanurile Ebeköy, Habib Bey

Lanzarote Lenserto

Lapathos Boğaziçi, Lapatos, Lapatoz

Lapithiou Bozalan, Labikyu, Lapityu

Lapithos Lapta

L’Aquila Liçeles Akula

Larache El Araiş

Larak Island Larak

Larga Larga

Larnaca Bay İskele Körfezi, Larnaka Körfezi

Larnaca District Larnaka (Tuzla) İlçesi

Larnaca Larnaka, İskele

Larnakas tis Lapithou Kozan, Kozanköy, Larnaka, Larnaka dis Lapityu

Lasa Lasa

Lascari Medinetü’l Askeri, Beledü’l Askeri

Lăstuni Hacılar, Hacı Oğul, Hacıbey, Hacı Gazi

Latakia District Lazkiye İlçesi

Latakia Governorate Lazkiye İli

Latakia Lazkiye, Lazikiye, Lazıkiye

Latakia Subdistrict Latakya Beldesi

Latchi Laçi, Lakki

Latsia Laçça, Laçya, Latça, Latşa, Latsi, Laççi

Lausanne Lozan

Lavci Lahça

Laylan Kara Hasan, Karahasan, Leylan

Lazanias Lazanya

Lazarevsk Psışuape

Lazu Laz Mahalle, Laz, Lazköy

Lebedyan Lebed, Kuğu

Lebrija Levrişe, Lebrişe

Ledra Street (north part) Lokmacı Caddesi, Uzun Yol, Uzunyol, Cinayet Mili, Ledra, Lidra, Lokmacı Karşısı

Lefka Lefke, Lefka, Lefge

Lefke District Lefke İlçesi (previously part of Nicosia District)

Lefkoniko Geçitkale, Lefkonuk, Lefkonik

Lefkoşa District Lefkoşa İlçesi

Legrad Lağradcık, Legradcık

Leitha Layta

Lemithou Lemito

Lemona Lemona

Lempa Çıralı, Çıralıköy, Lemba, Lenba

Lena River Lena Nehri, Zülge, Ulahan Yuryak, Ölyöne

Lenine Yedikuyu

Leninsk-Kuznetsky Kolçuk

León Leon, Liyun

Leonarisso Ziyamet, Zeamet, Ziamet, Leyonares, Leonarisos, Leonariso, Legonarisso, Leonarisso

Lepina or Lepi Lepinya, Lap

Leposavić or Leposaviq Leposaviç

Leskovac Leskofça, Leskofçe

Leskovik Leskovik

Lespezi Tekeköy, Tekkeköy, Teke

Letychiv Velatçu

Levice Leva, Leve, Love

Levoča Löçe

Lezhë Leş, Eşim

Librazhd Libraş

Limanu Karaağaçkulak, Karaçuklu, Karaşkulak, Karaağaç Kulağı, Karaağaç

Limassol District Limasol İlçesi

Limassol Limasol, Leymosun, Leymason, Leymoson, Leymasun, Limason

Limnatis Limnad, Limnat, Limnatis, Linnatis

Limni Limni

Limnia Mormenekşe, Limya

Limnitis Yeşilırmak, Limnidi, Limniti

Limons Limonş

Limousin Limuzin, Leyimuzin

Linou Linu

Linz Linçe, Lineç, Linç, Lenz

Liopetri Liyopetri, Liyopetri

Lipetsk Borın, Borın İneş, Yavçi, Yauchy

Lipljan or Lipjan Lipyan

Lipnița Lipniçe

Lipova Lipova, Lipva, Lipve, Libhova

Lisboa Lizbon, Üşbune, Lişbune, İşbuna, Leşbuna, Leşbune

Little War Island Küçük Savaş Adası, Aşağı Ostere, At Adası, Beygir Adası

Livada Şarköz, Sarkoz

Livadia Livatya

Livadia Sazlıköy, Livadya, Livatya

Livadiya Livatya, Livadiye

Livera Sadrazamköy, Livera

Livno İhlevne, İhlivne, Mustafabeyşehir

Livorno Ligurna, Aligorna, Alagorna, Alikurna, Alikorna, Livorna, Livurna

Ljubinje Lubin

Ljubljana Laybah, Lübyana

Ljubuški Lubuşka

Llívia Medinet’ül Bab

Lod Lod, Ludd, Lut

Lofou Lof

Loja Levşe, Lavşe

Lokve Semihal

London Londra

Loo Üçdere

Lopúchov Laboş

Lorca Lurka, Levreke

Los Baños Hamme, el Hame, Alhama

Lošinj Luşin, Luzine

Loukrounou Olukönü, Lukruni, Lukrunu, Lukrono

Loulé Ulye

Louroujina Akıncılar, Lurucina, Luricina, Lûricina, Kızılveren

Loutros Bademliköy, Lutro, Lutros

Louvaras Lugura, Luvara

Lovran Lorana

Lozovo Cumalı

Lucena Yusane, Yüsane, Yüsene

Lučenec Lusunca, Lüsünce, Luçeniça

Lucera Lugera, Luçera

Lucerne Luzern

Lugoj Lugoş, Lügoş, Logoş

Luhan River Leğen

Luhansk Leğen, Legen, Lagan

Luḩayyah Lihye, Luhayye

Lumina Koca Ali, Kocaali, Kocalı, Hoca Ali, Emirli Hoca, Kara Hendek, Kocali

Luminiţa, Constanța Şahman, Şeyh Aman, Şaman, Şadman

Luminiţa, Tulcea Rum Ali, Urumbey, Rumbey, Rumbeyi

Lungeni Uzunlar, Uzun Oğul

Lushnjë Loşna, Luşna

Luxembourg City Lüksemburg

Luxor El-Uksur

Lvov İlbav, Eylov, Livov, Lemberek, Lemberik, Lemberg, Lviv

Lyman Liman

Lympia Limbiya

Lysi Akdoğan, Lisi

Lyskovo Sundovit, Laçık, Alaçık

Lysos Liso

Lythrangomi Boltaşlı, Litrengomi, Litrangomi

Lythrodontas Litronda, Litrodonda, Litirudondaz

Maabatli Maabatlı, Mabatlı, Muarrata

Maabatli Subdistrict Maabatlı Beldesi

Ma’an Maan

Maaraba Maraba, Ma’raba

Ma’arin Muarin

Maarrat al-Nu’man District Mameratülnuman İlçesi

Maarrat al-Nu’man Mameratülnuman, Maaret el Numan, Ma’arra

Macea Maça

Machairas Monastery Maşera Manastırı, Mahera

Măcin Maçin, Maçın

Madagascar Madagaskar, Vakvak Yurdu

Mada’in District Madein İlçesi

Mada’in Madein, Maden

Mada’in Saleh Medain Salih, El Hicr

Madaras Madaraş

Madeira Madeyra, Mazera

Madinat al-Baath Medinet el-Baas

Madrid Madrid, Mecrit

Madžari Mezarlık

Madzir Maalo Muhacir Mahallesi

Mafraq Mafrak, Mazrak

Magdanly Gavurdağ, Madenli, Mağdanlı

Maglaj Maglay, Magley, Maglaya

Măgura Dokuzağaç

Măgurele Aygır Ahmet

Mahabad Mahabad, Savuşbolak

Mahala Lagoon Mahalle Gölü

Mahalabiyah Muhallebiye

Mahardah District Muharde İlçesi

Mahbas Eljen, Aziziyah Mahbes’ül Cin

Mahdia Mehdiye, Mahdiya, Mehdiyye

Mahmoudiyah Mahmudiye

Mahmudia Mahmudiye

Mahmudiya District Mahmudiye İlçesi

Mahmutpaşa Mahmutpaşa

Mahón Mahon

Mahrah Mehre

Main article: Geographical name changes in Turkey

Main article: List of Aegean Islands

Main article: List of cities of Thrace

Main article: List of cities of Thrace

Main article: List of cities of Thrace

Main article: List of renamed cities, towns and regions in Turkey

Main article: List of Turkish exonyms in Bulgaria

Main article: List of Turkish exonyms in Greece

Majdal Shams Mecdel-i Şems

Majdanpek Madeniipek

Majorca Mayorka, Meyurka

Makarska Meraksa

Makhachkala Mahaçkale, İncikale, Ancikale

Makhadir Mehadır

Makhmur District Mahmur İlçesi

Makhmur Mahmur

Makiš Mahiş

Makna Makna, Magna

Makounta Yakacık, Magunda, Makunda, Makunde, Makonde

Makrasyka İncirli, Makrasiga, Makrasika

Maku Maku, Makü

Malacca Malaka, Malakka, Melaka

Málaga Malaga, Malega, Mâleka

Malcoci Malkoç

Mali Bošnjak Küçük Boşnak, Bosniyak

Malia Bağlarbaşı, Koyunlu, Malya, Malye

Malihah Meliha

Malikiyah Deyrik, Derik, Melkiye, Malikiye

Malikiyah District Deyrik İlçesi

Malindi Melindi, Melinde

Mališevo or Malishevë Malişeva, Malisya

Mallakastër Malakastra, Malakasra, Kasr-ı Mal

Malmedy Malmedi

Malounta Malunta

Maly Cheremshan River Küçük Çirmeşen, Bula İdil

Mamadysh Mamadış

Mamaia Mamay, Mamaya

Mammari Mamari, Mammari

Mamonia Mamonya

Mamountali Soğucak, Mamundali, Mahmutali, Mamunlu

Mamuša or Mamushë Mamuşa, Mahmut Paşa

Manakhah Manaha

Manas Manas

Manbij District Münbiç İlçesi

Manbij Münbiç, Menbiç, Minbiç

Manbij Subdistrict Münbiç Beldesi

Mandali Mendeli, Mendilli, Mendelcin

Mandres Ağıllar, Mandrez, Mondras

Mandria Mandirga, Mandirga-Trodos, Mandriya, Madhari, Madyaru

Mandria Yeşilova, Mandirya, Mandirga

Manfredonia Menferidonya, Mafrodonya

Mangalia Mankalya, Mangalya, Mankaliye, Mangaliye, Mankalye, Mankale, Pangalya, Minkalya

Mangup Mangupkale, Menkub, Mengub, Mankup, Mankub

Mangyshlak Peninsula Mangışlak Yarımadası, Mankışlak

Manhush Mankuş, Manguş

Manouba Manuba

Mansour District Mansur İlçesi

Mansoura Mansur, Mansura, Mansurağa

Mansoura Mansure

Mansourah Mansure

Mansouryah Mansuriye

Mantua Mantovan, Mantova

Maqbanah Makbene

Maracena Marakena, Merşane, Mersane, Mürsane

Maragheh Meraga, Marağa, Maraga, Marage

Maralik Molla Gökçe

Maramureş Maramaroş, Marmaroş

Maratha Muratağa, Marata, Murata

Marathounta Maratunde, Marutanya

Marathovounos Ulukışla, Marotovuno, Maratoğno, Maratogni

Marbella Marbeya, Merbelle

Marcelová Marçaze, Marchaze

Marchena Merşene

Mare’ Mare, Mari

Mare’ Subdistrict Mare Beldesi

Margaret Island Kızadası

Margat Merkep Kalesi

Margi Küçükköy, Küçük Köy, Margi, Marki

Margo Kargı, Margo

Mari Tatlısu, Mari

Ma’rib Mağrib

Maribor Marburg

Mariinsky Posad Sundır

Mariupol Kalcık, Kalçık, Kalmiuz, Kalmus, Kalmus Palanka, Domaha, Balı-Saray

Marj al-Qata Gacer Garbi, Mercıl Kıt

Marj Meriç

Markaz Rif Dimashq District Rif Şam İlçesi

Marma al-Hajar Taştan

Marmara Marmara

Marmarita Mermerita

Marneuli Sarvan

Maronas Uluçam, Marone, Marona

Maroni Maroni

Marrakech Marakeş, Merakiş

Marsa Mersa, Marsa

Marsala Marsa-i Ali, Marsaali, Marsalı

Marsamxett Harbour Mersa Muscet, Moranso Limanı

Marsaxlokk Marsalşolok, Mersaşolok, Marsatü’l Şiluk, Marsa el-Şiluk

Marseille Marsilya, Marsal, Marçilya, Marşilya

Martonoš Martonoş

Martuni Karanlık, Aşağı Karanlık

Marvão Mervan, Kasrü’l Mervan

Masari Şahinler, Masari

Mashhad Meşhed

Mashqita Maşkite, Maşkita

Masirah Island Mesire

Masis Uluhanlı, Nerimanlı, Zengibasar

Masjid al-Haram Mescid-i Haram

Maskanah Meskene

Maskanah Subdistrict Meskene Beldesi

Maslovare Zeytinhisar

Massa Mese

Massandra Masandıra

Massawa Musavva, Masavva, Massu, Masu, Masava

Masyaf District Misyaf İlçesi

Masyaf Misyaf, Mesyaf, Masyaf

Mateur Matar

Mathiatis Matyat, Matiyat, Magyat, Matyaves

Mathikoloni Matikoloni, Mathikoloni

Matmata Matmata

Mavroli Karaali İskelesi

Mavrovo Mavrova

Mayadin District Meyadin İlçesi

Mayadin Meyadin, Mayadin, Miyadin

Maydh Mete

Mayisyan Ortakilise

Mayotte Magota

Maysan Governorate Meysan İli

Mazari Sharif Mezar-ı Şerif

Mazotos Mazoto, Mazato, Amazato

Mdina Medine, Medinetü’l Sur

Mecca Mekke, Mekke-i Mükkereme, Mekke-i Muazzama

Mecseknádasd Nadaç, Nadaş, Nadaj

Médéa Midye, Medye

Medenine Medenin

Medgidia Mecidiye, Karasu, Karasu Pazarcık

Mediaș Mekişvar, Mekeşvar, Megeşvar

Medieșu Aurit Aranoş Megeşvar, Aranyuş Mekeşvar, Aranyoş Mekeşvar

Međimurje Mimuriye, Mimuriyye, Megmorya, Megemorya

Medina Azahara Medinet’ü Zahra

Medina Elvira İlbire

Medina Medine, Medine-i Münevvere, Medinet’ül Münevvere, Yesrib

Medinaceli Medinet’ü Selim, Medinet Salim

Medina-Sidonia Şedune, Şaduna, Şezûne, Şedünya

Medulin Medelun

Medveđa Medvece

Medvedivka Medveduka

Medzhybizh Mejibuji, Meziboza

Mehadia Mehadiye, Muhadiye, Mehadya

Meidan Ekbis Meydan Ekbez, Meydan-ı Ekbez

Meissen Masla, Misniye

Mekelle Mekele

Meladeia Malatya, Melatya, Maltya

Melamiou Melemyu

Melanagra Adaçay, Melanarga, Niyagara

Melandra Beşiktepe, Beşiktepeli, Melandra, Melendre

Melekine Melek

Melilla Meliya, Meliye, Melile

Melini Melini

Melitopol Kızılyar

Mellieħa Meliha

Melounta Mallıdağ, Melunda, Malunda

Melouseia Kırıkkale, Meluşa, Melüşa, Melusa (previously part of Larnaca District)

Menagh Minak

Meneou Menevi

Meniko Meniko

Menogeia Ötüken, Mennoya

Menorca Minorka, Menurka, Menarko, Manarko

Menzelinsk Minzele, Minzala

Mereni Enge Mahale, Yeni Mahalle, Kence Mahalle, Yenice, Yenice Mahallesi

Mergasor District Mergesur İlçesi

Mérida Mérida, Maride

Mers El Kébir Mersel Kebir, Mersa’l-Kebir

Mersiniki Mersiniki, Mersinlik

Mértola Mertola, Mertüle

Merv Merv, Marı

Mesa Chorio İçköy

Mesa Geitonia Mesavitonya, Mesaytonya

Mesana Mesane

Mesaoria Mesarya, İçova, Orta Çukur, Mesarye, Mesariye, Meserya

Meshk-e Anbar Meşk-i Anbar, İşgenber

Meskheti Mesketya, Misketya

Messina Mesine, Mesina

Meşteru Kanat Kalfa

Metsamor Kemerli

Meymaneh Maymana

Mezőkeresztes Haçova

Mia Milia Haspolat, Birincimil, Miyamilya, Miamilya

Miandoab Guşaçay, Goşaçay

Midan Meydan, El Meydan, Taş Meydan

Miercurea Ciuc Sekelhisarı

Mihai Bravu Kamber, Kanberköy

Mihai Viteazu Sarıyurt, Küçük İlyas

Mihai Viteazu Senmiha

Mihail Kogălniceanu, Constanţa Kara Murat, Kara Muratlı, Kara Murad, Kara Muradlı, Kara Murad Kuyuları, Karamurat

Mihail Kogălniceanu, Tulcea Yeniköy, Yenice, Yeniceköy

Mikleuš Mikloş

Mikuljana Yeniköy

Milan Milano, Milan

Milia Milya

Milia Yıldırım, Milya, Miliya

Miliana Milyana

Miliou Melyu, Milyu

Mina Altân Tepe Altıntepe, Altıtepe

Mina Mina

Mineralnye Vody Acısu, Kumkent

Mineri Kışla

Mingachevir Mingeçevir

Minya Minye

Mioriţa Kadıkışla, Kalikışla

Miqdadiyah District Mikdadiye İlçesi

Miqdadiyah Şehriban, Şahraban, Şehreban, Şaraban, Şahbaran, Mikdadiye

Mircea Vodă, Constanţa Çelebiköy, Çelebi, Nasuh Çelebi

Mircea Vodă, Tulcea Acıpınar

Mirceşti Demirci, Demirci Cedid

Mireasa Gelincik, Gelencik, Sırt Gelincik

Miriştea Edilköy, Adilköy, Adiller, Adil, Divane Adilbey, Adil Kuyusu

Mirmikofou Mirminko, Mirimikop, Mirmiko

Misfalah Mesfele

Misilmeri Menzil-i Emir, Menzilü’l Emir

Miskolc Miskolfçe, Miskolca, Mişkofça

Misrata Mısrata, Masurata, Misrata

Mitras Zok Türkmen

Mitsero Mitçero, Mitsero

Mljet Melide

Mo‘ynoq Muynak, Moynak

Mocha Muha, Moha, Moka, Mohka, Meha

Modena Mutina

Mogadishu Mukdişu, Makdişu, Makadişu, Mogadişu

Mohács Mohaç, Mıhaç, Mihaç

Mohéli Muali

Mohyliv-Podilskyi Mohilo

Mokattam El Mukattam Dağı

Mokro Mokra

Molat Çam Pontal

Moldavia Boğdan, Buğdan, Moldavya, Moldovya, Moldova

Moldova Nouă Modava, Boşnak, Mudava, Madova

Molunat Malente

Mombasa Manbasa

Monagri Manağri, Managri

Monagroulli Monağrul

Monarga Boğaztepe, Deregeçit, Dağgeçit, Monarka, Monarga, Motarfa

Monastir Monastır

Moniatis Elmalı, Monyat, Moni

Monschau Monşo

Monterotondo Montorotondo

Montpellier Monpolorye

Montreux Montrö

Monufia Menufiye

Mora Meriç, Mora, Morköy

Morava (river) Murava

Moravia Moravya, Murava

Morghab Murgap

Moro Nero Küçük Su, Küçüksu, Moronero

Morón de la Frontera Mevrur

Morović Morovit, Moroviç, Morovik

Morphou Güzelyurt, Omorfo, Omorfi, Omorfa, Morfo

Morske Kapsihor

Moscopole Timurinçe, Timuriçe, Tumorumca, Timorince, İskopol, Oskopol, Voskopoya

Moscow Moskova, Moskof, Muska, Mosko, Moskha, Maskov, Moskov

Mosfileri Mosfili, Mosfileri

Mosfiloti Mosfilodi, Mosfilida, Mosfilidi, Mosfiloti

Moskva River Yavaş İdil

Moslavina Maslovin, Muslovine

Mosque of Muhammad Ali Kavalalı Mehmet Ali Paşa Camii

Mostaganem Müstagânem, Mostaganem, Mosteganim

Mostar Mostar, Köprü Hisar

Mostyska Musteçka

Mosul District Musul İlçesi

Mosul Musul

Moşneni Perveli, Pervel, Pervalı, Pir Veli

Motides İncesu, Modiyes, Mathides

Mount Achkasar Ağçala Dağı

Mount Arafat Arafat Dağı

Mount Aragats Alagöz Dağı

Mount Barsa Burseya Dağı

Mount Bazardüzü Pazardüzü Dağı

Mount Carmel Kurmul Dağı, Cebelü’ Mer Ilyas, Cebelü’ Nebi Ilyas

Mount Hermon Şeyh Dağı, Cebel el-Şeyh, Cebel Haramun, Cebelü’ Şeyh, Cebel üş-Şeyh

Mount Kaputjugh Kapıcık Dağı

Mount Kazbek Kazman Dağı

Mount Mithridat Mitridat Tepe

Mount of Olives Cebelü’z Zeytin, Zeytin Dağı

Mount Olympus (Chionistra) Ziyatepe, Şonistra

Mount Simeon Cebeliseman, Cebelisemaan, Cebel-i Seman

Mount Simeon District Cebeliseman İlçesi

Mount Uhud Uhud

Moura Menice, Mure

Mousere Muzere, Musori

Mousoulita Kurudere, Musulida, Musulita, Musilide

Moutallos Mutallo, Mutalos

Moutoullas Mudulla, Modolla, Mudula

Mouttagiaka Mutluyaka, Muttayaka, Mutayaka, Mutlayaka, Putayaka

Movila Verde Kızıl Murat, Kızıl Murad

Moviliţa Musurat, Nusret, Nusredler, Nusretlerli, Musavvirat

Mrkonjić Grad Musafir, Varcar Vakuf, Varcar Vakıf, Varsal Vakıf, Yeni Yayçe

Mukachevo Munkaç, Munkak

Mukalla, Mukalla, Mükella

Mulayha El Mulayha

Multaqa Mülteka

Mumbai Bombay, Mumbay

Munich Münih

Mur (river) Mur, Mür, Mora, Müre, Morova, Morava

Murayghil Muraygil, Mirgele

Murcia Mürsiye

Mureș River Maroş Nehri, Mureş, Muriş

Murfatlar Murfatlar, Mürüvvetler, Mürvetler, Murvat Kebir, Muravat Kebir, Mutatlar

Murighiol Morgöl

Murom Kan Kerman, Kan Mardan, Kan

Musa al-Hulah Mesel Hule

Musa Qala Musa Kale

Musandam Governorate Musandam

Musayab District Müseyyip İlçesi

Musayyib Müseyyip

Muscat Maskat, Muskat

Muslimiyah Müslimiye

Mutaynah Mutayne

Muthanna Governorate Müsenne İli

Muwaylih (Almuwaylih) Müveylah, Müveyla

Muzdalifah Müzdelife

Mykolaiv Buğ Liman

Mylikouri Milikuri

Myrtou Çamlıbel, Mirtu, Mirti

Nabatieh Nebatiye

Nabek District Nebek İlçesi

Nabek Nebek

Naberezhnye Chelny Yar Çallı, Çallı

Nabeul Nabil, Nabul

Nablus Nablus

Nadlymanske Karagöl

Nagasaki Nagazaki

Nagyecsed Eçetvar, Açetvar

Nagyhalász Halmas, Halmaş

Nagykanizsa Kanije, Kanice, Kanca

Nagykunság Büyük Kumanya, Büyük Kumanistan, Büyük Kıpçakya

Nagyút, Heves Nakot

Nagyvázsony Vacon, Vajon

Nahariyya Nahariye, Nehiriye

Nahavand Nihavend, Nehavend

Najaf District Necef İlçesi

Najaf Governorate Necef İli

Najaf Necef

Najd Necid, Necit

Nájera Nacere, Necre

Najran Necran

Nakhchivan Nahçıvan

Nalbant Nalbant, Nalbandköy, Nalbandoğlu

Nalchik Nalçık

Nalut Nalut

Namangan Namangan, Namakkan

Naples Napoli, Nablus, Nablusü’l Garp, Nablusü Rum, Nablusgarp, Polya Anabolusu, Anabolı, Anabolu, Kedelan Anabolısı

Naqadeh Sulduz, Nakadeh

Naqsh-e Rustam Nakş-ı Rüstem

Narbonne Erbune, Arbüne, Arbûne

Narovchat Mukşa, Mokşa

Nartkala Nartkale

Narym Narım

Naryn Narın

Našice Nekçe

Nasiriyah District Nasıriye İlçesi

Nasiriyah Nasıriye

Nata Nate

Navarre Navarra, Neberre, Nabarre, Biladü’l Beşkens, Beled-i Beşkens, Beşkünye, Nebre, Navar

Năvodari Karakum, Karaköy, Karakoyun

Navoiy Nevai, Navoy, Kermine, Navoiy

Nawa Neva, Navi

Naxxar Nazar

Nazarcea Nazarca, Nazarça, Nazar

Nazareth Nasıra, Nasra

N’Djamena Encemine

Nea Dimmata Dimmat, Dimmada

Neapoli Yenişehir

Neatârnarea Kayalıdere

Nebethane Nöbethane, Növbethane

Nefteyugansk Balık

Negash Necaşi

Negev Necef Çölü

Neglinnaya River Ulen-Su

Negotino Negotin,[2] Negutin

Negreşti Karabağ, Kara Baki

Negru Vodă Karaömer, Ömerbey, Karaömer Kuyusu

Nekhel Kal’a-i Nahl, Nahl

Nemyriv Nimerova

Neo Chorio Minareliköy, Minareli Köy, Neohoryo

Neo Chorio Yeniköy, Neyohoryo, Neohoryo

Neraidhes Yalı, Nerayides

Nerl River Nerle-Su

Neta Taşlıca, Neda, Neta

Netanya Netanya

Neuchâtel Nöşatel, Nöşetel

Neum Neum

Nevesinje Novasin, Nevesin, Nevasin

Nice Nis, Nitse, Nise

Nicolae Bălcescu, Constanţa Danaköy

Nicolae Bălcescu, Tulcea Başköy, Baş Kariyesi

Nicosia District Lefkoşa İlçesi (south part)

Nicosia Lefkoşa, Lefkoşe

Nicosia Lefkoşa, Lefkoşe, Kuzey Lefkoşa

Niculițel Başköy

Niebla Leble

Niedersachsen Aşağı Saksonya

Nifon Siganka

Nihm Nehem

Nijemci Nemçe, Nemçi, Nimçe, Nemse

Nikita Nikita

Nikitari Nikitari

Nikitas Güneşköy, Nikita

Nikokleia Nikokli, Nikokliya

Nikolayevsk-on-Amur Çerdak, Çardak

Nikšić Nikşık, Nikşik, Onogost

Ni’lin Na’leyn, Na’lin

Nimrud Nimrut

Nineveh Governorate Ninova (Musul) İli

Nineveh Ninova, Neynava, Eski Musul, Koyuncuk, Yunus Peygamber, Nebi Yunus

Ninotsminda Altunkale, Hocabey, Altun Kala

Niš Niş

Nisa Nisa, Nusay

Nishapur Nişabur

Nisipari Karatay

Nisou Dizdarköy, Nisu

Nistoreşti Küçük Köy, Koçi Bey, Koçi, Koçulu Bey, Koçili Bey

Nitra Litra, Elitri, Nitre, Litre, Nitram, Nitra

Nizariyah Nizariye

Nizhnekamsk Tüben Kama, Tübenkama

Nizhny Novgorod Çulkale, Taşkale, İkerman, Cun Kale, Cunne Kale (Yeni Kale), Djunne-Kala, Cunu, İbrahim Balık, Tüben Novgorod, Bryahimov

Njeguši Genonyusi

Nógrád Novigrad, Nograd, Nevigrat, Novigrat

Nordrhein-Westfalen Kuzey Ren-Vestfalya

North Caucasus Kuzey Kafkasya

Northern Cyprus Kuzey Kıbrıs

Nova Kasaba Yeni Kasaba

Nova Varoš Yenivaroş

Novaya Usman, Voronezh Oblast Yeni Osman

Novaya Zemlya Yeni Yer

Nové Zámky Uyvar, Üyvar

Novhorod-Siverskyi Seber, Urus-Seber, Urus

Novi Grad Novi, Novin

Novi Pazar Yenipazar

Novi Sad Raçka Varoş, Uyvidek, Üyvidek

Novi Sanzhary Yeni Sancar

Novi Zrin Zerinvar, Yenikale, Yanık

Novigrad Site Nova

Novo Brdo or Novobërdë Novaberda, Novar, Novabırda, Novaberde, Nov Borda

Novo Mesto Rudolfsvert, Nevstadtel, Nevstad

Novokuznetsk Aba Tura

Novolakskoye Yarıksu

Novomoskovsk Samarcık

Novorossiysk Soğucak, Sucukkale, Tsemez, Semez, Psemez, Sağucak, Suğucak

Novosibirsk Kazgın, Kozgun

Novosil İtil, İdil

Novoyagodnoye, Znamensky District Şiş Tamak

Novy Karachay Yeni Karaçay, Akkale

Novyi Svet Yeni Dünya

Nubl Nubul

Nubl Subdistrict Nubul Beldesi

Nukus Nukus

Nuntaşi Düğüncü, Döğenci, Doğancı, Doğancılar, Düğünce

Nurlat Nurlat, Norlat

Nuseirat Nuseyrat

Nuštar Nuştra

Nyárhíd Narhid

Nyzhnohirskyi Seyitler

Ob River Ob, Umar

Obilić or Obiliq or Kastriot Obiliç, Kastriot

Obuda Eski Budin, Budin-i Atik

Ochakov Özi, Özü, Karakerman, Karakirman, Kara Kerman, Uzunkale, Ocak Kale, Ocak Kermen, Acı Kale, Can Kerman

Ochamchire Çamçıra, Çamşıra, Şimşir

Odessa Hacıbey, Hocabey, Kocabey, Koçubey, Yedisan, Kocabeyi, Ades

Odorheiu Secuiesc Udvarhel, Sekel Udvarheli, Sekelmeydanı

Odou Odu

Odžak Ocak

Odzun Uzunlar

Ohrid Ohri*, Uhri

Oikos İkos, Nikos

Oituz Oytuz, Estehr

Ojén Hüseyin, Hüseyn

Oka River Uka, Oka, Aka

Okhtyrka Ak Tura, Aktırka

Okinawa Okinava

Okopy Akub

Oktiabrske Büyük Onlar

Old City District, Sana’a Beytü’l-Yemen

Olomouc Olmütz, Olomuk

Olováry Ovar

Olovo Olofça, Olofçe

Olteni Demirci, Demirci Atik

Olteniţa Olteniç, Oltenica, Oltaniçe

Omerie Ömeriye, Ömerge, Daniel Paşa, Danyel Paşa

Omodos Omodos

Omorphita Küçük Kaymaklı, Küçükkaymaklı

Omsk Omek, Om Tura, Tın, Ombu, Ompu, Umpu, Ombı

Opatija Parluka, Abbasiye

Ora Ora

Oradea Varat, Varad, Gradovarad

Orahovac or Rahovec Rahova, Rahovça, Ravusa

Orahovica Rahoviçe, Raholca

Oral Yayık, Ural

Oran Oran, Vahran

Orăștie Sazvaroş, Sarvaroş

Orava Castle Arva Kalesi

Ordu-Baliq Ordu-Balık, Karabalgasun, Karabalsagun, Karabalasagun, Mubalık

Ordzhonikidze Kaygador

Orenburg Kargalı, Kargaly, Irımbur, Irınbur, Orunburg, Örenkale, Örenburg

Orga Kayalar, Orga

Orkhon Valley Orhun Vadisi

Orlivka Kartal

Orlivka Kartal

Orlivka Mamaşay

Ormideia Ormidya, Ormidye, Ormidiya

Ornithi Tavukçu, Tavukçu Çiftliği, Tatlı Su, Ekmekçiler, Ornuda, Orunta, Ornuta, Ornita, Orniti

Oroklini (Voroklini) Voroklini, Oroklini

Orosh Uruş

Orounta Orunda, Ornuta

Orsha Ada Kale

Orşova Orşova, Irşova, İrşova, Arşova, İrşeve, İrşive [3][4]

Ortakioi (Mintzeli) Ortaköy, Menderes, Minzelli, Minceli

Oruzgan Uruzgan, Oruzgan

Orvieto Oruvet

Oryol Oryol, Orlik, Orel, Ayrel

Osh Oş

Oshnaviyeh Uşnu, Üşnü, Üşneviye, Işıklı

Oshora Osıkha, Oşe

Osijek Ösek, Cisr-i Ösek, Osek

Oskemen Öskemen

Osmancea Osmançay, Osmancı, Osmanca

Osor Orsaro

Ostrava Ostrava

Ostrov Ada, Ada Kariyesi

Ostrovica Ostroviçe

Osuna Usüne

Oteševo Hoteşeva, Doleşeva

Others

Otranto Otranto, Hidrunt

Otrar Turar, Farab, Yengi Kent, Yeni Kent, Yangı Kent, Tarban, Tutarband

Otukan Ötüken, Ötügen

Ouchy Uşi

Ourem Abdülhicaz

Ovgoros Ergazi, Ovgoroz

Ovidiopol Hacıdere

Ovidiu Kanara, Kanarya, Kamalı, Kanarı, Kanare

Ozlam (Alozlam) Ezlem

Ozora Ozor, Ozora

Ozurgeti Oçerki, Azerkit

Ölgii Ölke, Ölgey

Ölmevalla Ölme Valla

Pachna Bahne, Pahna

Pachyammos Başiyammo

Pădureni Erdevik

Pădureni Nasreddin, Nasreddin Bala

Pag Pagu

Pakrac Pakriç, Pakraç, Pakriçsa

Paks Pakşa, Pahşa

Palaichori Morphou Balahor, Palehor, Palaşori

Palaichori Oreinis Balahor, Palehor, Palaşori

Palaikythro Balıkesir, Balıkitre, Balikitre, Balikitire, Palekitre, Palikitro, Palekitron

Palaiókastro Eskikale, Palyokastro

Palaiomylos Balyomilos

Palaion Patron Germanos (Hissar) Street Hisar Caddesi

Palaiosofos Malatya, Maltya, Balyosofo, Balyasofo, Paleosofo, Paleosofos, Paleosofas

Palanca, Ștefan Vodă Yanık Palanka

Palánkpuszta, Szekszárd Yeni Palanka, Palanka-i Cedid

Palazu Mic Taş Ağıl Palas, Palaz, Palas Köy

Pale Boğazıyumru

Palermo Palermo, Balarm, Balarım, Bülrüm, El Medine

Paliometocho Palyometoho

Pallouriotissa Paluriyotisa, Panaya – Ay Konstantin – Eleni

Palma de Mallorca Palma, Balme

Palmela Balmallah

Palmyra Tedmür, Tedmir, Palmir, Palmira, Palmiye

Palodeia Palodiya, Palodya

Palombara Sabina Polonbara

Palota Polata

Pamplona Pamplona, Benbelune, Benbülune

Panagia Banaya, Panaya, Balogya

Panagra Geçitköy, Panağra

Pančevo Pançova, Bançova

Pâncota Pankota

Panduru Potur

Panjakent Pencikent

Panjshir Penşir, Panşir

Pannonhalma Semartin, Samartin

Pano Akourdaleia Yukarı Kardali, Yukarı Kordaliye, Yukarı Akurdalya

Pano Amiantos Yukarı Amyanto, Yukarı Amiyanto, Yukarı Amyando

Pano Arodes Yukarı Kalkanlı, Yukarı Arodez, Yukarı Arode, Yukarı Arudez

Pano Deftera Yukarı Deftere, Pano Deftera

Pano Kivides Yukarı Alsandık, Yukarı Civiya, Yukarı Civisil, Yukarı Cevizli

Pano Koutrafas Kurtboğan, Yukarı Kurtboğan, Yukarı Kutrafa, Yukarı Kotrafa

Pano Lefkara Lefkara, Banu Lefkara, Yukarı Lefkara, Kızılçakçak

Pano Paphos (Ktima) Kasaba, Yukarı Baf

Pano Polemidia Yukarı Binatlı, Yukarı Polemitya, Yukarı Polemidya, Yukarı Polemdiya

Pano Pyrgos Yukarı Pirgo

Pano Zodeia Yukarı Bostancı, Yukarı Zodya, Ana Zodya, Ano Zodya, Ano Zotya, Pano Zodya, Pano Zotya

Pantelimon Çatalköy

Pantelleria Cuhûdluk, Cuhûdlık, Çıfıtlık, Kavsara, Kasvara

Panticapaeum Pantikapa, Pantikapey

Pope Pope

Paphos Paphos, Gazi Paphos, Town

Paphos District Paphos District

Paphos Forest Paphos Forest

Paphos Gate (Porta San Domenico) Paphos Gate

Paraćin Peraken, Perakin, Parakin, Praken

Parades Pardish

Paralimni Paralim, Paralimni

Paramali Cayonu, Paramal, Parama, Paramala

Paramytha Baramita, Baramitha, Paramiha, Paramita

Paravani Lake Propeller Lake

Pardubice

Parkove Yeni Kucukkoy

Parsabad Parsabad, Kockent, Farsabad

Parsata Barsata, Parsa, Parsada, Parsata

Parthenite

Parwiz Khan Pervezhan, Pervizhan

Passau Pojap

Patrici Tuzluca, Batric, Patric, Padriki

Pavlje Pavli

Pavlodar Pavlodar, Kimakya, Imakya, Kereku

Pavoloch Palice

Peć or Pejë Silk

Peceneaga Pechenek, Pecenek Agha

Pechina Beccane

Pechora River Biysu

Pecigrad Mihalpeks

Pecineaga Pechenek, Young, Weasel

Pécs Peçuy, Peçevi, Beşkilise, Beşe, Patchouy, Peçoy

Pedieos River Kanlıdere, Kanlı Dere

Pedoulas Pedule

Pegeia Peya, Peye

Pehcevo Osmaniye

Pelagie Islands Pelagi Islands

Pelathousa Elm, Peletusa, Pelatusa, Platusa, Platosa

Pelendri Belendri, Pelendiye, Pelendii, Pelendri

Pelinia Wormwood

Pelinu Karakoy

Pelusium Tine, Sena

Pemba Island Peneye, Green Island

Penjwen District Penchvin District

Penjwen Penchvin

Peñón de Vélez de la Gomera Velez Kayalığı, Kumayra, Badis

Peñón of Algiers Cezayir Kayalığı

Pentageia Yeşilyurt, Pendaye, Pendaya

Pentakomo Beşevler, Pendakomo, Pendagomo, Ardahan

Pentalia Pendalya

Penza Kipenza[citation needed]

Peqin Peklin, Bekleyin

Pera Chorio Perahoryo

Pera Orinis Pera

Pera Pedi Parapedi, Parabek

Perekop Orkapı, Or, Ferah Kerman, Ferahkirman

Pergamos Beyarmudu, Pergama, Bergama (previously part of Larnaca District)

Pericles (Kalkanji) Street Kalkancı Caddesi

Periș Armutlu, Armutluca

Peristerona Güvercinköy, Güvercin, Peristerona, Akaça Peristeronası, Akaça Peristerona

Peristerona Ovacık

Peristerona Peristerona

Peristeronari Cengizköy, Perisderonari, Peristeronari, Peristeron, Narlıköy

Peristeronopigi Alaniçi, Piyi Peristerona, Pi Peristerona, Piperisterona, Peristerona Piyi

Perivolia tou Trikomou Bahçeler

Perm Bürühan[citation needed], Börühan[citation needed]

Përmet Permedi, Peremedi

Persepolis Persepolis, Taht-ı Cemşid

Perugia Piruç, Piruca

Pervolia Bahçalar, Bahçeler, Pervolya

Pervomaisk Orlık

Pervomayske Curçi, Curçı

Pervomayskoe Güm Abu Kabak

Pescara Peskere, Piskire

Peschici Bestice

Peshawar Peşaver, Pesh Habor

Peshkopi Debre-i Zir, Peşkopi, Piskopoya

Pest Peşte

Pestrechinsky Pitreç, Çuar

Petra Petra, Vadi Musa

Petra Taşköy, Petre, Bedre

Petra tou Digeni Yeniceköy, Petra du Diğeni

Petra Tou Romiou Rumtaşı, Afrodit Kayası, Gavurtaşı, Gavur Taşı

Petrofani Esendağ, Petrofan

Petropavl Petropavlovsk, Petropavl, Kızılyar

Petroșani Köseler

Petroşani Petroşan

Petrovaradin Varadin, Petervarad, Petervaradin

Petrovec İbrahimova

Phanagoria Onogurya, Fenegür, Fanagorya, Banca, Bandja

Phaneromeni Yahya Paşa, Yahyapaşa, Arablar Câmii Mahallesi, Faneromeni, Aya Fanoromoni

Philadelphia Filadelfiya

Philousa Kelokedharon Filusa Kelokedara

Philousa Khrysokhous Filusa Hırsofu

Phokionos (Barouti) Street Barut Caddesi

Piatra Taşağıl, Taşavlu

Pico Island Epiko, Eviko

Piedmont Piyamonde

Pietreni Kokarca, Kokarça, Kokarca Kuyu

Pigadhes Sanctuary Pigades Tapınağı

Pigi Alaniçi, Piyi

Pileri Göçeri, Bilelle, Pileri

Pilisvörösvár Kızılhisar, Kızılhisar Palankası

Piombino Pinpin

Pirallahi Island Pirallahı Adası, Artem

Piran Piran

Piranshahr Piranşehr, Hane

Pirot Şehirköy, Şarköy

Pisa Piza, Pize

Pissouri Pissuri, Pisuri

Pitargou Akkargı, Pidarku, Pitargu

Plášťovce Palast

Platani Çınarlı, Bladan, Platan

Platania & Karvounas Bladanya & Karbuna, Karvuna

Platanissos Balalan, Planadinissa, Pladanisyo, Platanise

Platanistasa Bladanistas, Bladanistasa

Platanisteia Çamlıca, Bladanisya, Pladanisya, Bladanissa, Pladanista, Pilandanisya, Polatlı

Platres Platres, Yukarı Platres

Platymatis Gözübüyük, Bladimat, Platimati

Plav Palav

Pljevlja Taşlıca, Taşluca

Plopeni Kavaklar, Kulaklar, Kavlaklar

Plopul Beybucak, Beybucağı

Plzeň Pilzen, Pilsen

Poarta Albă Alakapu, Alakapı

Počitelj Poçitel, Poçitelli, Poçetel

Pocsaj Poçay

Podgorač Podgoraç, Podgoriçe, Podgoriye, Podgrad

Podgorica Podgörice, Podgoriç, Podgoriçe, Böğürtlen, Depedöğen, Burguriçe, Budguriçe, Posgorice, Potgoriçe

Podgrađe Sarayköy

Podilsk Birzula

Podolia Podolya

Podrašnica, Mrkonjić Grad Osmaniye

Podravno Derbent

Podu Turcului Türk Köprüsü

Podujevo or Podujevë Poduyeva, Podiyeva

Podwysokie Podoysoki

Podžeplje Çelebipazar

Poeniţa Borunca, Burunca

Pogorilivka Pohurluk

Pogradec Pogradaş, İstarova, İstarye, İstarve

Poiana Horozlar

Poitiers Puvatya, Puvatiye, Puvatye

Polgár Bolgar

Polis (Polis Chrysochous) Poli

Politiko Politigo, Politko

Poliushko Polüşko

Poltava Baltavar

Polystypos Bolistibo, Polistibo, Polistipos

Pomerania Pomeranya, Pomeran

Pomos Pomo, Pomos

Pondicherry Poduke, Pondiçeri

Ponyzivka Aşağı Kikineiz

Ponza Ponza

Poreč Piranse, Piransa

Port Moresby Pot Mosbi

Port of Sevastopol Oltiye Limanı, Kadı Liman, Kalamita Limanı

Port Said Bür Said

Port Sudan Bür Sudan

Porto Porto, Uburtu, Ubürtü

Porto San Giorgio Porto de Fermo

Posavski Podgajci Posaviye, Posovye

Poshtove Bazarcık, Pazarcık

Potamia Dereliköy, Bodamya, Potamya

Potamiou Potamyu

Potamitissa Bodamidissa, Bodamitissa, Potamitissa

Potamos tou Kampou Yedidalga, Gambo, Bodamus du Gambu, Potamos du Gambo, Kambu Deresi

Potârnichea Abdullahköy, Abdullah, Abdül, Abdülbey

Poti Poti, Faş, Faşe

Požarevac Pasarofça, Posorofça, Pojorofça

Pozega Pojega, Poşega

Pölöske Beleşke

Prača Çatalca, Praka

Prague Prag, Braga, Frag, İfrak, Brak, Prak, Perak

Praitori Poritori, Protori, Pretori

Prastio (Avdimou) Çeliktaş

Prastio (Kellaki) Prasyo, Prastiyo

Prastio Aydınköy, Aydınlı, Pırastyo, Prastyo, Prasko, Praşkü

Prastio Dörtyol, Prastyo, Brasyo

Prastio Yuvalı, Prastyo, Prasyo

Prekaz Prekaz

Premuda Piremude

Preševo Preşova, Preşuva

Preševo Valley Preşova Vadisi

Prešov Eperyes

Prespa Prespe

Pribelja Yenikule

Priboj Priboy, Pirboy

Prijedor Pridor

Prijepolje Pirepol, Pirebol, Pirepolye

Prilep Pirlepe*,[2] Perlepe

Primorsko-Akhtarsk Aktar-Baktar, Ahtar-Bahtar

Primorskyi Hafuz

Pristina or Prishtinë Priştina, Priştine, Piriştina

Prizren Prizren, Pirzerin, Benzerin, Perzerin

Prnjavor Prinyavor

Probištip Probiştip*[2]

Prodromi Karşıyaka, Prodromi

Prodromos Boderomo, Prodoromo, Prodromo

Prokhladny Beş Tamak

Prokuplje Ürgüb, Ürgüp, Okrub

Protaras Protaras

Prozor Prozor, Akhisar

Prusac Akhisar, Prusak

Prut River Burat, Purut, Bırud

Pryazovske Azakönü

Prylymanske Tatar

Prymorsk Nogay

Prymorskyi Hafuz, Hafız

Psathi İşati, Psati

Psematismenos Yalancıköy, Yalancı

Psevdas Psefta, Psevda

Pshdar District Pişder (Peşdar) İlçesi

Psimolofou İbsomolof, İpsimolofu, İpsimolof

Psyllatos Sütlüce, İpsillat

Ptuj Petava, Petta, Poton

Puerto Rico Porto Riko, Borigin

Pukanec Bukabak, Bobak

Pula Pola

Pur River İber

Purchena Hisn’ül Bürşene

Putyvl Batavil, Korisdan, Horisdan, Horusdan, Korosten, Horysdan, Putivl

Pyatigorsk Beşdağ

Pyla Pile

Pyongyang Pyönyang

Pyrenees Pireneler, Bürt, el Bürtat

Pyrga Çamlıbel, Pirhan, Pirga

Pyrga Pirhan, Pirga

Pyrogi Gaziler, Piroyi

Pyrohovka Acıköy

Qabasin Başköy, Kıbbesin

Qablahat Kuputulhat

Qabodiyon Kabadyan

Qadir Karam Kadirkerem, Kadir Kerem, Kadir Karam

Qadisiyyah Governorate Kadisiye İli

Qah Kah

Qahtaniyah Kabir El Bid, Tırbesipi, Tirbespi, Kahtaniye

Qalaat al-Madiq Kala’t el Mudik, Kala’t el Madik, Mudik Kalesi, Efemiye, Epemiye

Qaladiza Kaledize

Qalamoun Cebel-i Kalmun

Qalansawe Kalansave, Kalansefe

Qal’at Ja’bar Caber Kalesi, Ceber Kalesi, Türk Mezarı

Qal’at Saleh District Kalat Salih ilçesi

Qalqilyah Kalkilya

Qamishli District Kamışlı İlçesi

Qamishli Kamışlı

Qandariyah Gındırıya, Gunduriye

Qandil Mountains Kandil Dağları

Qara Hanjir Kara İncir

Qara Kara, Karalar

Qara Kelissa Kara Kilise

Qara Qozaq Karakozak

Qarah Tabbah Karatepe

Qardaha District Kardaha İlçesi

Qardaha Kardaha

Qareh Zia’ od Din Kara Ziyaeddin

Qarshi Karşı, Nasaf

Qasab Kasap

Qashliq Kaşlık, İsker, Eskiyer, Kışlak, Sibir

Qasr Ibrim İbrim

Qasr-e Shirin Kasr-ı Şirin, Kasrışirin

Qastal Ma’af Kastal, Kastel, Kastel Maaf, Kastal Maaf

Qastal Ma’af Subdistrict Kastal Beldesi

Qatana District Katana İlçesi

Qatana Katana

Qatif Katif

Qatma Katma, Kitme, Katime

Qatraneh Kal’a-i Katran

Qatur Katur, Kotur, Kutur

Qaysareyah of Kirkuk Kayseriye Çarşısı, Kayseri Çarşısı

Qayyarah Kayyare

Qaz al-Khass Kızıl Has

Qazhal Kızıl, Gızhıl, Gazal, Gazel

Qazvin Kazvin, Gazvîn

Qazzaniya Kazaniye

Qebbet al-Turkmen Gubut Türkmen

Qeshm Keşim, Keşm

Qinnasrin Kınnesrin

Qishla of Kirkuk Kerkük Kışlası, Kışla

Qom Kum

Qormi Kurmi, Kurumi

Quanzhou Zeytun

Qubadli Kubatlı

Queiq River Kuveyk Nehri, Halep Nehri

Quesada Keyşete

Quneitra District Kunteyra İlçesi

Quneitra Governorate Kunteyra İli

Quneitra Kunteyra, Kuneytıra, Kunaytara, Kuneytira, Kuneytire

Qunfudhah Kunfüze, Kunfuda

Qurghonteppa Kurgantepe

Qurnah District Kurna İlçesi

Qurnah Kurna

Qurqania Korkaniye, Kurkanya

Qurqania Subdistrict Korkaniye Beldesi

Qurtuman Gertman, Kurtuman

Qusayr District El Kuseyir İlçesi

Qusayr El Kuseyir, El Kuseyr

Qusayr Kusayr, Kuseyr

Qushtapa Kuştepe

Qutayfah District Kuteyfe İlçesi

Qutayfah Kuteyfe, Küteyfe

Rab Ezni

Rába Rabi Nehri, Raba, Rabe

Rábahídvég Hidveg

Rabat Rabat

Rabia Gebelli, Rabia

Rabia Subdistrict Gebelli Beldesi

Rabigh Rabiğ, Rebiğ, Rabih

Ráckeve Cezire-i Kovin, Kiskeve, Küçük Kovin

Racova, Vaslui Racova

Rada’ Reda, Rada

Radimlja Radimli

Radna Radna

Radoviš Radoviş*,[2] Radovişte

Rael İreal

Rafah Refah

Ragusa Rağusa

Rai Çobanbey, Çobanbeğ, Rai, Rayi

Rai Subdistrict Çobanbey Beldesi

Rajo Reco, Raco

Rajo Subdistrict Reco Beldesi

Rakhine State Arakan Eyaleti

Ram Haram

Ramadi District Ramadi İlçesi

Ramadi Ramadi, Ramadiye

Ramallah Ramallah

Ramatuelle Rahmetullah

Ramla Ramle, Remle

Râmnicu de Jos Aşağı Remlik

Râmnicu de Sus Yukarı Remlik

Râmnicu Sărat Rimnik, Remnik, Remlik

Rândunica Kongaz

Ranya District Raniye İlçesi

Ranya Raniye, Ranya, Ranye

Raqqa District Rakka İlçesi

Raqqa Governorate Rakka İli

Raqqa Rakka

Rariştea Bezirgan, Bezirgan Pınarı

Ras al Hadd Kalhat

Ras al-Ayn District Resülayn İlçesi

Ras al-Ayn Resülayn, Resü’l Ayn, Resulayn, Serekaniye

Ras al-Bassit Basit Burnu

Ras Nouadhibou Akburun

Rașcov Raşkova, Raşko

Rashad El-Reşat, Reşad

Rashaya Raşeya, Reşeya

Rashid District Raşit, Reşit

Rasht Reşt

Raška Raşka

Rastan District Restan İlçesi

Rastan Restan, Rastan

Rawandiz District Revanduz İlçesi

Rawandiz Revanduz, Revandiz, Revandız, Revandüz, Ravendüz, Ravanduz

Ražanj Racanya

Răzoarele Kuru Orman

Redoubt Kali Redut Kale, Redutkale, Kulevi

Regalbuto Regalbuto, Rahbalü’l Abut

Reggio Calabria Refah

Remetea Chioarului Köyvar

Remus Opreanu Alibeyçayır

Reni Reni, Tomarova

Republic Square (Belgrade) İstanbul Kapı

Requena Ruhane

Resen Resne*[1][2]

Reşiţa Reşce

Rey Rey

Rhine Ren

Rhone Ron Nehri

Rîbnița Ribniçe

Ridaniya Ridaniye

Rif Dimashq Governorate Rif Şam İli

Rigenis (Haji Zannetto) Street Hacı Zannetto Caddesi

Rijeka Fiyumi, Riyeka, Fiyume

Rimavská Sobota Rimsonbot, Rimsonbat, Rima Sonbot

Río de Oro Altun Irmağı, Batı Sahra

Riqama Rikama

Risan Resne, Risna, Risan

Riyadh Riyad

Riyadh Riyaz, Riyad

Riyaq Rayak

Rizokarpaso Dipkarpaz, Diskarpas, Rizokarpazo, Rizokarpaso

Rogatica Çelebipazar, Çelebi Pazar, Rogatika

Rogoznica Rogozniçe

Rohatyn Rogatin

Roman-Kosh Roman Koş

Rome Roma, Medinet’ül Rum, Altınbaş, Rim

Ronda Ronda, Runde, Hisn’ü Runde, Hisn ür-Runde

Roquefort-sur-Soulzon Rokfor

Rose Roze, Porto Dile Roze, Porto Dileduze

Rosetta Raşit, Reşit, Reşid

Rostov Cir, Yir, Djir, Dir

Rostov-on-Don Temirnik

Roudia Bridge Rudiya Köprüsü

Rougelas Rugeleş

Rovinj Rovine

Rožaje Roşya, Ruşye, Rojay

Rozdolne Akşeyh

Rožňava Rojna

Rózsadomb Gültepe

Rudo Roda

Rumaitha District Rümeyse İlçesi

Rumaitha Rümeyse, Rümahiye, Rumahiyye

Runcu Terziköy, Terzi Veli, Terzi, Küçük Terzi

Rupea Kohalom

Rusafa District Rusafe

Rustavi Bostandere, Bostanşehir

Ruzayevka Urazay, Uraz

Ryazan Rezen, Erzyan, Kisan, Erzan, Kısan

Rybakivka Hasan Kale, Acıyas

Šabac Böğürdelen

Sabangia Sabancı

Sabha Sebha

Sabunchi Sabuncu

Sabzevar Sebzevar, Beyhak, Bayhak

Saca Saka

Săcele Peletli, Pelitli

Sachkhere Saçere

Sachsen Saksonya

Săcueni Sengevi, Sikelhid, Sekelhid, Sikelhit, Segel Hit, Sigel Hit, Sekel Het, Seykelhit, Sekelhitvar, Sekelhit, Senkövi, Silkehit

Sa’dah Sade

Sadîc Sadık

Sadiyah Kızıl Rabat, Kızılrabat, Kızıl Rıbat, Kızılrıbat, Kızıl Ribât, Kızılrubat, Kızlarabad, Kızlarbad, Kızlarbat, Kızrabat, Kızılarbat, Sadiye

Safed Safed, Safet, Şafad

Saffa Saffa, Safa

Safira District Sefire İlçesi

Safira Sefire, Safire

Safita District Şafite İlçesi

Safita Şafite, Şafita, Safite

Safsaf Safsaf

Sagarejo Karaçöp

Sagrajas Seleke

Sahwah El Sehva

Šahy Şefradi, Şifredi

Saidsadiq District Seyit Sadık İlçesi

Saidsadiq Seyit Sadık

Sail Rock Yelkenkaya

Saint Hilarion Castle Aziz Hilaryon Kalesi, Sent Hilaryon, Sen Hilaryon

Saint Petersburg Sen Petersburg, Petersburg, Peterburg, Petreburg, Petreburk, Petreburug, Petrograd, Petari, Peterburi

Saittas Sayta

Sakhalin Sahalin, Doğu Saha (Saha İlin), Karafuto (Japanese)

Saksahan River Saksağan Deresi

Saky Sak

Šaľa Şala, Şele

Saladin Governorate Selahattin (Selahaddin) İli

Sălaj Zilaş

Salamanca Salamanka, Şelemenka

Salameh Sucu

Salamiou Salamyu

Salamis Salamis

Salamiyah District Selimiye İlçesi

Salamiyah Selimiye, Selemiye, Selamiye

Sălcioara Karamanköy, Karamanlı Hüseyin, Karaman, Kara Harman

Salé Selâ, Sali

Salekhard Abi-Tura

Salgótarján Şalgo

Salhir River Salgır Nehri

Salib al-Turkman Sılayip Türkmen

Salif Salif

Saligny Azize, Aziziye, Aziz

Salkhad District Salhad İlçesi

Salkhad Salhad

Salman Pak Selman-ı Pak, Selmanıpak

Salmas Salmas, Selamas, Dilman, Şapur

Salonta Salanta

Salt Salt

Salwah Salva

Šamac Aziziye

Samalil Semalil

Samanbahçe Samanbahçe

Samara Samar, Semer, Samur, Şamar, Şamara, Samarak, Sumeru

Samarkand Semerkant, Semizkend

Samarra District Samare İlçesi

Samarra Samare, Samera, Samarra, Samerra

Samawah District Semave İlçesi

Samawah Semave

Sâmbăta Nouă Hacı Avat, Doyran, Doyuran

Samegrelo Megrelistan, Mingirelya, Mekrilistan, Dadyan

Samurzakano Semirzağan

San Esteban de Gormaz Şent İştebin de Gurmac, Gurmac

San Pietro Island San Para

San Vito Lo Capo Sevite Vige, Çifte Viçe, Santa Viga

Sana’a San’a

Sanamayn District Senemeyn İlçesi

Sanandaj Sine, Sinne

Sandžak Sancak, Yeni Pazar Sancağı

Sandžak Sancak, Yeni Pazar Sancağı

Sangaw Göktepe, Gök Tepe, Sengav

Sanhan Sinhan

Sanida Sanida

Sâniob Şenköy, Senkobi, Senkub, Sekboy, Senkuy

Sânmartin Senmartin

Sanski Most Saneskimoşet, Vakıf, Vakuf, Cisr-i Sana

Santa Iria de Azóia [pt] Zaviye

Santa Maria Island Santa Marya

Santalaris Sandallar, Sandallaris

Santander Santander, Şentemeriye

Santarém Şantarin, Şenterin

Santiago de Compostela Şent Yakub el Mukaddese, Sen Yakubü’l Mukaddese

Sanzhiyka Sancak

São Jorge Island San Jorjo

São Miguel Island San Mikal

Saqiz Sakız

Saqizli Sakızlı

Saqsin Sakşın, Sarışın, Sarı Şehir, Sarışehir, Saksin, Sakçı, Saksin-Bulgar, Sakçı-Bulgar, Saksin-Bolgar

Šar Mountains Şar Dağları*, Şardağ[1]

Sarab Serab, Serap, Serav

Sarai Saray Batu, Murtaza Han

Sarai, Ryazan Oblast Saray

Saraiu Saray

Saraj Saray

Sarajevo Saraybosna, Bosnasaray, Sarayova, Sarayhisar, Saray

Sarakhs Serhas, Serahs

Saraktash Sarıtaş, Sarıktaş

Sarama Kuşluca, Sareme, Sarama

Sarandë Aya Sarandi, Aya berande, Sarandoz

Saransk Saran, Saranka, Saran Oş

Saranti Sarandi, Saranti

Sarata Sarata

Saratov Sarıdağ, Sarıtau, Sarı-Tav, Saritav

Saray-Jük Saraycık, Küçük Saray

Sardasht Serdeşt

Sardinia Sardinya, Sardunya, Serdinye

Sar-e Pol Sar-i Pol, Sarı Pul

Sargaran Sergeran

Sarichioi Sarıköy

Sarighiol de Deal Sarıgöl

Sarinasuf Sarı Nasuf, Sarı Nasuh

Sarkel Sarkel, Şarkil, Hin Kerman, Hin

Sárospatak Şarbatak

Sarouja Sarıca

Sarov Sarıkılıç

Sarpol-e Zahab Serpol Zehab, Sarıpul, Zuhab

Sarrin Serrin

Sarrin Subdistrict Serrin Beldesi

Sárvár Şarvar

Sárvíz Şarviz, Şaviz

Sarych Sarıç

Sasovo, Ryazan Oblast Saz

Šaštín-Stráže Şaşvar

Sasyk Lake Sasık Gölü, Kunduk Gölü

Satu Mare Satmar, Sekmar, Setmar, Sakmar, Sahmar

Satu Nou, Constanţa Yeniköy, Yeni

Satu Nou, Tulcea Yeniköy, Satu

Savoca Kaletü’l Zebut

Savoie Salon, Savoya

Sawadiyah Sevadiye

Sawran Soran, Suran

Sawran Subdistrict Soran Beldesi

Sayram Sayram, Saryam, Esbicab, Espicab, İsbicab, İsficab, Beyza

Sayyidah Zaynab Seyyide Zeyneb, Seyyide Zeynep

Sazan Island Sazan Adası, Sazana

Schengen Şengen

Schitu Mancapınar

Schloßberg (Graz) Esloş, İşloş

Sea of Galilee Celile Denizi, Taberiye Gölü

Sebečevo Cebinhan

Sebeș Sebeş, Şebeş

Segovia Şikubiye

Segura Şükriye

Seimeni Seymenköy, Seymenler, Seğmenköy, Seğmenler, Büyük Seymenköy, Büyük Seğmenler

Seimenii Mici Küçük Seymenköy, Küçük Seğmenler

Selemani (Agios Ioannis of Tylliria) Süleymaniye

Șelimbăr Şelimbar, Selimbar, Selenberk, Şelenberk

Selladi tou Appi Selçuklu, Sellaintapi

Semenivka, Akkerman Seymen

Semey Yedi Saray, Semey, Alaşkale

Șendreni Serdar

Senica Senice

Senj Sanyaba, Sanya, Sen, Sina, Seng, Zeng, Senya

Senta Zenta

Seoul Seul

Seragiou Square Sarayönü, Sarayönü Meydanlığı, Atatürk Meydanı, Orduönü, Hükümet Konağı Meydanı, Konak Meydanı

Șercaia Saruhan

Serdar Kızılarvat, Kızılavrat

Sergach Sergaç

Sergokala Deşlahar

Serhetabat Serhatabad, Guşkı, Kuşka

Serow Sero, Siro

Sétif Satif, Setif

Setúbal Setubal, Şetüber, Şetuber

Sev Aghpyur Sahra

Sevan Lake Gökçe Gölü

Sevastopol Akyar, Aktıyar, Sarıkirman, Sarı Kirman, Sivastopol

Sevastopol Bay Akyar Körfezi, İnkerman Körfezi

Seville Seviya, Sevil, İşbilye, İşbiliye, İşbilge, İşbirya

Sèvres Sevr

Sevsk, Bryansk Oblast Sev, Suv

Seym River Süüm-İdil

Sfântu Gheorghe Hıdırlez, Kadirlez, Hızırilyas

Sfax İsfakus, İsfakız, İsfakus maa Kekrene, Safakes, Safakis

Shaartuz Şehr-i Tuz

Shabanovskoye Şaban

Shaddadah Şeddade

Shaghadirah Şekadra

Shahany Lake Çagani Gölü, Şagani

Shaharah Bridge Huş Geçidi

Shaharah Şehare

Shahba District Şahba İlçesi

Shahba Şahba

Shahindej Şahinkale

Shahrisabz Şehr-i-Sebz, Keş, Kiş

Shahrizor Şehrizor, Şehrizur, Şehr-i Zor, Şehr-i Zûr, Şehrezur, Şehrizor Ovası, Şehrizol, Şehrezul, Şehrizul, Şeherzul

Shakespeare Avenue Dereboyu Caddesi, Mehmet Akif Caddesi

Shaki Şeki

Shamakhi Şamahı, Şomahi

Shamarin Şemmerin

Shamiya District Şamiye İlçesi

Shamiya Şamiye

Shamiyah Şamiye

Shamlugh Şamlık

Shanghai Şangay, Şanğay

Shaqlawa District Şaklava İlçesi

Shaqlawa Şaklava, Şaklabad, Şaklı

Sharbazher District Şehripazar İlçesi

Sharbazher Şehripazar, Şehr-i Bâzar, Şehirpazar, Şehr-i Pazar, Şehribâzâr, Şarabazar

Sharhorod Küçük İstanbul

Sharjah Şarika

Sharm el-Sheikh Şarm el Şeyh

Sharran Subdistrict Şeran Beldesi

Sharran Şeran, Şiran, Şaran, Şerran

Shati’ Şâti

Shatrah District Şatra İlçesi

Shatrah Şatra

Shatsk Şaça

Shatt al-Arab Şattülarap, Şattülarab

Shaykh al-Hadid Subdistrict Şeyh Hadid Beldesi

Shaykh al-Hadid Şeyh Hadid, Şeyh el-Hadid

Shaykh Badr District Şeyh Bedir İlçesi

Shaykh Badr Şeyh Bedir

Shaykh Issa Şeyh İsa

Shaykh Maskin Şıh Miskin, Samsakin

Shayrat Şeyrat, Şayrat

Shchebetovka Otuz

Shcholkine Boyar

Sheberghan Şıbırgan, Şibirgan, Şiraban

Shekhan District Şeyhan İlçesi

Shekvetili Şevketil, Şevket-İl, Şefketil, Şekvetil

Shëngjin Şingin

Shenyang Mukden

Sheshma River Çeşme

Shibam Şibam

Shibin Al Kawm Şibinü’l Kum

Shihr Şihr

Shijak Şiyak

Shimonoseki Şimonoseki

Shin Şin

Shir Khan Bandar Şir Han Bender, Güzel Kale

Shiraz Şiraz

Shirqat District Şirkat İlçesi

Shirqat Şirkat, Şarkat, Eş Şarkat

Shirvan Şirvan, Ali Bayramlı

Shkodër İşkodra*,[1] İskenderiye-i Arnavud

Shkumbin İşkomi Nehri

Showt Şot, Şahabad

Shpat İşbat

Shuakhevi Şuahev

Shubra el-Kheima Subra

Shusha Şuşa

Shuwan Şivan, Şıvan

Shymkent Çimkent, Şımkent

Sia Siya

Siah Cheshmeh Siyah Çeşme, Kara Eyni

Šibenik Şebnik, Şebenik, Şibenik

Siberia Sibirya

Sibioara Çıkrıkçı

Sibiu Sibin, Hermanştad, Sibiv, Sebin,[5] Hermenştad,[6] Zeybin,[7] Seben[8]

Sichuan Sıçuan, Siçuan

Sicily Sicilya, Cicilye, Cicilya, Çiçilya, Çeçilya

Siculeni Madefalva

Sidi Bou Zid Sidi Bu Zeyd, Sidi Bu Seyit

Sidon Sayda, Şayda

Sierra de Javalambre Cebel-ü Emir

Sighişoara Segeşvar

Signagi Sığınak

Sikkim Sikkim, Sıkkım

Siklós Şikloş, Şaklofça, Sikloş, Şıkloş

Siliana Silyana

Silikou Silifke, Siliçi, Siligu, Silugu, Siliku, Siliko

Siliştea Taşpınar, Silişte

Silk Road İpek Yolu

Silves Silves, Şilb, Şilib

Simeiz Simeiz, Simeyz

Simele District Simele İlçesi

Simele Simele, Semile, Sumail

Simferopol Akmescit

Simin Han Simin Han, Siminhan

Simontornya Shimontorna, Shementorna, Samatorna, Shimetorna, Shimotorne

Simou Simo

Sin al-Fil Sinn al-Fil

Sindh Sindh

Sinjar District

Sinjar Sinjar, Shengal

Sinoe Kasapkoy, Kasapli

Sinta İnönü, Sındırgı, Sinde, Sinda

Šintava Sente

Siofok Seal

Șipotele Golpinar

Siret River Siret river

Sirok Shiroka

Sirte Sirt, Surt, Sirte

Sisak Siska, Sisek

Sittwe Akyab

Siyazan Red Nose

Sjenica Senice, Zenice

Skadarlija Shkodër

Skadovsk Ali-Agok

Škarda Sam Paru Damanu, Iskarda

Skarinou Iskarinu

Skender Foundation Foundation Iskender

Skikda Sakika

Skopje Skopje*[1][2]

Skoulli Askolli, Skuli

Skouriotissa Iskuryotissa, Iskuryotissa, Skuryotisa, Skuryotissa

Skradin Iskradin, Iskiradin

Skrapar Iskarapar, Scraper, Uskurbar, Iskrapar

Skylloura Yilmazkoy, Sillura

Slatina Islatine

Slava Cercheză Circassian Slava, Salva, New Kazakh

Slava Rusă Kizilhisar, Kizil Hisarlik, Islava, Kizilsar

Slavonia Islavon, Slavonia, Isclavonia

Slavyanka Khmer

Slavyanka Tulamu, Port of Brussels

Slavyansk-na-Kubani Kopil, Kopil

Sliema Kurtine, Selimiye

Sloviansk Torque, Tor

Small Adzhalyk Estuary Small Acalik Harbor, Small Wooded Harbor

Gateway through the Smar

Smederevo Smedere, Semendere, Semendire

Smederevska Palanka Hasanpasapalanka, Vezirhasanpasa

Smolenka

Smolensk Shamlyn, Shamlyn

Snake Island Snake Island, Yılanlıada, Akada

Sniatyn Sinatin

Sochi Sochi, Sache, Mamaykale

Socotra Sukutra, Sakotra, Socotra

Sofala Sofala, Sofalau

Softades

Sohag Sevhac

Sokkariyeh Kesir Ide

Sokolac Sokol, Sokul

Sokolovici Sokol, Sokul

Sol-Iletsk Ilek

Soli Soli, Solya

Including Soliman maa Suleyman

Sombor Sonbor, Sambor, Zombor, Sombor

Someş River Samos, Samos

Somlóvásárhely Şomlo

Sonqor Sungur

Sopron Sobran, Sopron, Şubruna, Chopron

Soran District Soran District

Asking Asking, Diyana

Soroca Sorok, Soroka, Shorica

Sotina Sotin, Buy

Sotira Sotira

Sotira Sotira

Souni–Zanatzia Artificial & Zanakya

Souskiou Susuz, Susuzkoy

Sousse Sus, Susa

Southern Bug Aksu, Bug

Southern Cyprus Cyprus, Southern Cyprus

Sovietske Dolossi

Sovietskyi Drink, Sultan

Spathariko Otuken, Ispahariko, Ispaharigo, Espatariko, Spatarigo, Spathariko

Spilia Spain

Spitak Hamam

Spitali Ispital, Spidali

Split Spellet, Ispelit, Spilit

Spuz Jobposy

Srbica or Skenderaj Serbian

Srebrenica Serbernice, Srebrenica, Serebence, Srebrenica, Srebrenice

Srebrenik Srebrenik, Srebernik

Sremska Mitrovica Dimitrovicse, Mitrovica, Metrovicse, Dimitrovica, Mitrovicse, Metrovicse

Sremska Raca Racha

Sremski Karlovci Karlowitz, Karlovic, Karlovic

st. Peter’s Square St. Peter’s Square, Senpetro

Stakhanov Kadikoy

Stari Majdan Old Square, Obsolete, Mine-i Atik

Stari Slankamen Islankamen, Islankemen, Islankamen, Salankamen

Staro Gracko or Grackë e Vjetër Old Gachko

Starocherkasskaya Circassian Kerman

Stary Krym Old Crimea, Solhat, Salkat, Kirman Kirman, Kirim-i Atik

Stary Oskol Eski Uskol, Old Usgol

Statos–Agios Fotios Istato, Istato & Ayfodiyo, Aya Fodi

Stavrokonnou Aydogan, Istavrokono, Istavrogonno, Istavrugonlu, Stavrogonno, Stavrokkonno, Stavrokonno, Rocky

Stavropol Shetkale, Asil, Nogai City, Huch, Kuch

Stavrovouni Monastery Cross Monastery

Stavrovouni Mount Cross

Ștefan Vodă Kizil

Stejaru, Constanţa Karapelit, Karapelit

Stejaru, Tulcea Eskibaba, Eskidede

Stenie Request, Stenie

Stepanavan Celaloglu

Stepantsminda Kazbek

Stephansdom Resignation Church

Stephansplatz, Vienna Resignation Square

Štimlje or Shtime İstimiye

Štip Shtip*,[1][2] Štip

Stîrcea, Glodeni Little Enemy

Stockholm Stockholm (Lost Island), Istokholm

Stolac Istolca

Stora Razor

Stračinci Istrachince, Strachince

Strait of Gibraltar Strait of Gibraltar, Septe Strait, Zukak, Street

Straja Mehmedçay, Mambetçi, Mehmedce

Strasbourg Strasbourg

Strilkove Toorak

Strongylos Turunclu, Istroncilo, Istroncilo, Stroncilo, Istroncolo, Istironcalu

Stroumpi Istrumbi, Ustrumbi, Usturunbi

Strovilia Akyar (part of British base)

Strovolos Istrovulo, Istrovulo, Istrovolos, Istrovolos, Strovulos

Štrpce or Shtërpcë

Struga Ustruga, Razor

Strumica Strumica,[1][2] Strumica

Strunga Barracks

Studenicani İstudeniçan

Stupcanica Istupcanice

Stupina Erkesek, Erkeçik, Erkesek

Štúrovo Liverdelen, Parkan

Sturzov

Stuttgart

Stylloi Mutluyaka, Istilos, Stilos, Stillos

Styria Istria, Esterya

Suakin Sevakin, Savakin, Sevvakin

Suar Nur-Suvar, Suvar, Barıncar, Damascus-Suvar, Barintu

Šubin Shubin

Subotica Sobotka, Soboska, Soboska

Subotica Sobotka, Sobotka-i Segedin

Suceava Suceva, Suceva

Sudak Sudak, Sugdak, Sogdak, Tat Hand, Tat Province

Sudzha, Kursk Oblast

Suez Suez

Sukhumi Sukhumkale, Sahum, Sukhumkale, Sukhum, Sukumkale

Sukhyi Port Shallow Port

Sulaiman Bek Muratlı, Süleyman Bey, Süleyman Beg, Süleyman Bek, Süleyman Bey

Sulaymaniyah District Sulaymaniyah District

Sulaymaniyah Governorate Sulaymaniyah Province

Sulaymaniyah Sulaymaniyah

Sulina Sunna, Sunna, Salina, Sulina

Sulmona

Drinker Drinker

Sumay-ye Beradust Sumay, Somay

Sumqayit Sumkayit, Sumkayit

Sunzha River Sünce, Sunca, Solce

Suqaylabiyah District

Suqaylabiyah Suqaylabiyah

Surany Shuran

Face Face

Surgut Surgut, Sorgit

Susa Susa, Shushan, Shushu

Sutomore Deck

Sutorina Sitorine, Hagia Irene

Suva Reka or Suhareka Suvareka

Suwayda District

Suwayda Governorate

Suwayda Suwayda, Suwayda, Suwayda

Suwayriqiyah Sevarikih

Suyab Suyab, Ordukent, Ak-Beşim

Sümeg Şimek

Svábhegy Muhabbet Tepe

Svaneti Suvanya

Church of Sveti Nikole, Keliseli

Sviderski Middle Cuticle

Svilajnac Swiss

Sviyaga River Zoye, Deber Su, Zuya

Sviyaga River Zuye, Zoye

Sviyazhsk Zoye, Mountain Kerman

Svodin Sodin

Svrljig Esferlik, Isferlik

Swallow’s Nest Swallow’s Nest

Sychari Kaynakkoy, Lower Tashkent, Sihari, Sahari, Sinhari

Sygkrasi Borderland, Golbasi, Singrasi

Sykopetra Skopedra

Syr Darya Seyhun, Pearl River, Sirderya, Syr Darya

Syracuse Syracuse, Saracusb, Syracuse, Syracuse, Syracuse, Syracuse

Syrian Coastal Mountain Range Nusayriye Mountains, Alevi Mountains

Syrianochori Yayla, Yalya, Siryanahor, Siryanohori, Siryonohori, Siryonoköy, Kumköy

Syrmia Sirem, Siremiyya, Sirmia

Sysklipos Akçiçek, Siskilip, İsglibo, Sisglibo

Syvash Çürüksu, Rotten Sea, Battle, Suva

Syzran Suz-Product, Leaked, Leaked

Szabadbattyán Bak’an

Szabolcs Saboc

Szanda Probe

Szarvas Sarvas

Szarvaskő Sarvaska

Szászvár Sas, Saz

Szava Sava

Szczecin Isizine, Esizine, Ştetin

Szecseny Seed, Seed, Rat

Szeged Segedin, Scythian

Szekely Land Sekelia

Székesfehérvár Istolni Belgrade, Ustolni Belgrade, Utuni Belgrade, Akkala, Throne Akkale, Yesenise, Istolni

Szekszárd Sesar, Sansar, Secay

Szendrő Semendire, Semendin

Szentendre Sentendire

Szentgotthárd San Gotar, Sen Çotar, San Çotar, Sankoncar, Sengotar

Szentkiraly Synchiral

Szentlőrinc Senlörinç

Szenttamas Tepedelen

Szigetvar Zigetvar (Island Castle), Sigetvar, Segitvar

Szigliget

Szolnok Sonluk, Sonlok, Solnak, Belşusonluk, Somlok, Nutluk, Beşosonlok, Solnok

Sharur Sharer, Sharur

Shiria Vilagosh

Shiriu Shirin, Secret

Shoemous

Ştefan cel Mare Bazaskoy

Tabakhana Tannery, Tannery

Tabán Tabakhane District

Tabarka Tabarka

Tabas Tebes

Tabriz Tabriz

Tabuk Tabuk, Eyke

Tacheng Çöcek

Tadef Subdistrict

Tadef Tadif

Tadmur District

Tafas Tefes

Taganrog Taigan, Takan, Togan, Born, Tiganak, Tiginak

Tagliacozzo Telyekoc, Telyekoç

Taht-el-kale Tahtakale, Taht el-Kala, Taht el-Kala

Taif Taif

Ta’izz Taiz, Ta’az

Tajura Tacura, Tacure

Takab Tikantepe, Dikentepe

Taklamakan Desert Taklamakan Desert, Terkmekan, Taklar Venue

Tal Afar District

Tal Afar Tal Afar

Tala Dala, Dale, Tala

Talaf Talif

Tal’ar Gharbi Tel Ar Garbi

Tal’ar Sharqi Tel Ar Sharqi

Talas River Talas River

Talavera de la Reina Talavera, Talebeyre, Talibeyre, Dalavere

Talbiseh Telbise

Taldou District Teldu District

Taldou Teldu

Taldykorgan Taldykorgan

Talkalakh District Telkele District

Talkalakh Telkele, Telkelek

Tall District El Tel District, El Tal

Tall Shair

Taloqan Talkan, Talhan, Talukan

Taman Peninsula Taman, Duman, Okay, Ada-i Shahi, Ada-yi Shahi, Adis, Taman Island, Temen

Taman Taman, Smoke, Castle-yi Taman, Temen

Tamasi Tomasin

Tamassos Tamasus

Tambov Tomba

Tanganyika Tanganyika

Tangier Tangier

Tanta Tanta

Taormina Paving, Termine, Tabarmin, Tormina, Medinetü’l Muizz, Muizziye

Taqtaq Taktak, Tak Tak

Tar Kalan Turkalan, Turkelan, Tirkalan, Terkelan

Țara Bârsei Barasistan

Scan Tura

Taraclia Scalloped, Scalloped

Taranto Taranda, Tarento

Taraz Taraz, Talas, Evliya Ata, Cambul

Târgovişte Tirkoviş, Terkovic

Târgu Mureș Targul, Tirgul, Marospazari, Vaserhal, Marostorda, Marostorda

Târgusor Pazarlı, Bargain

Tarhuna Wa Msalata Terhune and Mislata

Tarifa Recipe

Tarim Basin Tarım Basin

Tariverde Tanriverdi

Tarkhankut Peninsula Tarhan Kut, Tarhankut Peninsula

Tarkhany Tarhan

Tarki Comb, Elbek

Târnava River Fragrance, Kokol, Fragrant

Tarnow Tarnof

Tarragona Tarrakûne

Tartus District Tartus District

Tartus Governorate

Tartus Tartus

Tarutyne Tarutin, Ancorak

Tashkent Tashkent, Shash, Thousand Erik, Binkent, Shashkent, Çach, Terken

From Tasmaj to Taşmeydan

Tasnin Tesnin

Taskinkoy Taskinkoy

Tata Tata

Tataouine Tatavin

Tatarbunary Tatarpinari

Tătăreşti, Cahul Tatareş

Tătărești, Strășeni Tatareş

Tatarstan Tatarstan

Tataru Torments

Taush Totinc

Ceiling Island Base, Nusret Kermen, Nusret Kirman, Old Base

Tavira Tabire, Tebire

Tavros Cotton, Tavro, Tavros

Tayma Tayma

Taymyr Taymir

Taza Khurmatu Fresh Dates, Fresh Dates, Fresh Dates

Tbilisi Tbilisi

Teberda Halberdi

Teboursouk Tabarsuk

Techirghiol Tekirgol, Tekfurgol, Tuzla

Tehran Tehran

Tejada Telyete, Telyata

Tekovské Lužany Charlow

Tel Aviv Tel Aviv

Tel Keppe District Telkef District

Tel Keppe Telkif, Tel Keyf, Tilkaif, Telkaif

Remediation Remediation

Teleforest Deliorman

Tell Abyad District

Tell Abyad Tel Abyad, Tell Abyad, Tellebyad

Tell al-Nabi Mando Telen-Nabi Mind

Tell Dahab

Tell Hasan Basha Tel Hasan Pasha

Tell Rifaat Subdistrict Tel Rifat Town

Tell Rifaat Tel Rifat

Tell Sinan Tel Sinan

Temirtau Demirdag

Temnikov Temnik

Temple Mount

Templos Olive Grove, Temroz, Templos, Templos, Temlos

Temryuk Temir Yurek, Demir Yurek, Temerek, Tarhan, Temryuk, Temrek, Temrik, Termik, Demiroglu, Demiryuk, Adis

Temryuksky District Ada-i Shahi, Ada-yi Shahi, Adis

Temvria Tembriye, Tembriya

Tenerife Elferno

Tenes Tenes, Tanas

Tepelenë Tepedelen, Depedelen

Țepeş Vodă Körçeşme

Teplice Teplice, Tepric

Scales Scales, Scales

Termez Termez, Tirmiz, Termiz

Terra Cakirlar, Tere, Tera

Tersephanou Tersefan, Tersifan

Teruel Tirvil

Tešanj Tesne, Tesne, Tishne, Tesanya, Teshanya

Teslic Telic

Testour Testour

Tetouan Tetuvan

Tetovo Tetovo*,[2] Tetovo, Tetova

Tetritsqaro Agbulak, Akbulak

Tetyushi Teteş, Teteş

Thawrah District

Thawrah Tebka, Tabqa

The Hague The Hague

Thermeia Doğanköy, Termiye, Termiya

They are generally written like in English. “Washington”, “California”, “Chicago” and “Philadelphia” are more common than “Washington”, “California”, “Chicago” and “Philadelphia”.

Thrinia Tirine, Drinya, Trinya

Thula Sula, Tula

Tian Shan God Mountains

Tiba Elturki Tiba El Turki

Tiberias Tiberia, Tiberias, Tiberias

Tihamah Tihame

Tihany Tihon

Tikrit District Tikrit District

Tikrit Tikrit

Tillyria Dillirga, Dillirga, Dillirya, Tillirya

Timi Ovalik, Twill, Timi

Timios Stavros Monastery Istavro Monastery

Timișoara, Timișvar, Tamesvar, Tameshvar

Tirana Tirana*,[1] Terane

Tisovec Tisolca

Tisza Tisa, Tise

Titel Quadrel, Battery

Titel Titel

Tizi Ouzou Tiziuzu

Tlemcen Telmesan, Tlimsan, Tilemsen, Tilemsan, Telmisan, Telemsan, Telemsen, Tremesen

Tmogvi Tümek

Tmutarakan Tamya-Tarhan, Tamiya Tarhan, Dima Tarhan, Damiya Tarhan

Tobol River Tubulka, Tubyl

Tobolsk Tubulka, Tubul, Tubyl, Tuba

Tobruk Tobruk, Tobruk

Tochni Tashkent, Dohni

Tocina Tusene, Tusana

Tokaj Tokay, Tokayvar

Knocker

Tokmok Tokmak

Tokyo Tokyo, Edo

Toledo Toledo, Tuleytule, Tuleytula, Tüleytule

Tolna Tolna, Toğna, Tolna Pulley

Tomai Tomay

Tomb of Suleyman Shah Suleyman Shah Tomb, Suleyman Shah Respect Police Station (exclave of Turkey)

Tomislavgrad Dumna, Duvna, Duvno, Seddicedid, Great Wall Jadid

Tomsk Tom Tura

Tooz District Tuzhurmatu District

lame lame

Topansko Pole Armory

Topliţa Topliça

Topoľcany Nagtobochin

Topologist Topaloğlu, Topalova

Topraisar Land Yellow, Earth Hisar, Yenicegi Black Earth Hisar, Topraysar

Torkamanchay Turkmencay

Torrox Pickles

To’rtko’l Dortgol, Dortkol

Tortoman Tortoman

Tortosa Pickles, Pickles, Tartusa

Torunik Red Dawn

Toulon

Toulouse Tulus, Tuluse

Toumba tou Skourou Tumba tu Skuru

Tours Tur, Balatussuheda

Tovarnik Tovarnik

Tozeur Tuzer

Tömörkény Tömörkin

Törökkoppany Kopan

Törökszentmiklos Senmiklos

Trachonas Kizilay, Kizilbash, Gizilbash, Kizilbag, Trahona

Trachoni Demirhan, Tirhon, Tirfon, Tarragon, Durhan

Trachoni Kayakale, Trachone, Trachoni

Trafalgar Tarifu’l Garp

Trakai Trakay, Trok

Transoxiana Transoxiana, After Tea, Bilad al-Turk, Turkistan

Transylvania Erdel, Erdil, Jordan, Transylvania, Erdelistan

Trapani Trapani, Scythe, Scythe

Trapeza Beşparmak, Teknecik, Trabbeza, Trabeza, Trapeza, Trepuze, Trabezunda

Travnik Travnik, Vizirtravnik, Trafnik, Vizirtrafnik

Trebinje Trebinye, Tirebin

Tremetousia Virtuous, Tremeşe, Tremeçe, Tremeşe, Tremetuşa, Teremişe (previously part of Larnaca District)

Tremithousa Tremituse, Tremetusa, Tremetusha

Trencin Trencin, Butas

Trianon Trianon

Trieste Tergeste, Trieste, Trieste

Trigueros Tekün, Takuna

Trikomo Pier, New Pier, Trikoma, Trikomo

Trimicline Termakli

Trimithi Edremit, Erdemit, Tirmit, Tirmif

Trimithousa Longoak, Trimitusa

Tripoli Tripoli, Tripoli, Tripoli, Tarablus, Occidental Tripoli, Tarabulus, Maghrib Tripoli, Maghrib Tripoli

Tripoli Tripoli, Tripoli, Tripoli Damascus, Tarabulus Damascus, Tarabulus, Tarabulus Damascus

Tripolitania Tripoli Region

Trnava Trnava

Trogir Trogir

Troodos Mountains Karlidag, Troodos

Troulloi Trulli

Trujillo

Trypimeni Tirmen, Tiremenitse, Tirmentese, Tripimeni

Trypiotis Paşa Neighborhood, Baş Mahallesi, Tripyodi, Tripiodis

Tsada Chada, Chade

Tsaghkadzor Dereçiçek

Tsakhani Sagan, Sahan

Tsakistra Chakistra

Tsalka Fingerless, Zelka, Zalha, Shake

Tsarev Saray Berke

Tseri Cheri, Atesri

Tserkezoi Circassian, Circassian Farm, Circassian Farm

Tskhinvali Shinval

Tsoghamarg Scratches

Tsokur Estuary Pit Lake

Tudela Tudela, Tutile, Tutile

Tufani Elm, Little Elm, Sarica Elm, Karagaş

Tula Tol, Tolu, Tolay

Tulcea Tulca, Tolci, Tolci, Tulca, Tolci, Tolca

Tulkarm

Tumen River Division, Smoke

Tumen

Tunis Tunisia

Turcoaia Turkova

Round Pear

Turda Torda, Torde

Tureni Turen, Tordatur

Turia Valley Vediyü’l Abyaz

Turin Turin

Turkeye Turkey

Turkistan Turkistan, Hazrat, Hazrat Turkistan, Yesi

Turkman Bareh Turkmenbari

Turkmen Mountain Turkmendagi, Turkmen Mountain

Turks and Caicos Islands

Turnu Măgurele Turnu

Turnu Roşu Pass Kızılkule Pass

Turpan Turfan

Tursaq Tursak

Tursunzoda Tursunzade

Turulung Trepeşvar

Turunchuk River Orangek Stream

Tus Tus

Tuscany Tuscany, Tuscany

hold on hold

Țuțora Checora, Cecora, Chocora, Chuchura, Chuchara, Chuchora, Checora, Tutora

Salt Date, Salt Date, Salt Date, Salt Date, Salt, Salt Date, Salt Date, Salt Date Mountain

Tuzla Island Tuzla Island

Tuzla Spit Tuzla language

Tuzla Tuzla

Tuzla Tuzla, Kızılca Tuzla

Tuzly Lagoons Salty Lakes

Turkmenabat Turkmenabat, Carcu, Amul

Turkmenbashi Turkmenbashi, Kizilsu

Tvrdošín Tirdosin

Tyahynka Doğan, Doğan Geçit, Togan, Divan Geçit, Ceiling

Tylihul Estuary Deligol Port

Tylihul River Deligol Stream

Tymbou Kirklar, Ercan, Timbu, Tinbu, Timbo, Dimbo, Kirklar Lodge

Tire Sur, Tire, Sur

Tyrnyauz Claw, Crane Mouth, Narrow Mouth, Claw, Crane Chandelier

Tyumen Tumen, Tumen Tura, Tömen Tura, Tömen

Tziaos (Kiados) Serdarli, Çatoz, Çatos, Çatuz

Tziklos Ciklos, Ciklos

Úbeda Ubeyde, Ubeyd’l Arab

Uchan-su (river) Flying Water Stream

Uchan-su (waterfall) Flying Waterfall

Uclés Uklis, Uklis, Uklis

Udina Udvinye

Ude Ude

Udobne, Akkerman Khan Barracks

Ufa River Black Idyll

Ufa Ufa, Öfe, Öff, İmen Kale

Uhlove Haci Bolat

Ukek Ukek, Uvek, Ugek, Uvek, Ukek

Ula El Ula, Ala

Ulaanbaatar Ulan Bator, Kizil Bahadir, Urga

Ulcinj Ulgin, Mature, Olgun, Ulcinj, Ulgin, Dolcini, Dulcini

Ulmeni Rabbit

Ulyanovsk Sinbir, Simbir, Sember, Circle, Circle

Umag Umagu

Uman Uman, Cuman

Umm al-Qasab

Umm al-Tuyour Turunc

Umm Lajj Emlac

Unije

Unirea Osmanu

Upper Reka Rekalar

Ural River Churn

Urgench Urgench, Urgench

Urluia Uğurlukoy, Ugurlu

Urmia Urmia, Urmia, Rumiye

Uroševac or Ferizaj Ferizay, Ferizaj, Firzovik

Usolye-Sibirskoye Dabhan

Ussuriysk Shuaybinbu

Ustechko Yuvanica

Ust-Ishim Red Tour

Ustikolina Ustikolina

Ust-Labinsk Lebap

Uzair Uzeyr, Uzeyir

Uzgen Ozkent, Ozcent, Ozcend, Uzgen, Ozgen

Uzhhorod Ungvar

Užice Ozice

Uzlina Suleli, Sille

Ürümqi Urumqi

Vac Vac

Văcăreni Solemnity

Vadu Karaharman, Karaharman Castle

Vagharshapat (Echmiadzin) Üçkilise, Üçmüezzin, Eçmiyazin

Val Val

Valandovo Valandova, Valandiva

Vâlcele Valalı, Iflakli, Veli Ali, Vlach, Wallachian

valet valet

Valea Alba, Neamț Akdere

Valea Chioarului Kovar

Valea Dacilor Hendek Karakoy, Hendek Karakuyusu, Hendekkarakuyusu

Valea Nucarilor Sarigol

Valea Seacă Omurca, Umurca, Omurcay

Valea Teilor Meydankoy

Valencia Valencia, Valencia, Velense

Văleni Yenişenli, Emşenli, Yenişenli

Valjevo Valva, Valeva, Valyeva

Valladolid Valladolid, Beledü’l Walid, Vadi İbnü’l Walid, Belde-i Walid, Beldevelit

Valletta Beled, Beledü’l Malta

Valpovo Valpo, Valpova, Valpove

Valu lui Traian Hasanca, Hasançay, Kara Hasan

Vama Veche Serpentine, Announcement, Khanate, Serpent

Vanadzor Karakilis, Karakilis

Vanatori Cooks, Haydarkoy

Vărădia de Mureş Varadya, Varadiye

Varazdin Varazdin

Vardenis Basargeker

Variseia Şirinköy, Varisa, Varisa, Varuşa

Varosha Maras, Covered Varosha, Marasa, Suburban

Vartop Deli Rus, Deli Oruç, Delürüç, Divane-Oruç, Oruçhan, Deluruc

Vasa Kellakiou Vasa, Vasa Kellaki, Vasa Leymason, Vasa Limassol

Vasa Koilaniou Vasa Home, Vasa Ceylan, Vasa Gilan

Vasárosnameny Namin

Vasile Alecsandri Tüztemel, Testemel

Vasileia Karsiyaka, Vasily

Vasili Poppy, Vasili

Vasilikos Vasiliko

Vaslui Vaselu, Vaslu

Vasvar Vasvar, Vasvar

Vathylakas Derince, Vatilakka, Vatilakas, Vatilakos, Vudilaka, Vunilaka, Vunilika, Dutlaka

Vatili Valley

Vavatsinia

Vavilas Guzelyali, Gozelyali, Vavila

Vavla

Vaygach Island Bayagac

Vayk Soylan, Azizbekov

Vedi Great Valley

Veles Köprülü*,[1][2] With Foam, With Bridge, With Cupri

Vélez-Málaga Beleş, Bellis

Velika Kladuša Kladusha

Velikodolinske, Ovidiopol Velika Akarca

Veliky Ustyug Cuketun

Veľké Vozokany Bazakan

Venezia Venice, Bundukiye

Verbizh Verbic, Verbic

Verkhnyosadove Duvankoy, Divankoy

Verona Verona, Birune

Versailles Versailles

Veruda Ulamusalu, Great Moses

Veszprém Besprim, Pesprim, Bespirim, Pespirim, Vesprim, Vespirim, Bersperem, Persperem

Veteranu İdriskuyusu

Vetluga Batlik, Yur

Vetluga River Swamp

Victoria Rabat

Vienna Vienna, Batch

Viile Beylik, Beycik Mehmed

Getaway to Viişoara

Vikla Vikla

Vilnius Vilna, Vilniya, Grand City

Vinica Vinice, Vinica

Vinnytsia Vinniche

Vințu de Jos Lower Vincazvar

Vintu de Sus Yukarı Vinçazvar

Viroaga Kalfaköy, Spurred Journeyman

Virovitica Virovitica

Virpazar Sunday

Vis High School

Visegrad Visegrad, Visegrad, Visegrad

Visegrad Visegrad, Visgrad

Visoko Visoka, Visoko, Visoka

vista

Vishina Pasakisla

Vitany Vitan

Gear Shift

Vitina or Viti Vitina

Vitsada Pınarlı, Viçada, Vidsada, Vitsada, Viçsada

Vladikavkaz Terekkale, Terekbasi, Kapkay, Kapikaya, Bravkale

Vladimir Bulymer, Bulymer, Bulimer

Vladivostok Haysenway

Vlahii Vlahkoy, Vlahkoy

Vlasenica Vlasenice

Vlore Vlorë*

Vojvodina Vojvodina

Vokolida Bafra, Vogolida, Vokalida, Vokolida, Vokolya, Vokolyo

Volga İdil, İtil

Volga–Don Canal Türk Or, Türk Trench, Bektaş

Volgograd Yellowwater, Saricin, Saritin, Yellow-Tin, Saricin, Sarychin

Volhynia Volinya, Volhilina

Volodarsk Counting, Peeling, Peeling

Voni Gokhan, Voni

Voronezh Kazar, Khazar

Voronezh River Borin Ines

Voskevaz Kizildemir

Vouni Palace Vuni Palace

Vouni

Vouno Upper Tashkent, Tashkent, Vuno, Voni, Vunos

Vourkaris Vurgari, Vorkaris, Vikla, Viklas

Vranduk Ivranduk

Vranje Ivranya, Ivranye

Vrbanja Virbanya

Vrbas Verbas

Vretsia Dağaşan, Vretça, Vreçça, Vreça, Viratça, Evreçe, Old Gazi

Vrhovine Virhovine

Vroisha (Frodisia) Rainfield, Vroisha, Vroisha

Vrpile

Vršac Verse, Semlik, Verseç, Virsach

Vrsar Orsara, Orsera

Vrysoulles

Vučitrn or Vushtrri

Vukovar Valkovar, Vulkovar, Vukovar, Vulko

Vulcăneşti Valkaneş

Vulturu Eagle

Vyatka River Nokrat, Nukrat Water

Vynohradiv Seles

Vynohradne Kurubaş

Vyshneve’s Old Hand

Stream For Vysun River

Vyzakia Vizakia, Vizaca

Wajh Al-Wajh, Al-Wach

Wakhan Vehan, Vahan

Wallachia Wallachia, Wallachia, Vlachia, Wallachia, Wallachia

Waqf Foundation

Warszawa Warsaw, Warsaw

Washington, DC Washington[11]

Wasit Governorate

Wazireya Veziriye

Wesel Vezel

West Bank West Bank, Judea and Samaria

Western Indian Ocean Bahr-i Zenc

Wiener Neustadt Yenişehir-i Beç, Beçyenişehir

Wroclaw Breslava, Brasleva, Prasleva, Breslau, Breslo

Xeros Denizli, Iksero, Xero

Xerovounos Kurutepe, Kurttepe, Yukari Yesilirmak, Ikserovuno, Kserovuno

Xewkija Shivkiye

Xi’an Xi’an

Xinjiang Xinjiang, Xinjiang, East Turkestan

Xo’jayli Khojaly, Khojaly

Xyliatos Hilyatos, Sliatosis, Ixyliatos

Xylofagou Silofagu

Xylotymbou Ixylotimbu, Ixylotimbo, Xylotimbo

Yaarubiyah Tel Koçer, Til Koçer, Tilkoçer, Yarubiye

Yabroud District

Yabroud Yebrud, Yebrud

Yadrin Yeterne, Eterne

Jaffa Jaffa

Yahorlyk Bay Yahorlik Bay

Yahorlyk Kut Yahorlik Kut Peninsula

Yakutsk Yakut

Yalta Yalta, Yalidag, Yalitay

Yalutorovsk Yavlu Tura, Yali Tura

Yamal Peninsula Camal, Yamal

Yanbu Yenbu, Yenbe’ul-Bahr

Yangon Rangun, Yangon

Yangtze Sky River, Yangdzi

Yankjah Yenice, Yengice

i eat half

Yarkant Yarkent

Yarmouk Yarmouk

Yarmouk Yarmouk, Yarmouk

Yarra Valley Yarra Valley

Yarram, Victoria Yarram

Yauza River Aviz-Elga

Yavneh Yibna, Yubna

Yayci Yayci

Yazd Yazid, Yazd

Yazlovets Yazlofca, Yazlovishte

Yeghegnadzor Keshishkent

Yekaterinburg Sartas, Saritas, Ketrinbur

Yelabuga Trout, Trout

Yellow Sea

Yengisar New Fortress

Yeni-Kale Yenikale, Kal’a-i Cedid, Kale-yi Cedid

Yenikent Yenikent

Yenisei River Yenisei, Ulu Kem, Ulu Hem

Yerevan Yerevan, Revan

Yering, Victoria Yering

Yessentuki Esendik

Yevlakh Yevlakh

Yevpatoria Observatory, Kezlev, Kizilev

Yeysk Yey, Yeya

Yining Kulca

Yoshkar-Ola Yoshkar Ola, Czar

Ypsonas

Yug River Cuk, Yug

Yulanli Snakeli

Yunnan Yunnan

Yusuf Bayk Yusuf Bey

Yusufiyah Yusufiye

Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk South Sakhalin, Toyohara

Zaafaraniyah Victory

Zab El Zap

Zabadani District Zübdani District

Zabadani Zubdani

Zabid Zabid, Zubayd, Zebid

Žabljak Zabik, Yabilyak, Yablak

Zabulistan Zebilistan, Zabulistan

Zacharia Tatlica, Zaharka, Zaharga

Zadar Cara, Zadira, Zara, Zadra

Zafraniya District Safraniye District

Zafraniya Safraniye

Zaghouan Zaguwan

Zagreb Zagreb, Agram, Zagreb

Zahraa Zehra

Zainsk Zey, Zay

Zajecar Saticar

Zakho District Zakho District

Zakho Zaho, Zahu

Zalaegerszeg Egersek

Zalakomar Komer

Zalău Zile

Zaliztsi Zaloshi

Zamora Semure, Semure, Samura, Semmure

Zamzam Well Zamzam Well, Hemze, Tayyibe, Tahira, Sarabü’l-Ebbar

Zanjan Zanjan, Zinjan

Zanzibar Zanzibar, Black, Black

Zaporizhia Yellow Reed

Zaqatala Zakatala, Zakatal

Zaragoza Zaragoza, Saracusta, Saragoza

Zarah Zare

Zaranj Zaranka, Zaranc, Zaranc, Zerre, Zarani

Zărneşti Zerneşt

Zarqa Ayn-i Zerka

Zarzis Zarzis

Zatoka Strait

Zavidovici Yenisehir

Zawiya Zawiya

Zay River Zey

Zayzafun İğde, Zeyzefun

Zbarazh Izbaraz, Azbaras

Žbevac Zibefce

Zdenci İzdence

Zebil Sebil, Sebil Ilyas, Zebil

Zeila Zeyla

Zeytun Zeytun

Zelenodolsk Green Uzen

Zemun Zemlin, Zemun, Ground, Zemun, Zemon

Zenica Zenica, Zenca, Zenica

Žepa Zepa

Žepče Zepçe, Vegetables

Zernograd Mecet, Masjid

Zestapon

Zheleznovodsk Temirsu, Demirsu

Zhetysu Yedisu

Zhiguli Mountains Pebble, Pebbledag

Zhigulyovsk Banca, Banja

Zhuravne Izvancha, Izvan

Ziadiyah Ziadiye

Zibar Zibar

Žbritov in Jibritov

Zimnicea Zimnice

Zisa Zisa, El Aziz

Žitava (river) Jitva

Žitavská Tôňa Zitvatorok, Zitvatoruk, Jitvatorok

Živinice Memlahatun

Zlaté Moravce Morova, Altunmorova

Zlatoust Kosa Tour

Watch Zliten

Zodeia Bostancı, Zodya, Zotya, Upper and Lower Bostancı, Upper and Lower Zodia, Ana and Kado Zodya, Ano and Kato Zodiac

Zoopigi Zopi, Zofca, Zoobiyi, Zoopiyi

Zorile Kerimkuyusu

Zrenjanin Beçkerek, Beşkelek, Beştelek, Beşlek

Zsambek Canbek

Zubin Potok

Zugdidi Zakdida

Zuhrah Zuhre

Zurbatiyah Zurbatiye, Zurbatiye, Zarbatiye

Zurich Zurich

Zvečan or Zveçan Izvecan, Izvechen

Zvolen Zolyom

Zvornik Izvornik

Zygi Libra, Ziyi

RELATED ARTICLES

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Most Popular